NI Running / BMC Mile External Results
Belfast
5 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Race 1: Junior Under 10 Years Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:18.72Jodi FosterSBU11W East Down6:18.725:51.55
26:45.77Lily Rimmer U11W Unattached  
37:10.88Aoife MageePBU11W Lagan Valley7:10.887:10.88
47:20.19Isla AllenPBU11W Larne7:20.197:20.19
57:37.11Lauren CheatleyPBU11W North Down7:37.117:37.11
67:43.48Martha OrrSBU11W Orangegrove7:43.487:15.65
78:18.98Kiera FeeneySBU11W Larne8:18.988:08.17
88:26.18Hollie BrennanPBU11W Larne8:26.188:26.18
99:46.03Olivia McCreadyPBU11W Mallusk Harriers9:46.039:46.03
Race 2: Junior Under 10 Years Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:13.03Luke McCauslandPBU11M City of Lisburn6:13.036:13.03
26:15.88Lucas KellyPBU13M Dromore6:15.886:15.88
36:30.69Kevin FlynnPBU11M St Annes6:30.696:30.69
46:33.90Oisin McAllisterPBU11M Larne6:33.906:33.90
56:44.80Isaac OrrSBU11M Orangegrove6:44.806:25.29
66:45.51Matthew Lockington U11M Unattached  
76:51.66Danny Hanna U11M Unattached  
87:30.57Luke MarcusPBU11M Larne7:30.577:30.57
97:35.75Ross McNeillSBU11M Larne7:35.757:19.73
107:59.57Kielan McManusPBU11M East Coast7:59.577:59.57
118:15.83Jack McKeenPBU11M Larne8:15.838:15.83
Race 3: Junior Under 12 Years Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:51.35Lauren MadineSBU13W East Down5:51.355:39.57
25:55.36Emmy ThorntonPBU13WLawson CochraneWillowfield5:55.365:55.36
36:08.05Lucy FosterSBU13W East Down6:08.055:28.28
46:26.72Lucy CheatleyPBU13W North Down6:26.726:26.72
56:36.20Ava MehaffeySBU11W Dromore6:36.206:06.47
66:57.63Anika KellyPBU13W Dromore6:57.636:57.63
77:23.82Abbie LaveryPBU11W Larne7:23.827:23.82
87:34.86Taylor BlackPBU13W Larne7:34.867:34.86
97:46.16Madison FinniganPBU13W Larne7:46.167:46.16
107:50.28Jane HaganPBU13W Larne7:50.287:50.28
118:08.45Evie LaveryPBU11W East Coast8:08.458:08.45
128:47.40Aimee GentPBU13W Larne8:47.408:47.40
Race 4: Junior Under 12 Years Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:31.44Jacob McKittrickSBU13M Orangegrove5:31.445:27.03
25:50.81Charlie PattersonSBU13M East Coast5:50.815:46.05
36:18.65Tom Fleming U13M Unattached  
46:21.60Sam AndrewsPBU13M North Down6:21.606:21.60
56:22.05Sam RaineyPBU13M Orangegrove6:22.056:22.05
66:25.01Harris MasseyPBU13M North Down6:25.016:25.01
76:28.67Adam McCannSBU13M Mallusk Harriers6:28.676:06.98
86:43.62Joe Thompson U13M Unattached  
97:05.21Jack HastingsPBU13M Larne7:05.217:05.21
107:07.86Caleb MorrowPBU13M Larne7:07.867:07.86
117:52.51Ryan McCreadySBU13M Mallusk Harriers7:52.517:26.68
127:56.94Patrick Lorimer U13M Unattached  
138:03.99Jack SomervilleSBU13M Larne8:03.997:41.26
Race 5: 10+min & 9-10min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:11.75Alex Hodgen U20M North Down AC  
27:26.28Paula SimpsonPBV45W North Down7:26.287:26.28
37:32.25Rod CrossleyPBV55M Willowfield7:32.257:32.25
47:34.51Ruth McCausland V45W Unattached  
57:34.63Clare Smith V35W North Down AC  
67:52.80Jo-Anne CrooksPBV35W Willowfield/Ballydrain7:52.807:52.80
77:56.74John McCausland V45M Unattached  
88:15.34Mark DeanSBV40M East Coast8:15.347:06.79
98:46.99Anne DevlinSBV50W Orangegrove8:46.998:19.71
108:53.31Sarah Thompson V45W Unattached  
119:02.21Karl Hodgen V45M Unattached  
129:23.60Jean StonePBV55W Orangegrove9:23.609:23.60
Race 6: 8-9min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:52.09Alan MageeSBV45M Dromore6:52.096:09.49
26:55.66Alan MartinPBV55M Orangegrove6:55.666:55.66
37:00.94Sean DevlinPBV50M Banbridge7:00.947:00.94
47:05.34Joanne CummingsPBV45W North Down7:05.347:05.34
57:07.84Jim HarrisSBV65M Orangegrove7:07.846:33.28
67:10.62Alison WisePBV55W North Down7:10.627:10.62
77:11.59Margaret Fleming V35W Unattached  
87:36.69AN Other        
97:51.99Andrea GreenPBSENW North Down/Ireland7:51.997:51.99
107:53.78Catherine FearonPBSENW Orangegrove7:53.787:53.78
117:55.18Ian Reid V40M Orangegrove AC  
128:09.96Stephen CraigPBV55M Orangegrove8:09.968:09.96
138:18.91Mairead NapierPBV40W Orangegrove8:18.918:18.91
Race 7: 7-8min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:34.74April ClarkeSBSENW North Belfast6:34.745:55.61
26:43.98Jane StevensonPBV40M North Down6:43.986:43.98
36:47.36Iseult FahySBU15W Northern Ireland Schs6:47.366:39.64
47:00.55Kathy HetheringtonPBSENWJackie McKernanNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast/Edinburgh AC7:00.557:00.55
57:03.09Suzanne Simpson V40W Unattached  
67:08.13Jill HollandPBV50W Orangegrove7:08.137:08.13
77:11.11Jacqueline MaxwellSBV55W Orangegrove7:11.116:44.28
87:20.42Charlotte DeanPBU15W East Coast7:20.427:20.42
Race 8: 7-8min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:18.19Emma McKeenPBV35M Larne6:18.196:18.19
26:31.54Katie AllenPBU13W Larne6:31.546:31.54
36:32.38Nicola DowneySBV40W North Down/Orangegrove6:32.386:29.08
46:47.34Brooke BlackPBU13W Larne6:47.346:47.34
56:53.64Andrea ArmstrongPBV35W Dromore6:53.646:53.64
66:54.14Susan Hughes SENW Ballydrain Harriers  
76:56.90Erin Millar U20W Larne AC  
86:57.03Clare RimmerPBV35W Moira6:57.036:57.03
97:20.83Patricia MagillPBV45W Orangegrove7:20.837:20.83
107:22.49Abby Andrews V45W Unattached  
117:34.33Robyn Park U20W Larne AC  
127:47.44Lucy Bailie U20W Larne AC  
138:48.66Rebekah Hastings U20W Larne AC  
Race 9: 7-8min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:55.30Samuel DrummondSBV45M Larne5:55.305:48.85
26:01.65Kirsti FosterSBU13W East Down6:01.655:39.82
36:17.23Jamie Andrews V45M Unattached  
46:22.01Andy Brennan V35M Unattached  
56:28.47Roy SittlingtonPBV50M North Down6:28.476:28.47
66:32.83Jack McCreadySBU15M Mallusk Harriers6:32.835:23.70
76:36.11Cliff MccauslandPBV50M North Down6:36.116:36.11
86:38.13Aaron NagarPBSENM Dub Runners of Belfast6:38.136:38.13
96:42.87Neil McCreadySBV40M Mallusk Harriers6:42.875:43.87
106:43.93James Hadley-pigginPBU20M Queen's Uni Belfast6:43.936:43.93
116:44.20Kevin MawhinneyPBV60M Unattached6:44.206:44.20
126:47.17Aaron HillPBV45M Belfast RC6:47.176:47.17
136:58.66Sam DrummondSBU13M Larne6:58.666:36.41
Race 10: 6-7min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:47.51Elaine ConnorSBV40WMalcolm McCauslandDerry Track5:47.515:30.69
25:48.10Tara McDonoughPBU15W North Down5:48.105:48.10
35:57.36Kelly PattersonPBU15W East Coast/Northern Ireland Schs5:57.365:57.36
45:58.50Hollie MasseyPBU13W North Down5:58.505:58.50
55:58.80Kelly NeelySBV35W City of Lisburn/Ireland5:58.804:45.71
66:01.07Sarah Jane BeattieSBSENW Newry6:01.075:58.08
76:01.71Natasha HewittSBSENW County Antrim6:01.715:34.87
86:06.71Rebecca MageeSBU15W Dromore6:06.715:57.70
96:09.25Orla SmythPBV35W City of Lisburn/Ireland6:09.256:09.25
106:10.38Charlotte EnglishPBU20W Whitehead6:10.386:10.38
116:11.16Joanne MoranPBV35W North Down6:11.166:11.16
126:21.74AN Other        
136:23.76Suzy KennedySBSENW Dub Runners of Belfast6:23.766:14.66
146:29.84Valerie McDonoughSBV45W North Down6:29.846:05.65
156:34.27Sandy CarrPBSENW North Belfast6:34.276:34.27
166:35.05Nicky MckeagPBV40W Ballydrain6:35.056:35.05
176:36.04Joy McAleerSBV55W City of Lisburn/Northern Ireland Masters6:36.046:23.61
186:38.54Joanne BuschPBV40M Belfast RC6:38.546:38.54
196:40.31Anne TraversPBV35W Newry6:40.316:40.31
Race 11: 6-7min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:37.92Sean McAllisterPBV50M Larne5:37.925:37.92
25:38.47Alastair HouldsworthPBSENM Mallusk Harriers5:38.475:38.47
35:48.80Michael HoustonPBU13M City of Derry5:48.805:25.25
45:54.58Conor SheridanSBSENM East Coast5:54.585:42.04
55:56.50Josh MontgomerySBU13M Larne5:56.505:44.79
65:59.29Michael SnoddyPBV55M Moira5:59.295:59.29
76:05.45Michael O'donoghueSBV40MAlan MartinOrangegrove6:05.455:57.48
86:07.67Gerard McloughlinSBV35M Belfast RC6:07.675:35.65
96:08.30Greg McClurePBV60M North Belfast6:08.306:08.30
106:13.54Tom SmithPBU23M Orangegrove6:13.545:49.53
116:14.39Donald SmithPBV45M North Down6:14.396:14.39
126:17.03Ronan O'flahertySBSENM Dub Runners of Belfast6:17.036:05.75
136:21.33Brian John ToddPBV65M Orangegrove6:21.336:21.33
146:24.56Malcolm McCauslandSBV60M Derry Track/Northern Ireland Civil Service6:24.565:49.59
Race 12: 6-7min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:39.56Gerard McAleenanSBV40M Newry5:39.565:38.56
25:46.17David MellonPBV35MMalcolm McCauslandDerry Track5:46.175:46.17
35:53.25Calvin MehaffeyPBU20M Dromore5:53.255:53.25
45:57.11Steve WisePBV55M Sutton Runners/North Down5:57.115:57.11
56:22.34Gary BlythePBV45M North Belfast6:22.346:22.34
66:43.63Adam McClurePBSENM Whitehead6:43.636:43.63
76:43.67John LesterPBV45M Unattached6:43.676:43.67
86:55.21Lionel DatePBV45M East Coast6:55.216:55.21
97:05.95Ian WilsonSBV50M Orangegrove7:05.956:42.25
107:08.22David QuiggPBV55M Orangegrove7:08.227:08.22
Race 13: 5-6min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.88Martin CoxPBV35MMalcolm McCauslandDerry Track4:38.884:38.88
25:00.81Ben CaughersPBSENMDavid SeatonNorth Down5:00.815:00.81
35:02.84Sean McIntyrePBU17M Derry Track5:02.845:02.84
45:03.40Wesley McDowellPBV35M Dromore5:03.405:03.40
55:03.80Ed KellyPBV40M Dromore5:03.805:03.80
65:04.67Andrew McIntyrePBSENM Orangegrove5:04.675:04.67
75:04.90Martin LoughranSBV35M Acorns5:04.904:47.66
85:19.78Ronan McIlvenny SENM Unattached  
95:23.58Colin ArmstrongSBV35M Dromore5:23.585:16.66
105:25.67Jack McCauslandPBU13M City of Lisburn5:25.675:03.02
Race 14: 5-6min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:11.77Niall ArmstrongPBU20M North Belfast5:11.775:11.77
25:14.92David MasseyPBV40M North Down5:14.925:14.92
35:15.14Paul TyroPBSENM Orangegrove5:15.145:15.14
45:17.13Colm MullanPBV40M Acorns5:17.135:17.13
55:18.47Ian LockingtonSBV40M Victoria Park & Connswater5:18.475:15.43
65:19.65Chris MoranSBV40M North Down5:19.655:09.59
75:19.86Roger McLeanPBV50M Acorns5:19.865:19.86
85:21.20Kerry BamberPBSENW Ballymena Runners5:21.205:21.20
95:23.09Steven ToddSBV45M Dub Runners of Belfast5:23.095:13.31
105:24.62Mark McfeetersPBSENM Orangegrove5:24.625:24.62
115:24.83Robin MontgomeryPBV45M Orangegrove5:24.835:24.83
125:28.57Fergus LynchPBV50M Unattached5:28.575:28.57
135:29.67Andrew CarrickPBU23M Queen's Uni Belfast5:29.675:29.67
145:31.41Evan BoyceSBV40M Ballydrain5:31.415:27.21
Race 15: 5-6min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:25.19Andrew TelfordPBSENM East Down5:25.195:25.19
25:26.57Andy McInroy V40M Unattached  
35:28.49Laura BickerstaffSBSENW Dromore5:28.495:10.78
45:36.39Niall HassanSBV35M Acorns5:36.395:32.90
55:37.60Kevin BriggsPBV35M Peninsula5:37.605:28.77
65:39.19Frankie DevlinPBV50M City of Lisburn5:39.195:39.19
75:44.43Eugene Mc AuleyPBV50M Acorns5:44.435:44.43
Race 16: 5-6min Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:15.99Michael BroadheadPBSENM Orangegrove5:15.995:15.99
25:22.01Cameron JenkinsPBU17M North Down5:22.015:22.01
35:30.60Timothy Acheson SENM Unattached  
45:35.09Sam CarrPBU20M North Belfast5:35.095:35.09
55:41.86Nicholas WallacePBV35M Belfast RC5:41.865:41.86
65:46.38Paul BrackenPBV40M Moira5:46.385:46.38
75:48.04Brendan MulgrewPBV45M Belfast RC5:48.045:44.89
85:48.08Ben TrowellSBV50M City of Lisburn5:48.085:43.71
Race 17: Elite Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.94Cathaoir PurvisPBU17M North Belfast4:52.944:52.94
24:56.44Nick IrvineSBV35MFrancis MarshNorth Down4:56.444:44.79
35:00.76Stephen OrrPBV40MKelly NeelyOrangegrove5:00.764:52.93
45:02.82Matthew HockleyPBSENM Foyle Valley5:02.825:02.82
55:04.69John EwingSBU20MFrancis MarshNorth Down5:04.694:46.31
65:05.31Nigel MckibbinSBV45M Dromore/Northern Ireland Masters5:05.314:48.87
75:08.80Simon DoyleSBV40MKelly NeelyBelfast RC5:08.804:47.64
85:10.47James TrainorSBSENM Dub Runners of Belfast5:10.474:35.79
95:11.02Maeve LaveryPBSENW City of Lisburn5:11.025:11.02
Race 18: Elite Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.91Shane McGowanPBU23MMalcolm McCauslandDerry Track4:29.914:29.91
24:31.97John BlackPBSENM North Belfast4:31.974:31.97
34:32.54Conan McCaugheySBSENMMalcolm McCauslandDerry Track/Central4:32.544:22.64
44:34.33Zak HannaPBU23M Newcastle & District/Ireland4:34.334:34.33
54:34.62David O'FlahertySBSENM Newcastle & District4:34.624:33.38
64:40.53Andrew MilliganPBU20M North Belfast4:40.534:40.53
74:41.63Gareth LyonsPBV40M Ballydrain4:41.634:41.63
85:00.21Aaron HarrisonPBU20M Ballydrain5:00.215:00.21