BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham
23 Apr 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.75Lascelles HusseyPBU23MBud BaldaroHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:47.853:47.85
23:56.90Thomas BeasleyPBSENM Birchfield H3:53.873:51.62
33:57.63Shaun EvansPBU23MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield3:54.343:53.06
43:58.81Matthew Seddon U23M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.053:51.04
54:00.21Tom MortimerPBU20MChristopher BrownStroud4:00.213:51.50
64:01.46Alex Rieley U20MRichard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:52.423:49.75
74:01.66Callum AbberleyPBU17MSimon KingBurton4:00.03:58.36
84:02.23Kieron SextonSBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland4:02.234:00.86
94:04.63Jack Simpson U20MSimon KingBurton4:00.54:00.5
104:06.13Aaron CooperPBU23MLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni4:06.133:58.14
114:06.66Stephen GarrettPBU23MDean MillerManx/Birmingham Uni4:00.333:59.82
124:06.89Chris Thornton SENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:02.674:02.67
134:10.36Oli LumPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.364:10.36
144:12.41Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42
154:15.56Lewis Sternkopf U20MDavid WalkerWorcester4:04.643:59.90
1500m B ((Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.81Alistair RutherfordPBU23MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:06.53:57.62
24:14.43Bill Chesters U17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:10.104:04.24
34:15.60Joseph McLeodPBU23M Coventry/Coventry Uni4:10.44:09.62
44:16.67Clark RobertsSBSENMNorma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni4:16.674:08.09
54:18.33Craig Pearson V35M Cannock & Stafford4:16.663:55.18
64:18.87Ben McLaughlinPBU17MMargaret GalvinLeigh4:18.874:18.87
74:18.91Richard Bayliss V35M Bournville Harriers4:11.84:11.8
84:19.81Thomas BuryPBU20M Stroud4:19.814:19.81
94:21.28Samuel BagleyPBU20M Cannock & Stafford4:21.284:21.28
104:21.89Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:21.064:12.49
114:28.00Matty Adcock V40M Hermitage/Midland Masters4:26.914:26.91
124:29.82Mari Smith U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:20.664:19.63
134:30.05Ben Smith U15MStuart ColledgeNewark AC4:20.374:07.94
144:34.14Nigel Haycock V45MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:26.24:26.2
154:41.88Joshua RobinsPBU15MCatherine MuthBromsgrove & Redditch4:30.864:06.82
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.71Anna BurtPBU20WKevin BruntTeam Bath4:21.944:21.94
24:28.41Callum DavisPBU17MChristopher BrownStroud4:28.414:28.41
34:28.98Catrina ThomasPBU23WSally StrawTrafford/Birmingham Uni4:25.04:25.0
44:34.66Daniel SwainPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:32.44:12.94
54:34.72Katie InglePBU23WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:30.624:30.62
64:36.32David BendlePBU17M Stroud4:36.324:36.32
74:36.49Emily ThompsonPBU20WRos KellingBanbury4:28.84:24.66
84:36.99Mia O'ConnellSBU23WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:36.994:27.21
94:40.91Aine Cunningham U20WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:39.414:36.16
104:45.08Maatii AbebeSBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:45.084:28.1
114:48.70Abigail NolanPBU20WPaul HayesCoventry4:40.294:39.26
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.52Silas Goshawk U17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:40.84:32.51
24:51.44Eloise Coombs U17WBill BoydCorby4:50.34:47.75
34:52.46Rebecca PierceSBSENW Team Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.69
44:55.07Nick SeagravePBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:53.074:53.07
54:56.51Rebecca BrownPBU20WRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:56.514:56.51
64:58.37Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:52.384:52.38
75:01.04Sophie TothillSBU20WDavid WalkerWorcester5:01.044:44.36
85:07.15Grace Knapp U20WBryan ClintonStroud4:57.004:48.64
95:09.47Amelia ErringtonPBU20W Stroud5:09.475:09.47
105:19.52Allegra Soutar U17WRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:59.784:53.3
115:43.93Megan Rowley U20WRobert GriffithsSaffron AC5:38.075:02.7