Brighton Phoenix Open Meeting External Results
Brighton
31 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m U9&U11 Girls
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:46.97Rosie GassonPBU11WRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:46.972:40.6
22:47.05Pearl PenningtonSBU11W Brighton & Hove2:47.052:32.50
32:49.86Rosie KornevallPBU11WDavid LeachLewes2:49.862:36.1
42:52.32Francesca Robertson-d'cruzPBU11W Brighton & Hove2:52.322:52.32
52:54.41Imogen ReadSBU11W Brighton Phoenix2:54.412:35.31
62:59.12Kitty BrydonSBU11WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:59.122:39.09
73:06.16Olivia HarrisSBU11W Lewes3:06.162:56.07
83:13.38Molly Edwards U11W    
93:15.26Kira Lily BettsPBU11WRoy HaywardBrighton Phoenix3:15.263:15.26
103:15.98Yuuna BarraPBU11W Brighton Phoenix3:15.983:15.98
113:17.08Rosa PenningtonPBU11W Brighton & Hove3:17.083:17.08
123:17.74Jahnvi ChoksiPBU11W Brighton Phoenix3:17.743:17.74
133:34.53Ruth LewisSBU11W Reigate Priory3:34.533:22.22
800m U9&U11 Boys
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.65Jude ClaytonSBU11MRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:41.652:27.36
22:42.76Thomas MatthewsSBU11M Brighton & Hove2:42.762:27.85
32:43.11Matthew NoakesSBU11M Brighton Phoenix2:43.112:28.43
42:43.21Sam SandersonSBU11M Wycombe2:43.212:21.5
52:45.19Archie TurnerSBU11MChris MarsdenBrighton & Hove2:45.192:31.07
62:50.39Louis OpokuSBU11MRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:50.392:41.77
72:50.92Ravi Clark U13M Brighton Phoenix2:44.912:44.91
82:52.64Barney Hastings U11MDavid LeachLewes2:34.772:25.5
92:54.37Freddie MatthewsSBU11M Brighton & Hove2:54.372:38.8
102:57.03Reuben HudsonPBU11M Brighton Phoenix2:57.032:57.03
112:58.57Freddie Tyndale-BiscoePBU13M Phoenix Racers2:58.572:58.57
122:59.08Max Wilmese U11M    
133:09.69Joe Powell U11M Brighton Phoenix  
143:14.68Luca TizzanoPBU13M Brighton Phoenix3:14.683:14.68
800m U13 Girls Race 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.09Eleanor Strevens U13WChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:28.602:22.36
22:29.39Charlotte WormleyPBU13W Crawley2:29.392:16.0
32:30.62Lauren WormleyPBU13W Crawley2:30.622:17.5
42:32.48Olivia EastPBU13WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:30.392:19.09
52:42.09Ruby WilsonPBU13W Brighton & Hove2:37.492:27.08
62:43.21Lucy DenecePBU13WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:43.212:43.21
72:45.08Dulcie Yelling U11WBob WillowsBrighton & Hove2:40.82:27.96
800m U13 Girls Race 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:42.63Devon MoffattPBU13W Crawley2:42.632:42.63
22:50.66Madeleine BadruzamanPBU13W Brighton Phoenix2:50.662:35.68
32:53.04Ella KapsPBU13WRoy HaywardBrighton Phoenix2:51.382:43.23
42:53.36Florence East U11WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:52.462:35.61
52:54.10Aoife EdwardsPBU13WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:53.872:34.74
62:57.97Allanah ClaytonPBU13WRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:57.972:48.72
800m U13 Boys Race 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.20Henry YellingPBU13MRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:21.872:12.87
22:24.89Lukas HarberPBU13MDarren HarberWorthing2:24.652:10.45
32:27.58Benjamin ConnollyPBU13MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:27.572:19.20
42:28.32Will Matthews U13MPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:27.62:18.55
52:31.98Samuel SouthgatePBU13M Brighton & Hove2:29.832:20.88
62:34.20Oscar Curry U13M Reigate Priory2:31.72:12.15
72:37.20Rudy JonesPBU13MRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:37.202:27.00
82:38.17Finlay KnightPBU13M Team Synergy RC2:38.172:38.17
92:40.59Ben McLarenPBU13M Brighton Phoenix2:40.592:40.59
800m U13 Boys Race 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.84Adam MorrissyPBU13M Hastings AC2:31.842:24.76
22:32.73Gusie LewisPBU13M Reigate Priory2:31.82:26.49
32:38.67Tomas Harris U13M Crawley2:37.522:27.1
42:39.91Gabriel PenrosePBU13MDavid LeachLewes2:39.912:24.0
52:55.29Tom BondSBU13M Brighton Phoenix2:55.292:53.1
800m U13 Boys Race 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.54Joshua MunroSBU13M Brighton Phoenix2:28.542:24.2
22:28.65Sam CheckleyPBU13M Brighton Phoenix2:28.652:28.65
32:42.86Daniel GrindrodPBU13M Eastbourne2:42.862:42.86
42:43.08Alfie BrooksPBU13M Brighton Phoenix2:43.082:43.08
52:46.70Ellis MartinPBU13M Brighton Phoenix2:46.702:46.70
62:48.36William ShanahanPBU13M Team Synergy RC2:41.952:41.95
800m U13 Boys Race 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.38Cosmo Derangi U13M Brighton & Hove2:36.72:36.7
22:44.50Sima SaadatzadehPBU13W Brighton & Hove2:44.502:44.50
32:46.36Jaymes FonteynPBU13M Brighton Phoenix2:46.362:30.17
42:46.92Adam MehewSBU13M Brighton & Hove/Unattached2:46.922:14.24
52:49.93Kit MontiPBU13M Brighton & Hove2:49.932:45.5
62:55.49Milo HamptonPBU13M Brighton Phoenix2:55.492:55.49
800m Race 1 Open
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.62George TaylorPBU15M Brighton & Hove2:21.82:09.93
22:22.89Jacob SandersonPBU15MMichael TaylorWycombe2:22.892:06.93
32:25.68Steven SelbyPBV45M Brighton Phoenix2:25.682:24.13
42:25.87Alex NannPBU15W Brighton & Hove2:23.02:23.0
52:29.71Chloe Kornevall U15WDavid LeachLewes2:21.32:17.77
62:30.88Lacey Fowler U15WPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:27.82:27.8
72:31.97Nigel HerronSBV50MMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix2:31.972:30.9
800m Race 2 Open
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.65Joe CheckleyPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:23.652:23.65
22:25.84Francesca EveredPBU15WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:25.842:22.42
32:30.34Evie ClementsPBU15W Hastings AC2:30.342:30.2
42:30.41Mia EdwardsPBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:30.412:25.82
52:32.29Paul GassonSBV60M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:32.292:17.0
62:32.64Amy HughesPBU15W Crawley2:32.642:31.55
72:34.54Madeleine CaseyPBU15WGeoffrey HawesThames Valley2:34.542:23.39
82:35.70Kevin LoweSBV55M Arena 802:35.701:57.7
92:36.90Flora DavisPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:36.902:26.0
800m Race 3 Open
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.29Cassius HebdenPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:37.292:02.5
22:38.11Peter Kennedy V65MDavid LeachLewes/Veterans2:37.352:14.31
32:40.14Hugo LewisPBU15M Sutton & District2:40.142:31.62
42:43.56Madelaine ParmarPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:43.562:40.18
52:44.18Poppy Palmer-MalinsSBU15W Brighton & Hove2:44.182:21.58