Aviva ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Don Valley
10-11 Jul 09

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:37.14Tom Curr U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud8:26.978:13.47
28:39.14Tadhg GrantPBU17MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon/Shaftesbury Barnet8:39.148:39.14
38:41.91Jack GrayPBU17MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath8:41.918:03.41
48:43.12Kieran ClementsPBU17MStephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares8:43.127:54.72
58:43.63Ben ConnorPBU17M Derby8:43.637:54.01
68:46.01Joshua Grace U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:45.048:12.51
78:49.34Mark ShawPBU17MStephen ShawNew Marske8:49.348:21.78
88:51.37Jack Goodwin U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:44.538:06.76
98:52.19Fergus O'ReillyPBU17MMick WoodsBournemouth8:52.198:47.08
108:54.77Robbie Farnham-RosePBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge8:54.777:57.02
118:59.86Kristian Bibby U17MAndy BibbyPreston8:51.98:51.9
129:02.17Shaun Webb U17M Ipswich8:41.818:41.81
139:02.42Ian Bailey U17M Surrey  
149:16.14Frank Bailey U17MPeter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC9:02.888:26.70
159:24.04Dominic Coyle U17MBlake EllisTrafford9:04.069:04.06
169:24.44Darren MobeyPBU17M Wiltshire Schs9:24.449:20.6
179:40.19Jordan Ali U17MTim AshIpswich8:59.578:38.25
3000 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:29.66Charlotte Purdue U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:18.699:10.34
29:41.68Jessica RussonPBU20WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers9:41.689:41.68
39:43.32Grace NichollsPBU20WPeter BrenchleyTonbridge9:43.329:33.63
49:44.76Hannah WalkerPBU20WMike DunphyDacorum9:39.649:21.4
59:58.90Katie Clark U20WAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull9:57.869:22.17
610:01.37Eleanor WimshurstPBU20W Bristol & West10:01.379:58.74
710:07.26Georgie-Lou Sales U20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies9:54.709:54.70
810:11.19Tamara Armoush U20WBud BaldaroAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV10:08.569:25.64
910:11.28Julia BlackstockPBU20WJanet NashMarlow Striders/Wycombe/Buckinghamshire Schs10:11.2810:11.28
1010:11.55Rebecca LambsonPBU20WBrian ScobieSkipton/Newcastle Uni10:11.559:45.35
1110:12.98Gemma AstinSBU20WAndrew FoxManx10:12.9810:01.82
1210:15.80Sarah Mercier U20WLee MerrienChannel Islands10:04.259:27.94
1310:16.97Mel Newbery U20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx10:09.099:26.02
1410:17.12Ella Waldman U20WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey10:10.5310:10.53
1510:22.73Leigh Lattimore U20WMick WoodsHarrow10:03.359:28.54
1610:28.73Rachel Stedman U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:12.7310:12.73
1710:44.43Charlotte Arter U20WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Border10:18.78:58.48
3000 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:35.79Emelia Gorecka U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:24.798:55.11
29:45.48Ruth HaynesPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:45.489:40.19
39:57.44Emily WallbankPBU17W Bedford & County9:57.449:50.00
49:57.68Lucy FarnellPBU17WBud BaldaroBirchfield H9:57.689:57.68
510:02.66Aoife ThorogoodPBU17W Mendip10:02.6610:02.66
610:03.81Megan HuxleyPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal10:03.819:47.48
710:03.82Melissa HawtinSBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City10:03.829:45.71
810:05.53Elle RochePBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:05.539:49.13
910:06.94Charlotte Taylor U17W Nene Valley10:01.79:20.72
1010:11.84Dannii JohnsonPBU17WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H10:11.8410:08.31
1110:12.78Felicity Johnson-Deeley U17W Jersey/Channel Islands10:02.479:56.14
1210:14.90Charlotte Christensen U17WMike BaxterIpswich10:05.429:27.11
1310:17.16Lucy CrookesPBU17WGreg HullLeicester10:17.169:29.63
1410:31.42Jessica Chen U17WMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth10:29.519:49.30
1510:34.70Mary Galbraith U17W Ipswich10:24.3210:24.32
1610:40.48Emily WaughPBU17WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton10:40.489:55.30
1710:52.10Ellie Wilson U17W Barrow & Furness10:32.610:13.92