BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
20 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:35.9Phil BeastallPBSENM Cheltenham14:35.914:35.9
214:52.7Stuart SpencerPBSENM Notts/Barrow Runners14:48.6714:48.67
314:59.6Joe SmithPBSENMDavid PayneTipton14:59.614:59.6
415:11.0Peter BrookesPBSENM Holmfirth15:11.014:43.80
515:15.8Shaun EvansSBU23MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield15:15.814:42.69
615:18.6Alex Bampton SENMSimon BurleyCheltenham15:07.115:02.86
715:21.2Stuart HawkesPBV35MDavid PayneTipton/Kidderminster & Stourport15:21.215:05.71
815:23.4Ed Banks SENM Birchfield H15:05.614:59.96
915:24.3James Chantler-MaynePBU20MPaul de-CampsCheltenham15:24.315:24.3
1015:32.3Robert KealSBV40M Notts15:32.315:04.8
1115:38.3Daniel Robinson V35M BRAT15:19.1915:15.81
1215:42.5Richard WhitePBV35MDavid PayneWolverhampton & Bilston15:42.515:42.5
1315:43.5Ben HeronPBSENMAndy BarberPeterborough/Eye15:43.515:43.5
1415:44.3Ian WilliamsSBSENM Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingh15:44.314:56.5
1515:45.1Richard CarpenterPBSENM Tipton15:45.115:45.1
1615:47.1Merhawi Tesfaldet U23M Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni15:44.2315:44.23
1715:52.9Mark InceSBV40M BRAT/Midland Masters15:52.915:30.36
1816:24.4Martin WilliamsSBV35MNick AndersonTipton/Police16:24.414:27.85
1916:28.3Dan Thomas SENMSimon BurleyCheltenham/Birmingham Uni16:06.115:49.04
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:14.4Dean BatePBSENMDavid PayneTipton16:14.415:38.24
216:31.2Grant CummingsPBSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston/Derby Uni16:31.216:31.2
316:32.1Ben Foster SENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge16:26.2216:10.08
416:41.3Samuel BaylisSBSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders16:41.316:34.87
517:15.4David TuneSBV45M Rotherham17:15.414:09.49
617:16.2Iain LewisSBSENMDavid PayneTipton17:16.217:00.0
717:23.9Connor MillsSBU17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford17:23.916:40.31
817:24.9Ben CarringtonSBSENMDavid PayneTipton17:24.916:53.70
917:26.5Molly Browne SENWRichard CarneyBRAT17:16.017:16.0
1017:35.7Paul RogersSBV50M Tipton/Midland Masters17:35.716:27.63
1117:41.9UNKNOWN RUNNER SENM    
1217:59.9Jenny BlizardSBV40WDavid TuneRotherham/Doncaster17:59.916:09.61
1318:01.6Frank InmanPBSENM Sparkhill18:01.618:01.6
1418:06.9Alex StephensonPBSENM Cobra18:06.918:06.9
1518:22.3Laurence HeathcockSBV45M Tipton18:22.318:09.0
1619:59.5Mark JudgePBV40M Dudley & Stourbridge19:59.519:59.5
1723:19.8Laura Lewis-WatersPBSENW Tamworth/Lancaster Uni23:19.823:19.8