BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
13 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.36Jake WightmanPBSENMGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:45.421:44.61
21:46.86Daniel RowdenPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:46.641:44.97
31:48.99Ben WatermanSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:48.681:47.57
41:49.06James McMurraySBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu1:49.061:48.69
51:49.43Robbie FitzgibbonPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.431:49.18
61:49.61Canaan SolomonSBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:47.12
71:49.88Harry FisherSBSENMDarrell MaynardSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11
81:49.94Jonny Monk U23MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students/Newham1:48.681:48.68
91:54.63Christian Von Eitzen U23MCraig WinrowSt. Mary's Uni/Germany1:46.881:46.88
101:58.67Ben Greenwood U20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:48.711:48.71
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.8Alex CoomberPBSENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.441:48.44
21:50.5Shaun WyllieSBU23MCraig WinrowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.51:49.50
31:50.6Jamie WilliamsonSBU23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:50.451:49.22
41:50.6Rory Graham-WatsonSBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29
51:50.8Max WhartonSBU23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:50.761:48.61
61:50.9James FradleyPBU20MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:50.91:50.9
71:51.0Finley BiggSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97
81:51.1Ashley SandallPBU23MDavid ClayNene Valley1:50.341:50.34
91:51.1Robert UmeokaforSBU23MCraig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.11:50.05
101:51.3Anthony WhitemanSBV45M Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.861:45.81
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.85Alex BotterillPBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York1:48.681:47.72
21:50.86Ricky LutakomePBU20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59
31:51.94Joseph TuffinPBU20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe1:51.941:51.94
41:52.82Joshua HulsePBU17MEric PhillipsIpswich1:52.71:52.7
51:53.09Charlie BaldwinSBU23M Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.091:51.70
61:53.41Adrian Lloyd-DaviesPBU20MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:53.411:52.89
71:53.57Sam BrownPBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29
81:54.72Johan SvenssonSBSENM Sweden1:54.721:47.15
91:58.06Sebastian Anthony U23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students1:52.081:49.10
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.80Robbie Fitzgibbon U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.431:49.18
21:51.42Jeremy BarnesPBU23MPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni1:51.421:51.42
31:52.50Oliver DaneSBU20MRichard MasseySheffield & Dearne1:52.501:51.32
41:52.52Daniel EelesSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.521:50.88
51:52.67Thomas FultonPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:52.671:52.67
61:52.91Will PerkinPBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern1:51.731:49.94
71:53.09Christy WilliamsPBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.091:53.09
81:53.35Matthew Williams U20MPeter FreemanPembrokeshire1:51.661:51.66
91:54.26Jacob BrownSBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:49.45
101:54.99Dale ColleySBSENM Central1:54.991:51.86
111:56.69Benjamin Davies U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:54.151:54.15
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.64Daniel BebbingtonSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:50.33
21:54.32Sam HardingSBU23M Wells City/Yeovil1:52.121:52.12
31:54.94Fergus McAuliffePBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood1:53.851:53.85
41:55.05Andrew McAslanPBU23MColin BovellSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:51.56
51:55.11Oliver JohnsonPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.18
61:55.42Stephen Strange SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.711:54.71
71:56.15Nick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:55.021:51.47
81:56.19Kieron White U23MStephen CarrollSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.34
91:57.70Thomas CoePBU23MDean MillerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:53.31
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.93Ryan GreenPBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:50.561:50.56
21:54.09Oliver DustinPBU17MGraeme MasonBorder1:51.071:46.84
31:54.92Kieron SextonPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.241:54.24
41:55.48Mark McDonaldSBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:55.171:52.97
51:56.29Massi DendaniSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:56.291:52.19
61:56.43Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.021:53.51
71:56.49Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:54.701:54.70
82:02.38Lewis Daniels U20M Cwmbran2:00.41:57.48
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.23Simon MurphyPBSENMDale GarlandGuernsey1:56.231:56.23
21:56.77Alan WhiteSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.771:55.38
31:57.01Jordan Rowe U23MDavid SmithColchester H/Loughborough Students1:55.041:54.87
41:57.24Daniel ScullySBU23M Ireland1:56.141:56.14
51:57.58Alexander Lione U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:56.721:56.72
61:57.72Alex JonesPBU20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:56.261:56.26
72:00.41Andrew Miles SENMAndrew CarterVale Royal1:59.491:58.64
82:02.23Steve BeardwellSBU23M Yate/Birmingham Uni2:02.231:57.9
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.39Alexandra Bell SENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.621:59.82
22:02.47Sarah McDonaldSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.21:59.91
32:06.94Georgie HartiganSBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.942:05.41
42:06.96Emily DudgeonSBSENW Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:05.892:01.89
52:07.21Kelsey StewartPBU23WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.212:06.41
62:07.47Claire TarpleeSBSENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:07.472:03.29
72:09.50Sophie Mansfield U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:07.402:07.40
82:09.64Fiona Kehoe SENW Kilmore/Ireland2:06.782:06.78
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.83Ellie BakerSBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:04.672:02.02
22:09.08Emily ThompsonSBU20WRos KellingBanbury2:06.712:06.71
32:09.11Hanna TarverSBSENWTrevor PainterWirral/Cambridge Uni2:09.112:01.82
42:09.40Molly CanhamSBU17W Exeter2:07.442:07.44
52:09.50Gemma DawkinsSBSENWGeoff KingJersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.102:07.88
62:09.53Alex O NeillPBU17W St Cronans/Ireland2:08.822:08.82
72:10.01Katrina SimpsonPBU20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:10.012:10.01
82:10.24Naomi Reid U20WPhil BanningCardiff2:09.022:09.02
92:10.55Samantha Coleby SENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:08.352:07.84
102:11.74Cara AndersonPBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:09.132:08.15
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.53Emma HaleySBSENWMichael CottamRadley2:08.692:08.69
22:11.54Bethany WilliamsSBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:10.132:10.13
32:11.70Elise ThornerPBU17W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:11.242:08.95
42:11.99Annie TestarPBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:10.052:07.34
52:12.38Ellie WallacePBU20WJulian EmeryWestbury/Yate2:12.382:10.83
62:13.38Tamsin McGrawPBU20WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:08.60
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.82Amy HinchlyPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.862:09.86
22:14.10Grace MaddoxPBU23WAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Uni2:13.992:10.15
32:15.08Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.082:14.08
42:15.75Megan EllisonSBU20W Nene Valley2:12.212:12.21
52:16.90Maia Hardman U17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.532:14.0
62:18.19Mollie JonesSBU17WKevin TobinSwansea2:17.042:17.04
72:18.50Issy CothamSBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:18.502:16.80