North Wales Regional Championships External Results
Wrexham
13 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.29Cai Morgan RobertsPBU17M2Barry EdwardsMenai2:03.751:57.63
22:14.41Carwyn OwenPBU17M1 Maldwyn2:08.291:59.72
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.43James EvansPBU15M2Nigel EvansWrexham2:15.432:15.43
22:18.14Tyler CartlidgePBU15M1 Deeside AAC2:15.882:04.92
32:21.76Cameron LawrencePBU15M2Stephen LivettMenai2:19.952:15.33
42:25.52Osian Charles JonesPBU15M2 Wrexham2:21.12:21.1
52:45.70Conner CunliffePBU15M1 Colwyn Bay2:32.52:32.5
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.94Roman Hodgson U13M2Philip OliverDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay2:12.652:01.82
22:34.71Guy SoleyPBU13M2 Menai2:33.72:33.7
32:36.83Tudur Harper LloydPBU13M1Stephen LivettMenai2:34.52:34.5
42:38.92Harvey GillPBU13M2 Maldwyn2:38.922:38.92
52:50.32Kieran BushellPBU13M1 Deeside AAC2:47.32:36.1
63:01.17Joe CollinsPBU13M1 Wrexham2:59.02:59.0
73:14.05William OwenPBU13M1 Maldwyn3:14.053:14.05
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.81Mike HodgsonPBV45M12 Deeside AAC/Colwyn Bay2:16.52:16.50
22:30.49Gareth ChalonerPBV35M1 Wrexham2:30.492:30.49
33:04.97Richard Westwood V40M6 Wrexham2:56.02:52.89
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.20Jemima BensonPBU23W  Deeside AAC2:34.202:34.20
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.73Holly Roberts U17W2Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:24.612:16.40
22:35.00Swyn Edwards U17W1Stephen LivettMenai2:22.02:22.0
32:35.10Catrin DonnellySBU17W2 Menai/Eryri2:35.102:31.8
43:02.79Shannon WalkerSBU17W2 Maldwyn3:02.792:35.3
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.43Chloe JonesSBU15W2 Colwyn Bay2:23.92:21.9
22:27.88Hannah SmithPBU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC2:24.942:23.82
32:33.72Ffion Madi Rees Jones U15W2Stephen LivettMenai2:30.22:23.59
42:41.93Olivia RobsonPBU15W1 Maldwyn2:40.032:29.81
52:47.15Beth McEachernPBU15W1 Menai2:47.152:47.15
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.22Ella GrundyPBU13W1Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:37.222:33.4
22:40.01Macie Anais CrowePBU13W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC2:40.012:39.2
32:43.81Lois TudorPBU13W2 Maldwyn2:43.812:43.81
42:44.19Non Elen Redvers JonesPBU13W2Stephen LivettMenai2:44.192:24.8
52:47.57Neave Wright-CookPBU13W2 Maldwyn2:47.572:47.57
62:48.09Eden EdwardsPBU13W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC2:39.62:28.30
73:08.67Georgina MolloyPBU13W1 Deeside AAC3:08.672:53.24