Livingston Open Meeting External Results
Livingston
24 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.57Martainn Ramsay SENM City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:53.921:53.92
21:59.03Euan BoyleSBU20MSteven DoigFife1:56.331:56.33
31:59.38Kobe Stevens U23M Moorfoot1:57.921:57.45
42:00.62Murray Fotheringham U15M Giffnock North1:59.691:59.23
52:01.59Alistair MassonPBU23M Edinburgh Uni/Dorking & Mole Valley2:01.592:01.59
62:04.06Alex Johnston U17MJohn WandsPitreavie1:57.711:53.64
72:06.20Alastair White U20M Livingston/Edinburgh Uni2:04.332:03.11
82:07.18Matthew McKenna SENMKevin ReynoldsCambuslang/Stirling Uni/Whitemoss2:06.462:02.60
92:09.37Fraser Gorvett U20MHenry GrayTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:04.262:01.92
102:11.25Mark MacDermot U23M Edinburgh AC2:02.732:02.73
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.34Callum ClarkPBU23M Lasswade2:04.342:04.34
22:04.67Magnus TaitPBU17MLinda SmithLasswade2:02.451:57.20
32:06.48Christian GrahamPBU17MKirk SmithLasswade2:06.482:03.68
42:06.59Finlay RossPBU17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:05.032:05.03
52:09.82Eoghan O'DonnellPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.822:08.43
62:10.52Eamon CarrPBU20M Cambuslang2:10.522:10.52
72:10.93Hugh MorrowPBU15MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:08.662:03.48
82:11.61Craig JohnstonSBV45M Falkirk2:11.612:05.96
92:12.39Andrew Robertson U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.262:07.31
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.70Andrew McnairPBU20MJohn WandsPitreavie2:10.702:10.70
22:11.48Alastair MarshallPBU15M Livingston2:09.231:59.36
32:12.60Sarah CalvertPBU17W Livingston2:11.802:05.68
42:13.53Amy KirkpatrickPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.532:13.53
52:14.70Craig AngusPBU17M Moorfoot2:11.802:09.28
62:15.70Lauren DicksonSBU20WLinda SmithLasswade2:15.702:15.56
72:17.60Fraser Morris U15M Livingston2:14.551:58.26
82:20.89Lucy Somerville U20W Cumbernauld2:16.382:15.57
92:21.53Emma Johnson U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:16.762:16.76
102:31.98Ryan WhiteSBU23M Livingston/Stirling Uni2:31.982:15.13
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.03Isla CalvertPBU15W Livingston2:11.352:05.09
22:14.33Sarah CouttsPBU15W Pitreavie2:14.332:09.12
32:16.62Daniel NewmanSBV45M Fife2:16.622:16.34
42:20.69Sarah TaitSBU17WLinda SmithLasswade2:20.692:16.88
52:20.88Daisy Cumming U15W Dunfermline Track & Field2:18.822:15.59
62:21.35Chris Upson V50M Cambuslang2:20.252:19.31
72:21.46Lewis Mitchell U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:11.182:06.63
82:21.97Elliot FramePBU13M Livingston2:21.972:15.05
92:22.20Katie JohnsonPBU13W Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:20.242:09.63
102:22.44Ryan Donald U17M Dundee Hawkhill2:20.42:20.4
112:25.80Charlotte Clare U17W Moorfoot2:17.442:10.25
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.95Nathan JacksonPBU17M Dunfermline Track & Field2:17.952:17.95
22:20.09Pippa CarcasPBU15WSandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:20.092:16.41
32:20.64Grant Noble V55M Dunbar RC2:18.162:09.99
42:20.89Cameron ThoresPBU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:16.282:10.42
52:21.40Jim WhitePBV40MJohn HughesMotherwell2:16.982:10.02
62:21.54Mark GallacherPBV45M Motherwell2:21.542:21.54
72:22.31Emma MahonPBU17W Kirkintilloch2:20.82:19.98
82:24.70Kyle Macfarlane U15MSteven DoigPitreavie2:22.802:14.35
92:24.98Eilidh MurphySBU17W Airdrie Harriers2:24.982:24.29
102:26.83Katie CraigPBU17W Livingston2:26.452:19.09
112:32.93Valencia Wright U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.622:18.99
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.17Euan WondPBU15M Falkirk2:13.172:02.96
22:20.86Finlay BallochSBU15M Edinburgh AC2:20.862:13.70
32:22.71Ruari BellPBU17M Livingston2:17.532:07.67
42:25.34Esme CallanderPBU17W Musselburgh/Team East Lothian2:25.342:25.34
52:27.36Connor DalyPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:27.362:27.36
62:28.68Jonathan MarshallPBU15M Livingston2:28.682:12.88
72:29.61Patrick Cannon U13M Moorfoot2:25.762:11.92
82:30.22Jamie MooneyPBU13M Airdrie Harriers2:26.432:20.47
92:32.83Angus McDonald U15M Livingston2:28.922:22.14
102:34.86Courtney MoffatSBU17W Livingston2:30.802:30.80
112:37.04Beth Morrow U15W Edinburgh AC2:36.652:33.61
122:40.46Andrew Anderson V50M Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:30.682:30.68
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.71Daniel BoylePBU13MGareth BegganWhitemoss2:24.852:07.75
22:27.08Sam McCombePBU15M Edinburgh AC2:27.082:17.05
32:33.59David WoodsPBU13MElaine MacKayShettleston2:29.242:16.96
42:34.54Erin MacFarlanePBU13WJohn WandsPitreavie2:30.942:23.52
52:34.81Olivia ClarkePBU13WDavid ArnottCorstorphine2:34.292:23.69
62:35.03David Kirkpatrick U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.062:29.06
72:35.40Kerry Robertson U15WWilliam DayFalkirk2:33.272:33.27
82:36.31Charlotte MorrisonPBU15W Lasswade2:36.312:36.31
92:37.06Malcolm Mclure U15M Dunfermline Track & Field2:34.392:13.73
102:37.34Mary Rose CairnsSBU15W Giffnock North2:37.342:35.7
112:37.52Lucy JohnstonSBU17W Dunfermline Track & Field2:37.522:33.14
122:39.03James Vivian U13M Livingston2:34.412:34.41
132:39.38Clare Barr V45W Motherwell/Scottish Vets H2:35.442:33.01
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.71Daniel ParkinsonPBU15M Livingston2:33.712:33.71
22:36.65Connor ThompsonPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:36.652:27.05
32:38.39Sophie NetherySBU20W Pitreavie2:38.392:29.66
42:39.20Hannah MairsSBU20W Livingston2:39.202:37.14
52:43.19Nuala O'Donnell U13W Giffnock North2:39.672:32.67
62:43.91Nathan LaingPBU15MDavid LothianFalkirk2:43.912:25.97
72:44.43Jessica Forrest U15WDouglas CameronEdinburgh AC2:35.642:30.23
82:45.60Molli RobbSBU13WJohn PentecostFalkirk2:45.602:45.07
92:46.36Evan RussellSBU13M Dunfermline Track & Field2:41.562:32.52
102:47.20Harry Officer U13M Lasswade2:43.322:43.32
112:47.92Angus CarlylePBU13M Moorfoot2:43.042:43.04
122:48.52Callum Hendry U13M Cumbernauld2:44.072:41.87
132:48.53Olivia Anderson U13W Edinburgh AC2:47.92:47.9
142:48.96Tia Henry U17W Livingston2:41.782:39.12
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:40.33Abby Thomson U15W Giffnock North2:32.652:26.24
22:47.82Iona HarrisonPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:47.822:47.82
32:48.11Kate PaulPBU13W Giffnock North2:48.012:30.75
42:50.46Connie RoxburghPBU13W Edinburgh AC2:42.402:27.34
52:51.36Grace Barrie U13W Dunfermline Track & Field2:45.382:45.38
62:51.79Chloe PetrieSBU15W Edinburgh AC2:51.792:44.80
72:52.01Erin Hendry U13W Falkirk2:49.82:37.04
82:52.31Sophie Ure U15W Livingston2:48.332:44.36
92:52.53Minnie BrocklesbyPBU17W Dunfermline Track & Field2:52.532:36.70
102:53.72Lucy BennettPBU13W Whitemoss2:51.992:51.99
112:54.09Emily Wilson U15W Giffnock North2:53.572:53.57
122:56.14Kayla Smith U15W Living  
132:57.04Eilidh McFaddenPBU17W Livingston2:57.042:57.04
142:57.46Katie CrawfordPBU17W Livingston2:57.462:57.46
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:44.04Max LapeyrePBU13M Edinburgh AC2:44.042:31.7
22:49.60Dean ChalmersPBU13M Dunfermline Track & Field2:45.082:42.27
32:54.83Jack Anderson DonaldPBU13M Dundee Hawkhill2:50.712:45.28
42:56.74Kayleigh RoyPBU13W Pitreavie2:54.222:46.95
52:57.42Anna AllisonPBU13W Livingston2:53.622:41.85
62:59.93Aidan PorterPBU13M Giffnock North2:59.932:59.93
73:00.17Zoe Dunn U15W Livingston2:57.702:38.42
83:02.31Ella WatsonPBU13W Livingston3:02.312:48.70
93:05.30Ruby McNairPBU13W Pitreavie3:02.642:54.91
103:09.33Hannah FowlerSBU13W Harmeny3:09.333:07.3
113:21.92Dominic Drylie U13M Dunfermline Track & Field3:17.533:07.86
123:26.90Eilidh Beggan U13WGareth BegganWhitemoss3:25.823:23.91