Cumbria County Championships External Results
Whitehaven
13 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.5Alexander Birkett U20M Helen ClitheroeKendal1:50.711:49.08
22:07.0David King U20M  Seaton2:02.91:58.22
32:10.1Neil Kirkham SENM Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.862:01.86
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.0Scott EvansPBU17M2 Border2:06.02:06.0
22:10.2Reuben CopleyPBU17M2 Dallam RC2:09.12:00.93
32:10.5Craig BottomleyPBU17M1 Eden Runners2:10.22:08.62
42:14.9Billy RobinsonSBU17M2 Seaton2:12.72:12.7
52:19.4Brad KingPBU17M2 Seaton2:13.42:07.3
62:24.6Alex BeddoesPBU17M1 Barrow & Furness2:17.62:15.2
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.6James Young U15M1 Carlisle Aspatria2:09.72:02.70
22:34.7Josh Roelants U15M2Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill2:30.22:19.8
32:36.5Dylan FlowerPBU15M1 Seaton2:36.52:36.5
42:38.2Benjamin SmithSBU15M1 Kendal2:38.22:13.2
52:48.2Vaughan SamsonSBU15M1 Kendal2:48.22:46.2
62:53.9Anthony Riddle U15M1 Seaton2:51.42:35.0
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.3James Bowen U13M2 Kendal2:19.92:19.9
22:31.6Henry HunterSBU13M2 Kendal2:31.62:29.9
32:38.5Finlay Starkie U13M2 Copeland2:20.22:05.5
42:40.7Oliver MetcalfPBU13M1 Seaton2:32.02:26.9
52:44.3Liam Bond U13M2 Carlisle Aspatria2:41.622:40.8
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.9Tiffany PenfoldSBU20W Mark BleasdaleCumberland Fell Runners2:14.122:14.12
22:27.3Emma Wright U20W  Carlisle Aspatria2:22.92:22.9
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.8Melissa SproulSBU17W1 Kendal2:30.142:25.1
22:38.0Abbie AllanSBU17W1 Helm Hill2:38.02:33.5
32:49.4Olivia BrownleePBU17W1 Eden Runners2:49.42:49.4
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.2Annie BellPBU15W2 Border2:17.82:17.8
22:25.2Anna Mason U15W1Graeme MasonBorder2:19.492:15.3
32:34.0Amelia Metcalf U15W1 Seaton2:25.912:25.91
42:34.0Jemma Atkinson U15W2 Seaton2:23.82:22.7
52:36.5Clara Davies U15W2 Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:35.62:32.7
62:39.2Emma Kendal U15W1 Carlisle Aspatria2:30.62:30.6
72:45.0Holly Murray U15W1 Barrow & Furness2:39.92:39.9
82:46.6Melissa Bills U15W1 Border2:38.62:38.6
92:48.4Anna Taylor U15W1 Cumberland Fell Runners/Seaton2:41.62:39.3
102:50.2Sophie MilburnPBU15W1 Border2:46.02:37.9
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.2Ebony Blackwell U13W1Graham MillicanCopeland2:25.52:21.85
22:39.0Laura BrownPBU13W2 Barrow & Furness2:30.22:24.3
32:41.1Leanna Giles U13W2 Copeland2:34.12:34.1
42:46.7Eve RileySBU13W2 Seaton2:42.32:19.67
52:53.6Alex Holmes U13W2 Border2:45.52:30.9
63:09.3Rosie Murray U13W1 Barrow & Furness2:57.62:57.6