Edinburgh AC Open Graded External Results
Edinburgh
2 Apr 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.02Paul Ireland U20M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:55.801:55.80
22:00.97Ben Grant U20M John WandsPitreavie1:59.031:57.88
32:04.27Michael SwintonPBU20M  Edinburgh AC2:01.402:01.40
42:06.60Alastair White U20M  Livingston/Edinburgh Uni2:04.332:03.11
52:07.67Mark MacDermot U23M  Edinburgh AC2:02.732:02.73
62:12.39William DarlingSBU20M Henry GrayLasswade/Northumberland Schs2:07.12:07.1
72:14.20Kevin SchenkSBSENM John LeesForres/Stirling Uni2:14.202:08.48
82:16.45Fionnbharr McDonaldSBU23M  Edinburgh AC2:16.452:14.91
92:23.96James Fraser U20M  Team East Lothian2:16.272:16.27
102:25.98Daniel Newman V45M  Fife2:16.622:16.34
112:35.56Adam OumezianePBU20M  Livingston2:35.562:35.56
122:42.20Andrew Anderson V50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:30.682:30.68
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.69Fraser BlackiePBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:01.231:59.70
22:09.35Joe DonnellyPBU17M1 Team East Lothian2:06.592:01.82
32:09.92Iain HarePBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.36
42:10.65Fraser ClynePBU17M1 Teviotdale2:10.422:09.18
52:12.43Finlay Ross U17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:05.032:05.03
62:13.41Coinneach PetrieSBU17M1 Edinburgh AC2:11.392:10.53
72:20.10Aaron Martin U17M  Edinburgh  
82:21.25Ben LoganSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:21.252:20.40
92:22.58Niall Martin U17M  Edinburgh  
102:24.40Euan McAlisterPBU17M2 Lasswade2:24.392:24.39
112:27.23Archie Weetch U17M2 Edinburgh AC2:16.282:16.28
122:37.02Aaron McCombeSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:37.022:36.59
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.60Cameron ThoresPBU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:16.282:10.42
22:28.53Muir GillespiePBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:26.342:09.16
32:28.98Jay Stewart U15M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:26.492:23.56
42:34.72Sam McCombePBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:27.082:17.05
52:37.19Thomas Macaaskill U15M1 Teviotdale2:32.072:32.07
62:44.32John LearyPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:39.782:39.78
72:46.77Robbie Anderson U15M2 Team East Lothian2:36.642:14.88
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.13Harris Morrison U13M1 Inverclyde2:25.652:09.40
22:34.10Cameron RankineSBU13M1 Gala2:34.102:27.0
32:37.93Andrew GilbertSBU13M2 Team East Lothian2:37.932:36.25
42:40.48Ben AllanPBU13M2 Moorfoot2:40.482:40.48
52:42.44Ethan LorimerPBU13M2 Harmeny2:42.442:42.44
62:43.58Harry Officer U13M1 Lasswade2:43.322:43.32
72:45.37Theo CunninghamPBU13M1 Musselburgh2:45.372:45.37
82:45.92Kieran SimpsonPBU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:42.792:42.79
92:47.57Alasdair Mccorquodale U13M1 Edinburgh AC2:44.72:27.05
102:48.03Charlie Jones U13M  Chirnside Chasers  
112:56.95Alec SpringfordPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:56.952:56.95
122:57.59Jack LorimerPBU13M2 Harmeny2:57.592:57.59
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.88Finlay Ross U13M1 Harmeny2:18.562:09.25
22:25.57Elliot Frame U13M2 Livingston2:21.972:09.00
32:26.28Ruaridh Woodland-BroomePBU13M1 Edinburgh AC2:23.772:20.91
42:28.05Aiden BradleyPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:25.452:23.5
52:34.05Cameron RossPBU13M2 Corstorphine2:31.32:23.31
62:34.68Ewan Christie U13M2 Gala2:27.072:16.26
72:35.23Josh TaylorPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:28.882:28.88
82:35.46James VivianPBU13M2 Livingston2:34.412:34.41
92:43.27Charlie Stewart U13M2 Chirnside2:36.042:36.04
102:44.30Daniel Ross U13M2 Chirnside2:39.062:34.89
112:44.60Oliver Stewart U13M2 Chirnside2:39.432:36.55
800 U11M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.45Innes WrightPBU11M11 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothi2:42.452:26.1
22:47.51Jamie ThomsonSBU11M11 Corstorphine2:47.512:29.7
32:51.08Ross Christie U11M10 Gala2:40.52:27.74
42:54.34Finn MiddletonPBU11M11 Musselburgh2:54.342:43.88
52:54.96Dair AlexanderSBU11M10 Harmeny2:54.962:39.9
63:06.34Zico Field U11M11 Chirnside3:00.43:00.4
73:08.58Asier NievaSBU11M11 Musselburgh3:08.582:54.34
83:11.81Alexander DayPBU11M  Musselburgh3:11.813:11.81
93:19.25Sandy HenrySBU11M10 Musselburgh3:19.252:52.8
103:29.01Cameron HepburnPBU11M  Musselburgh3:29.013:29.01
113:35.52Oscar Hilliam-CookSBU11M11 Musselburgh3:35.523:21.92
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.95Carolyn CameronSBU20W  Edinburgh AC2:20.172:17.22
22:21.69Ailsa Innes U20W Andy YoungLasswade2:16.062:13.84
32:25.59Zaynah Aziz U20W  Edinburgh AC2:19.502:18.01
42:26.76Amy PantonPBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:26.762:26.76
52:34.70Sarah Davenport U17W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.612:24.91
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.02Hannah LittleSBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:20.692:19.47
22:34.48Phoebe FriendPBU15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:30.352:30.35
32:37.28Rachel TaylorSBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:37.282:36.83
42:37.66Annabelle Martin U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:35.792:35.79
52:38.23Maddie Wilson U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:26.872:25.78
62:40.98Mhairi Arnott U15W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:26.092:17.74
72:42.93Lauren Meikle U15W2 Lasswade2:33.852:32.34
82:44.60Amelie BirsePBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:44.602:44.60
92:53.99Chloe Petrie U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:51.792:44.80
102:58.19Anna BurnettPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:58.192:58.19
113:02.43Georgia Leighton U15W1 Lasswade2:55.72:55.7
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1NTConnie Roxburgh U13W1 Edinburgh AC2:42.402:27.34
2NTIsla Paterson U13W1 Gala2:51.82:26.4
3NTEilidh Humphery U13W2 Edinburgh AC 2:58.87
4NTAmy McLaughlin U13W1 Lasswade2:50.822:37.64
5NTMegan Barnes U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:49.02:49.0
6NTTallulah McMorris U13W1 Edinburgh AC 2:29.5
7NTSkye Foster U13W1 Lasswade3:03.62:45.34
8NTSophie McGillivray U13W2 Harmeny3:09.82:57.05
9NTSophie Holmes U13W1 Edinburgh AC  
10NTKeira Mcgregor U13W1 Chirnside  
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.95Jessica Lorimer U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:31.072:27.41
22:41.78Isla Scott U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:31.732:22.92
32:42.24Anise Macaulay Orr U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:29.702:16.42
42:44.22Megan Kyle U13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:28.552:28.55
52:45.57Esme MintoPBU13W2 Moorfoot2:44.02:44.0
62:46.43Zoe MacDonaldPBU13W2 Musselburgh2:40.902:40.90
72:56.15Nadia MaidenPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:56.152:56.15
82:58.05Olivia Meikle U13W1 Lasswade2:50.52:35.23
800 U11W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.30Eva Cameron U11W11David ArnottCorstorphine2:45.82:34.61
22:55.79Cristina ElliotSBU11W11 Musselburgh2:55.792:31.20
32:58.66Mia Sokoluk U11W11 Livingston2:52.562:33.82
43:03.19Willow Scott U11W10 Dundee Hawkhill2:51.62:46.72
53:09.19Esther Taylor U11W11 Harmeny3:05.22:46.95
63:10.71Tianah Scott U11W11 Dundee Hawkhill3:06.93:06.9
73:11.49Eloise Scott U11W10 Lasswade3:02.482:36.05
83:12.26Eve Chalmers U11W10 Edinburgh AC3:09.43:07.8
93:12.94Abbie Foster U11W10 Lasswade3:03.462:41.7
103:14.95Sadie Slifer U11W10 Musselburgh3:13.42:55.79
113:24.90Jocelyn BuiPBU11W  Unattached3:24.903:24.90
123:28.33Brooke Harrison U11W  Unattached  
133:28.50Sophie Hems U11W11 Edinburgh AC3:17.63:17.6
143:29.98Eilidh Sproule U11W11 Musselburgh3:18.03:18.0
153:31.90Zoe WalkerPBU11W  Musselburgh3:31.903:31.90