BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
31 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.57Kyle Langford U23MJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:45.251:44.97
21:47.69Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:44.991:44.99
31:48.35Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:46.08
41:48.66Sean MolloySBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
51:49.49Finley BiggSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97
61:49.59Ricky LutakomePBU20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59
71:49.69Archie DavisPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:49.691:48.78
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.51Ian Crowe-WrightPBU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:51.511:51.41
21:52.44Christopher DoddPBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.21
31:52.79Max Pickard SENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix1:52.251:52.25
41:54.22Daniel Eeles U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.521:50.88
51:54.26Tom BowermanSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.261:53.10
61:54.47Oliver JohnsonPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.18
71:55.18Daniel RichardsPBU20MJane FarrierOrion1:54.541:54.54
81:55.64Ross SkeltonPBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:55.641:55.64
91:58.00Brodie DenholmPBU20MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove1:58.001:58.00
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.74Simon Coppard U17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:51.971:50.82
21:58.17Sam RogersPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:57.061:56.65
31:58.79Charles CrickPBU17M Tonbridge1:57.451:55.2
41:59.04Joe BodyPBU20M Hastings AC1:59.041:59.04
51:59.21Jack Woods U23M Crawley1:58.501:57.43
61:59.74Simon DillSBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:55.4
71:59.76George CrockerSBU20MVince GoldingCrawley1:58.201:58.18
82:00.07Harry Swindells U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:59.961:57.8
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.60Ashley GortonPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.601:58.60
21:59.37Isaac HardingPBU20M Tonbridge1:59.371:59.37
32:03.86Will StockleySBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:03.861:55.73
42:04.04Jack DicksonPBU15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:04.01:55.30
52:05.81Ben WaltersPBU17MDavid LeachLewes2:05.812:03.2
62:05.92Tom Mackman U20MDean MillerBrighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star2:01.702:01.70
72:10.42Ryan MorrissySBU17M Hastings AC2:08.12:04.9
82:14.68Stuart PellingSBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne2:14.682:03.3
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.50Sam WilkinsonPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:04.501:57.96
22:05.06Charlie WarrenPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:03.612:00.66
32:06.47Alex JagoPBU23MJohn ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:02.542:02.48
42:06.86Adam FirshtPBU15M Brighton & Hove2:04.921:57.86
52:07.25Travis HutchinsonSBU20M Bodyworks2:07.252:06.26
62:07.51Aaron DuncanPBU15MDavid LeachLewes2:06.381:58.25
72:07.64Adrian HainesSBV50MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:06.52:01.03
82:09.28Sam Sheppard U17MGuy HoldenSouth London2:04.841:58.70
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.15Alexander MauricePBU15M Tonbridge2:04.172:04.17
22:07.52Josh GoldfinchPBU17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:07.382:03.51
32:11.65Ellie FarrowPBU17WVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:07.512:07.51
42:13.44Mark CageSBV45MDavid LeachLewes2:13.442:11.9
52:14.02Fiona de Mauny SENW Walton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.07
62:15.48Max AndrewsPBU23MMichael BazireBrighton Phoenix2:15.482:15.48
72:15.56Maia Hardman U17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.532:14.0
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.70Yasmin AustridgePBU20WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:13.702:09.64
22:14.40Alice HarrayPBU20WPhillip KissiThames Valley2:12.032:11.11
32:14.77Rosa Prideaux U23WChristian DaillyChelmsford/Billericay2:13.102:12.43
42:16.20Max DicksonPBU15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:13.82:11.6
52:16.79Kelsi CornishPBU17WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.20
62:17.93Alan RolfeSBV50M Eastbourne2:17.932:15.9
72:18.14Amelia Casey U17WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:16.732:16.52
82:18.40Kiera AslettSBU17WJoel FraserCrawley2:18.402:17.61
92:18.43Tallulah JeffesSBU17WTony BatemanWinchester2:18.102:17.36
102:18.48Maisie Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.662:10.60
112:28.02Bluebell Cooke U15WCatrina LewisStevenage & North Herts2:19.852:15.24
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.15Dylan HanslowPBU15MVince GoldingCrawley2:17.152:02.53
22:17.21Matt JamesPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:17.212:17.21
32:17.50Jonathan KnightPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:17.502:17.50
42:20.12Lucy Broderick U15WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:17.502:17.50
52:20.28Nicole AinsworthPBU15WVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:20.282:20.28
62:20.58Zippy 🤐 GriceSBV45M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:20.581:56.9
72:23.69Amelia McMurtrie U15WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton2:22.512:17.52
82:24.77Rose Chaplin U15WChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:22.32:19.19
92:32.56Joe TylerPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:32.562:32.56
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.70Jonathan BurrellPBV50MDavid LeachLewes2:19.702:18.97
22:20.26Daisy PalmerPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City2:20.262:15.91
32:21.01Erin BracknellPBU15WDavid BuckettCrawley2:20.02:18.16
42:21.65David McKeown-WebsterSBV45M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:21.652:16.8
52:22.51Mike Bannister V50M Brighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets2:21.502:21.50
62:22.85Eimhin WellingsPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:22.852:22.85
72:22.86Theo Lewis U15M Sutton & District2:18.232:16.43
82:23.10April HanslowPBU20WDavid BuckettCrawley2:23.102:21.59
92:23.51Tatum WalkerPBU15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:21.982:21.98
102:28.08Ella Matthews U15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:26.442:26.44
112:28.29Matilda AtkinsPBU17W City of Portsmouth2:28.292:28.29
122:31.38Amalie PrimdalSBU15W Crawley2:31.382:27.54
132:34.98Ella MundySBU20WDavid LeachLewes2:34.982:30.7