Scottish Women's Athletics League External Results
Grangemouth
16 Apr 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.12Ailsa Innes U20W Andy YoungLasswade2:16.062:13.84
22:21.23Katie Anderson U23W Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:19.62:15.21
32:22.49Carolyn Cameron U20W  Edinburgh AC2:20.172:17.22
42:26.96Lauren McCulloch U20W John DaviesCentral/East Sutherland2:23.182:20.09
52:31.46Rachel Watson U20W  Aberdeen2:27.832:25.29
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.81Sophie YoungSBU17W Ross CairnsInverness2:21.942:21.16
22:28.01Amanda Woodrow SENW  Edinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:21.762:19.6
32:45.63Shania KingSBU20W  Dundee Hawkhill2:45.632:41.55
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.09Adrienne Murray U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.10
22:21.40Sarah TaitSBU17W2Linda SmithLasswade2:20.692:16.88
32:23.54Kirsty OldhamSBU17W1 Aberdeen2:23.542:21.43
42:24.95Emma JenkinsPBU17W1 Perth Strathtay2:24.52:24.5
52:26.61Skye Henderson U17W1 Central2:26.042:23.29
62:27.81Lucia Montgomery U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.132:25.13
72:35.39Orla Lang U17W1William GlasgowGiffnock North2:21.932:18.95
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.98Laura McNeill U17W1 Aberdeen2:20.422:20.42
22:26.27Sophie YoungSBU17W2Ross CairnsInverness2:21.942:21.16
32:29.32Amy Panton U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:26.762:26.76
42:30.23Katie Craig U17W1 Livingston2:26.452:19.09
52:30.80Amy Bissett U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.102:26.20
62:35.82Iona Vannet U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:23.652:23.65
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.95Amy KirkpatrickPBU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.532:13.53
22:23.81Hannah Little U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:20.692:19.47
32:26.21Francesca Davidson U15W2 Giffnock North2:20.922:17.46
42:27.64Ailsa BarrPBU15W2 Pitreavie2:25.482:25.48
52:31.63Adele GillespiePBU15W1 Aberdeen2:26.462:26.46
62:35.11Kerry Robertson U15W2William DayFalkirk2:33.272:33.27
72:36.87Lauren MeikleSBU15W2 Lasswade2:33.852:32.34
82:37.42Rose Ryan U15W1 Perth Strathtay2:36.622:30.70
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.10Emma Chamberlain U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.582:24.23
22:30.74Phoebe FriendPBU15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:30.352:30.35
32:38.43Jenna Little U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.542:26.20
42:40.56Lara ManningPBU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:40.562:26.32
52:44.23Iona McguireSBU15W1Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:40.702:30.55
63:10.16Erin WestabySBU15W1 Lasswade3:10.163:02.88
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.06Katie Johnson U13W2 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:20.242:09.63
22:30.07Valencia Wright U13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.622:18.99
32:38.12Phoebe Armstrong U13W1 Aberdeen2:31.582:19.57
42:40.97Isla Scott U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:31.732:23.19
52:42.36Erin MacFarlaneSBU13W1John WandsPitreavie2:30.942:23.52
62:42.84Elise Graham-Marr U13W2 Central2:42.502:42.50
72:53.62Olivia MeikleSBU13W1 Lasswade2:50.52:37.9
82:55.26Sophia GrahamPBU13W2 Arbroath & District2:55.262:39.98
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.90Jessica Lorimer U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:31.072:27.41
22:41.27Sophie Sinclair U13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.282:35.26
32:46.72Molli Robb U13W2John PentecostFalkirk2:45.602:45.07
42:59.00Amy McLaughlinPBU13W1 Lasswade2:50.822:37.64
53:12.05Amber Whamond U13W2 Arbroath & District3:11.353:11.1