Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
13-14 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.12Mark Woodley SENM  Chelmsford3:53.513:48.46
24:11.97Darren Blackwell U23M  Chelmsford4:06.034:03.98
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.39Harrison SmithPBU20M2 Basildon3:54.83:54.8
24:06.36Charlie EverestPBU20M1Richard CharlestonChelmsford3:59.583:59.58
34:14.46Nathan BrearleyPBU20M2 Chelmsford4:14.464:14.46
44:18.61Brandon ThorpePBU20M2 Basildon4:15.254:13.74
54:26.56James Stewart U20M2Patrick GahaganHavering4:23.94:13.94
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.59Jimmy GellerPBU13M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:41.064:22.09
24:58.74Shane HartPBU13M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:55.554:39.5
35:01.68Joseph BurtonPBU13M2 Essex Schs5:01.685:01.68
45:02.46James Brigstocke-WilliamsPBU13M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:02.464:48.5
55:07.05Matthew HickPBU13M2 Ilford5:07.055:00.32
65:07.07Cooper MillsPBU13M1Richard NationChelmsford5:03.65:02.13
75:28.18Nathan Wright U13M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:08.794:46.11
-DNFHarrison Thorpe U13M1 Basildon 5:32.0
1500 M35 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.64Tim Woulfe V35M1Simon MennellBraintree4:09.74:09.7
24:22.99Nick Shasha V40M9Clive RidleyOrion/Eastern Masters4:19.294:08.91
34:28.93Lee TaylorPBV40M8Ron DawsonSouthend4:28.54:28.5
44:31.22Mark Waine V45M12 Ampthill & Flitwick4:28.184:28.18
54:37.75Steven ReadPBV45M15 Grange Farm & Dunmow/Flitch Green4:37.754:37.75
64:40.95Russell DaviesPBV40M6 Springfield4:40.954:40.95
74:48.49John BarkerSBV50M17 Brentwood RC/Havering4:48.494:32.7
84:53.38Antony GoodallSBV40M6 Springfield4:53.384:52.23
94:54.85Gary ChandlerSBV45M14 Springfield/Ilford4:54.854:17.9
1500 SW (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.51Anna ClarkPBU23W Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni4:38.514:27.0
24:51.19Emily BullisPBU23W  Basildon/Middlesex Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:46.424:45.56
34:57.89Anna WhitfieldSBSENW  Basildon/Brunel Uni London4:57.894:42.09
1500 U20W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.37Jodie JuddSBU20W2Mick JuddChelmsford4:24.364:21.50
24:54.35Rachel BroomeSBU20W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:51.544:51.54
1500 U13W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.45Sadie Frater-White U13W2Simon MennellBraintree4:54.74:50.70
25:04.51Erin LittlePBU13W1 Chelmsford5:04.515:04.51
35:13.43Maisy SilverstonePBU13W2 Orion5:09.784:57.59
45:25.73Holly WatsonPBU13W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:21.084:48.68
55:27.86Matilda CantyPBU13W1Susan DeaneHavering5:20.55:02.32
65:28.59Kezia BeetonSBU13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:28.595:02.00
75:31.71Hannah YexleyPBU13W2Claire RichardsHavering5:31.715:24.3
85:35.72Grace HolmesPBU13W2 Southend5:35.725:35.72
95:39.07Madeline BarkerPBU13W2 Havering5:39.075:07.85
105:48.52Bronya Overington U13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:48.225:37.19
1500 W35 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:45.86Stefanie GodfreySBV50W17Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders5:45.865:42.0
26:12.23Maud HodsonPBV45W11 East London6:12.236:08.62