BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 May 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.2Patrick HamblyPBU20M Torbay3:56.23:55.4
24:06.7Simon AndersonSBV40M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:06.74:03.3
34:08.4Tim WatsonPBSENM Belgrave/Royal Navy4:08.44:08.4
44:08.7Chris BaddickPBU20M North Devon/Bath Uni4:06.174:06.17
54:08.9Phil NormanPBU17M North Devon4:07.73:43.57
64:12.2Edwin Cawthron U17M Exeter4:09.84:09.8
74:13.6Davey Platt U17M North Devon/Bideford4:06.364:02.89
84:14.1Michael ColePBU17M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey4:14.14:03.3
94:16.1Chris DobsonPBU17M Cornwall AC4:11.013:58.14
104:16.1Torsten Chandler U17M Poole Runners4:13.104:13.10
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.6Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West4:13.64:10.37
24:13.9Phil ParrySBV40M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:13.94:07.4
34:14.9Luke EvansPBSENM Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni4:14.94:14.9
44:19.4Charles GunningPBU15M Newquay & Par4:19.44:06.79
54:21.8 Unknown SENM    
64:22.0 Unknown SENM    
74:23.4Nikki Hamblin U20W Dorchester4:23.074:05.08
84:27.0Matthew Parker U17M Yate4:20.94:04.59
94:30.0Gregg HalliwellPBU15M Yate4:26.84:02.05
104:30.2Dan BartlamSBU17M Yate4:30.24:28.0
114:31.0Freddie Bolton U17M North Devon4:26.74:17.8
124:31.3Alex Wiltshire U15M Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students4:13.834:10.56
134:32.4Dean Scott U15MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:27.54:14.79
144:39.3Scott Williams U17M North Devon4:25.434:19.23
154:43.0Andrew BishopPBU17M Yate4:43.04:43.0
164:48.5Jacob Landers U15M City of Plymouth/Clapham Pioneers4:28.34:20.6
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.9Bobby SmalePBU20M North Devon4:39.94:39.9
24:40.9Ross WilliamsPBU17M North Devon4:39.44:39.4
34:43.5Jack HutchensPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:38.93:54.13
44:46.2Chris Sykes U15M City of Plymouth4:39.144:24.2
54:48.6Matthew Hill U17M North Devon4:39.54:20.68
64:50.7Michael Shute U17M South Devon4:34.84:32.1
74:51.2Brett Halliwell U15M Yate/Westbury4:45.13:54.08
84:52.2Mike BaylissPBU17M North Devon4:52.24:52.2
94:52.9Leif ChandlerPBU15M Poole Runners4:52.93:57.72
104:54.6Alex Babbage U15M Yate4:42.14:35.3
114:58.5Ben Grant U15M North Devon4:48.694:48.69
125:04.6Sam Petty U15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:28.03:49.37
135:07.3Sam BedwellPBU13MDavid BedwellBristol & West5:07.34:09.4
145:12.1Bob Chapman V55M Royal Navy/South West Vets4:58.44:41.7
155:16.1Tom WhaleSBU15M Exeter5:16.14:57.6
165:19.4Ben Goulding U15M North Devon5:12.35:12.3
175:27.2Luke Jacobs U13M Clevedon5:24.84:11.66
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.8Kirsty Hamilton U20W Unattached4:27.674:26.81
24:44.0Bethan Davies U20W Bristol & West4:35.184:35.18
34:44.6Katie Knowles U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:34.564:27.44
44:45.5Anna SharrockPBU17WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:45.54:43.45
54:45.9Emma ReedSBU20W Bristol & West4:43.14:29.26
64:46.1Hollie Knight U20W Bristol & West/Bideford4:45.364:45.36
74:47.1Jenny BinksSBU23W Yate/Bristol & West4:44.234:37.9
84:47.6Leanne FitzgeraldPBU17W Cardiff/Pontyclun4:44.84:40.91
94:50.6Leah DixonSBU17W Neath/West Wales4:42.084:42.08
104:51.2Charlotte ArterPBU17WJennifer HarrisBorder/Northern Reivers4:51.24:14.41
114:51.6Vicky Tester SENW Wells City4:40.94:36.22
124:53.2Eloise PittwoodSBU23W North Devon4:53.24:40.30
134:54.0Charlie Wills SENW Bristol & West/Bristol Uni4:51.54:34.34
144:55.5Katherine Humphreys U23W Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni4:46.464:33.91
155:01.8Laura ParkerPBU17WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey5:01.84:21.45
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.6Emily FitzhughPBU13W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch4:53.14:34.98
24:57.7Sian DaviesPBV45W Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:57.74:57.7
34:58.4Megan Andrew U15W North Devon4:49.44:49.4
45:00.1Alexia TraffordSBU20W Bristol & West4:57.64:57.6
55:00.8Caroline StevenSBV35W Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR5:00.84:48.2
65:03.1Fleur Ross-HarrisPBU20W City of Plymouth5:03.15:03.1
75:09.6Aimee DaviesSBU23W Bristol & West5:09.65:04.9
85:10.6Anna Ford U17W North Devon4:59.94:59.9
95:11.7Lucy Taylor U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West5:05.75:05.7
105:12.2Amy RundlePBU15WPeter MeredithCornwall AC5:08.05:08.0
115:13.4Jade Norton U15W Newquay & Par5:09.95:09.9
125:14.9Ellie Grant U17W North Devon5:04.65:01.57
135:26.6Sophie BridgesPBU17W Bristol & West5:26.65:26.6
145:30.7Annabel Gummow U13W  5:00.404:31.62
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.4Alice Lewtas U20W Yate4:51.64:51.6
25:20.7Nikki Smith U17W Yate5:13.95:13.9
35:22.3Leanne JamesPBU17W Cardiff5:22.35:22.3
45:34.6Sophie Gordon U15W Bristol & West5:29.25:29.2
55:35.9Natalie TaylorSBU15W North Devon5:35.95:24.29
65:37.7Fran Norman U17W North Devon5:35.685:25.76
75:39.3Louise HughesPBU15W North Devon5:39.35:39.3
85:39.5Beth Parsons U17W Yate5:14.25:07.4
95:47.2Becky TurnerPBU20W Cornwall AC5:47.25:47.2
105:48.0Jenny AndersonPBU15W Bristol & West5:48.05:48.0