Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
26 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.6Jake Cavens U17MDavid WalkerWorcester/Solihull & Small Heath2:02.01:59.9
22:04.5Will FergusonSBSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders/Imperial College2:04.51:58.97
32:07.3Gregory Hayward U17M Westbury/Yate2:05.041:54.49
42:11.3David Bendle U17M Stroud2:04.142:01.99
52:14.1Zoe Wassell U20WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:13.42:13.4
62:14.4Matt DwerryhousePBU17M Cheltenham2:14.42:09.3
72:14.8Edward Leech U15M Forest of Dean AC2:11.862:05.6
82:15.5William Mckemey SENM Bournville Harriers2:14.92:03.48
102:22.8Eleanor Webster U15WKevin BruntTeam Bath2:20.522:18.13
112:28.3Annie Lewis U20WRobert EllchukYate2:20.22:20.2
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.7Brett DavisSBV50M Newport H/Welsh Masters2:13.162:06.3
22:17.4Joseph TandyPBU17M Cheltenham2:17.42:17.4
32:20.6Emma Hansen U15WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:19.522:16.65
42:23.9Matt Moon V35M Black Pear Joggers2:19.072:05.43
52:25.5Scott JonesPBU15M Croft Ambrey2:25.52:25.5
62:25.8Isobel ParnabyPBU15W Stroud2:25.82:25.8
72:28.1Roger Bradley V50MNeil EnglandWoodstock2:21.572:04.1
82:28.8Grace TavnerPBU15W Stroud2:28.82:28.2
92:30.9Jack Gunning U15MBryan ClintonSwindon2:23.792:13.88
102:32.2Emily FieldSBU17WPaul HawkinsBourton2:32.22:15.6
112:36.0Ruby Brook U13WMark WanklynStroud2:30.42:19.92
122:38.8James DurdenPBU17M Dursley2:38.82:27.3
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.9Gary IbbotsonPBV40M Chippenham H2:21.92:21.9
22:27.5Chris DriskellPBV35MBrendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester2:27.52:27.5
32:27.9Merryn Hilton U17W Stroud2:27.522:27.52
42:30.5Matilda AshleyPBU15WKerry NewellGloucester2:30.52:20.6
52:30.5Penny OliverSBU23W Coventry/Exeter Uni2:26.782:21.41
62:30.6Holly Love U17WDavid WalkerWorcester2:26.42:26.4
72:32.0Rachel Oram U15WJohn DillSwindon2:26.882:26.88
82:32.9Bethany Wells U23WKerry NewellGloucester2:29.42:27.0
92:38.4Izzie Jones U15WBernard WilkinsAbingdon2:34.82:31.40
102:38.8India Ibbotson U15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:30.02:22.90
112:41.2David DurdenSBV50M Dursley/Gloucester2:41.22:34.4
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.6Christopher PickenPBU17MCarolyn FranksCheltenham2:28.62:25.9
22:34.5Alex Hayward U15M Westbury/Yate2:30.812:30.81
32:34.5Henry SheffieldSBU11MChristopher BrownCirencester2:34.51:58.9
42:35.3Adam Farrow U15MPaul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon2:32.12:21.55
52:35.8Isaac HendersonPBU13M Cheltenham2:35.82:25.3
62:37.1Anna Curtis U17WBryan ClintonSwindon2:35.972:35.97
72:39.0Fletcher Hart U13MJohn DillSwindon2:36.22:07.7
82:40.4Hannah Sahota U15WDominic McNeillisHalesowen2:38.62:34.6
92:41.2Natalie HatfieldSBU15WCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch2:41.22:28.67
102:43.0Libby Dickenson U17W Stroud2:31.622:27.2
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.0Emma BendlePBU15W Stroud2:33.802:29.71
22:35.9Archie SheffieldPBU15M Cirencester2:35.92:35.9
32:38.3Archie Cross U13M Cheltenham2:35.32:18.3
42:38.4Jack JohnsonPBU13M Cheltenham2:38.42:38.4
52:38.4Jessica Duncton U13WMark WanklynCheltenham2:36.22:30.2
62:38.6Seren JonesPBU13W Cheltenham2:38.62:26.8
72:41.4Christopher HuntPBU13M Stratford-upon-Avon/Stratford-upon-Avon2:41.42:30.69
82:42.9Florence Fuller U15W Stroud2:40.112:26.45
92:43.6Ruby FowlerPBU15W Stroud2:43.62:43.6
102:50.8Isabella Haines-Gray U11WPaul KelseyOxford City2:43.542:25.21
112:53.4Molly DibdenSBU13W Cheltenham2:53.42:42.8
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:42.1James BagotPBU11MJohn DillSwindon2:42.12:07.5
22:45.2Charlotte HallPBSENWArthur DaleyGloucester2:45.22:45.2
32:48.2Jodie Burnett-HockeyPBU15W Cheltenham2:48.22:42.89
42:51.6Kerry NewellPBV45W Gloucester2:51.62:45.2
52:51.6Hannah Tavner U13W Stroud2:51.402:49.1
62:55.2Sebastian ForrestSBU11M Cirencester2:55.22:19.3
73:00.1Graice Ling U11W Cardiff Archers2:43.412:43.41
83:00.4Finn Soutter U11M Cheltenham2:58.32:58.3
93:05.7Lucy Marriott U15WDeirdre ElmhirstWorcester3:02.52:55.1
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:52.2Florence EllenPBU13W Stroud2:52.22:52.2
22:56.1Gaia BowermanPBU13W Stroud2:56.12:37.4
32:59.4Sophie DaviesPBU13W Cardiff Archers2:59.42:59.4
42:59.7Gavin JermanPBV50M CLC Striders2:59.72:59.7
53:04.0Harry Wilkinson U11M Cheltenham and County Harriers  
63:04.8Tillie WestwoodPBU15WAndrew ComptonForest of Dean AC3:04.83:04.8
73:05.0Ellie MasonPBU13W Stroud3:05.03:05.0
83:05.5Lillie MorganPBU13W Dursley3:05.53:05.5
93:06.9Edwyn PetriePBU11M Cheltenham3:06.93:06.9
103:13.8Emma AbbeySBV40W CLC Striders3:13.83:05.95
113:20.6Joseph AbbeyPBU11MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:20.63:20.6