Southern Senior & U20 Championships
Crystal Palace
17-18 Jun 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.99Rick Ward U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:52.061:48.06
21:53.18Richard Larsen U20M Bracknell AC1:52.21:52.2
31:54.15Joe Van Der Toorn U20M Belgrave1:52.581:51.48
11:54.19Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.681:51.68
21:54.39Chris Saville U23M Herts Phoenix/Bath Uni1:51.21:51.2
31:55.40Ben Harding U23MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:51.761:51.75
41:55.99Scott Sterling SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.141:51.3
41:56.23George ThatcherPBU20M Croydon1:55.891:55.89
51:56.33Joe Durrant U20M Cambridge H1:54.161:48.37
61:56.64Dean Goodman U20M Harrow/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.901:51.45
71:56.90James Poole U20MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:55.701:54.86
51:57.61Ben Tickner SENM Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni1:53.181:53.18
62:00.66Dominic Hall V35M Highgate1:56.051:49.1
800 h1 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.18Ben TicknerPBSENM Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni1:53.181:53.18
21:53.51Richard Ashe SENM Harrow1:52.071:49.38
11:54.89Tom Love U20M Ipswich1:54.221:53.74
31:55.63Richard ClaytonSBU23M Worthing/Crawley1:55.291:54.6
41:56.60Martin AireySBV35M Blackheath & Bromley1:55.61:50.2
31:57.21Carl BradburyPBU20MRob McKimReading AC1:57.211:52.41
51:57.42Simon RusbridgeSBSENM Exeter1:56.151:53.4
61:58.65Steven TesterPBSENMIain PresnellTonbridge1:58.21:58.2
41:59.25Mark Woodley U20MLisa PickeringChelmsford1:53.111:49.81
51:59.94Atak Diing U20M Highgate1:59.11:56.58
62:01.27Kearon HooleyPBU20MJames ConeyAndover2:01.271:58.31
62:16.63Helen Taczynski SENWDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Chelmsford2:13.712:13.71
32:19.02India Lee U20WNick AndersonWinchester2:14.382:14.38
72:20.38Nicki GooderhamPBU23WRoger WilliamsDiss/Brunel Uni London/Ashford AC2:20.382:15.89
42:21.17Hayley Stibbs U20W Havering2:17.332:15.49
82:22.85Sarah Gailey SENW Belgrave/Australia2:16.12:15.28
800 h2 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
21:55.56Scott Sterling SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.141:51.3
31:56.25Eddie WilliamsSBV35M Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets1:56.211:49.41
21:56.5James Poole U20MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:55.701:54.86
41:56.72Michael FullerPBU23M Ipswich1:56.721:56.72
31:57.8Oli WilliamsPBU20M Team Southampton1:57.81:57.8
51:57.89Ian Hough SENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:57.271:53.6
41:58.1Mark Burchett U20M Worthing/Crawley1:56.91:52.74
61:59.78David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:58.31:56.7
52:00.0Steven SmithSBU20M Herts Phoenix2:00.01:59.45
62:00.4Craig PriceSBU20MRichard HoltKingston & Poly2:00.41:54.55
72:00.6Matt SouthamPBU20MAndy PayneEastbourne2:00.62:00.6
42:16.21Lyndsey FairweatherSBU20W Harrow2:16.212:13.3
42:18.05Helen HadjamSBSENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:18.052:09.98
52:18.11Chrissie FosterSBSENW Belgrave2:17.792:15.4
52:22.45Leanne Best U20W Crawley2:17.62:17.6
800 h3 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
31:56.05Dominic HallSBV35M Highgate1:56.051:49.1
41:56.67Jonathan Long U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:55.931:54.42
51:56.72Andy KnightSBV35M Cambridge H1:55.791:48.38
21:56.99Tom Marley U20M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.201:50.00
31:57.17Mark FallaizeSBU20MDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury1:57.171:51.51
41:57.39Saul PainePBU20MChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Shaftesbury Barnet1:57.391:57.39
51:57.47Andre DuquePBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.471:55.77
61:58.81Fabian Downs U23M Chiltern/Bangor Uni1:55.831:55.35
61:59.56Sam Bradley U20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:56.321:56.32
42:18.56Stacey Wheat U20WMick WoodsColchester H/Basildon2:15.522:14.62
52:20.66Corin BearparkSBU20WMichael WilliamsHavant2:19.842:10.06
800 h4 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.98Joe DurrantSBU20M Cambridge H1:54.161:48.37
21:55.62Dean Goodman U20M Harrow/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.901:51.45
31:55.89George ThatcherPBU20M Croydon1:55.891:55.89
41:56.70Michael HobsonPBU20MNoel StoddartBexley1:56.701:55.00
51:58.23James Phillips U20M Ashford AC/Synergy1:55.521:53.8
61:59.86Andrew Murray U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.11:59.1