Hampshire Grand Prix External Results
Basingstoke
19 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.40Rory Graham-Watson SENM Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29
21:52.79Dave RaganSBSENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.791:51.14
31:54.08Elliott DoreySBSENM Neville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni1:54.081:51.79
41:55.17John Howorth U20M Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:54.321:53.58
51:55.84Alexander TeutenPBSENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni1:55.841:55.84
61:56.43Harry Richardson U20M Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.111:52.43
71:57.12Ben Healey U23M David VosserWinchester1:54.811:54.81
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.94Daniel HowellsPBU17M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:54.941:49.34
21:55.90Harry BoydPBU20M Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:55.901:51.56
31:56.46James BeeksPBU20M Barry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.461:52.48
41:57.00Toby RoePBU20M Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.001:55.82
51:57.08Owen StepneySBSENM Bernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni1:56.991:56.08
61:58.01Simon DillSBSENM Howard MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:55.4
71:59.80James Jerram U17M Bill TindellSouthampton1:57.881:57.88
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.12Max CostleyPBSENM Steven PhillipsSouthampton2:00.121:56.36
22:00.20Maxwell Cooper U17M  Bracknell AC/Crawley1:59.381:59.38
32:00.42Chris SpinksSBSENM Alex BuddHavant/Nottingham Uni2:00.421:57.25
42:00.89Ben BrewsterSBSENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Police2:00.892:00.5
52:01.00Oliver Smith SENM Steven PhillipsSouthampton2:00.881:59.01
62:01.41Calum UptonPBU23M David VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni2:01.412:00.29
72:01.76Ben Hazell SENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London2:00.71:59.99
82:04.55Themis Bower U20M Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:58.941:58.94
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.22Tim SmalesPBV35M  Winchester1:59.221:59.22
22:03.19Michael Robbins SENM Karen YewerNewbury2:02.12:02.1
32:04.51John LlewellynSBSENM  Poole Runners2:04.512:00.0
42:04.66Elliot Pocock U17M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:04.402:02.9
52:05.44Adam Kimber U17M  City of Portsmouth2:04.42:00.74
62:06.41Mike Chambers V40M Nick AndersonWinchester2:05.81:59.6
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.85Gregory Herring U15M  Bedford & County2:05.342:05.34
22:07.21Edward Henderson U15M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:04.581:57.41
32:08.69Matthew Raynor U15M Geoffrey BiscoeReading AC2:04.342:04.34
42:08.77Will Morris U15M Dave AmeyLavington Athletics/Marlborough & District Junior2:06.082:02.66
52:09.16Ethan Kendall U17M Alan DriverCamberley2:07.02:03.26
62:09.46Douglas ScallyPBU15M Nick AndersonWinchester2:09.462:00.28
72:09.63Joshua Poncia U15M David DanielsSt. Mary's Richmond2:08.502:03.73
82:09.94Martin StockleySBSENM  City of Portsmouth2:09.942:05.0
92:14.95Ellie Farrow U17W Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:07.512:07.51
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.81George BiggsPBU23M Dean MillerNewbury2:09.812:09.81
22:10.59Rebecca Bullock U17W Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.072:08.07
32:12.10Javier Molina SENM  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:10.432:10.43
42:12.86Reuben Henry-Daire U15M Paul HerringtonReading AC2:10.92:10.00
52:13.63Thomas Roe U17M Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:11.672:10.83
62:14.16Evie Grice U20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London2:12.572:12.57
72:16.39Maisie GriceSBU20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.662:10.60
82:16.73Ashley Coxden SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:14.332:12.68
92:19.30Ben RollingsSBU17M Andrew KinnersleyReading AC2:19.302:13.54
102:20.46Saffron Moore U15W Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:12.352:12.35
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.20Aaron Gill U15M Mick WoodsFleet & Crookham2:08.231:57.33
22:15.65Thomas TimmonsPBU17M  Isle of Wight2:15.652:13.5
32:16.39Abbie Lovering U15W Ian KennedyWimborne2:15.52:15.5
42:16.60Isobel MannionPBU17W Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:16.602:16.60
52:16.91Nick AmblerSBV40M  Winchester2:16.912:16.2
62:17.20Molly PocockSBU20W Bill FosterAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:16.522:15.57
72:17.68Yasmin RyderSBU23W Karen YewerNewbury2:17.682:16.68
82:17.93Julia Henderson SENW Gerry StevensReading AC/Winchester Uni2:17.392:12.6
92:18.10Tallulah JeffesPBU17W Tony BatemanWinchester2:18.102:17.36
102:18.84Andy Gannaway V50M  Winchester/Veterans2:18.222:07.08
112:20.60Kaya Sittampalam Main U17W  Bracknell AC2:20.112:19.27
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.25Ben Wickens SENM  Newbury2:12.322:06.59
22:14.02Jon PlomerPBV40M Michael CokerStubbington Green2:14.022:14.02
32:14.31Harry StevensPBU15M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:14.312:12.3
42:15.22Adam DartPBU17M  Bracknell AC2:15.222:15.22
52:16.89Elena CareyPBU20W Les RaymentBracknell AC/Reading AC2:16.892:16.89
62:17.35Callum CrookPBU17M Vince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester2:17.352:08.3
72:18.45Ben CrossPBU17M  City of Portsmouth2:18.452:18.45
82:21.11Callum Olden U15M  New Forest Runners2:20.82:11.3
92:21.49Amy Young U15W Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.612:17.79
102:25.91Rosie Upton U23W David VosserWinchester/Brunel Uni London2:23.642:20.89
112:26.55Rebecca Sleap SENW Rod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:23.72:19.88
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.76Samuel RobertsPBU15M Mike ChambersWinchester2:18.762:02.11
22:21.76Ashia WilsonPBU15W Mark PauleyPoole AC2:21.762:16.28
32:23.45Maisie JegerSBU15W  Southampton/Millfield Sch/Newbury2:23.452:20.85
42:23.94Ellie BaconSBU17W Mick WoodsIsle of Wight2:23.942:21.51
52:24.05Demi-Marie Goddard U15W Mark PauleyPoole AC2:22.432:22.43
62:24.32Joseph Wiggins U15M  Havant2:22.162:19.80
72:25.15Rachel BennettSBSENW  Southampton2:25.152:21.92
82:25.70Emmie SavoryPBU17W Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.702:25.70
92:26.08Steph LawrieSBSENW Nick TaylorVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed2:26.082:20.14
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.27Isabel PinderPBU15W Rod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:17.272:17.27
22:25.08Jasmine YoungPBU15W Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.082:19.74
32:27.56Freya Jones U15W  Bracknell AC2:24.462:24.30
42:29.52William ParkinsonSBU15M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.522:21.04
52:30.14Jack Gunning U15M Bryan ClintonSwindon2:23.792:16.85
62:30.56Benjamin Schiffer-Harte SENM  Team Kennet2:27.12:27.1
72:43.84Darcey Cooper U15W Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:34.212:34.21
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.51Holly WilkinsonPBU15W Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:27.512:20.8
22:29.00Oliver MorrisPBU15M  Fleet & Crookham2:29.002:29.00
32:29.27Ted HodgsonPBU15M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.272:29.27
42:30.08Mike HickeyPBV55M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.082:30.08
52:30.88Paul JohnsonPBV55M Roderick LockSouthampton/South West Vets2:30.882:30.88
62:30.92Olivia Roderick U15W  Independent Intelligent Fitness2:29.222:23.41
72:33.40Lottie MobbsSBU15W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:33.402:27.96
82:33.63Isabelle BrydonPBU15W Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:33.632:26.89
92:34.72Lily Neate U15W Mike ChambersWinchester2:30.72:20.13
102:38.32Gemma BiggSBU23W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:38.322:22.0
112:42.54Emily Jones U17W  Bracknell AC2:40.42:32.62
122:45.76Ella Litjens U15W Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:41.02:36.2
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.97Luca HartleyPBU17M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.972:30.3
22:32.63Edward MobbsPBU15M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:32.632:32.63
32:32.65Chloe ErringtonPBU15W Simon Noel LynchSouthampton2:32.652:32.65
42:33.44Cara McGrathPBU15W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:33.442:33.44
52:34.02Bryony HenshallPBU17W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:34.022:32.1
62:34.34Isobel RabjohnsPBU15W Mark PauleyPoole AC2:34.342:24.80
72:35.97Anna CurtisPBU17W Bryan ClintonSwindon2:35.972:35.97
82:37.79Macy Watson U20W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:34.12:34.1
92:39.04Freya Daines U15W Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:36.82:33.35
102:44.96Sophie Torrance U15W Michaela McCallumWinchester2:37.22:37.2
113:00.59Georgina Brooks-Ward U15W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:51.962:41.0
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.63James MorrisPBU17M  Independent Intelligent Fitness2:22.812:22.81
22:37.01Andrew Ingleton U15M  Independent Intelligent Fitness2:32.912:19.0
32:40.91Natalya SmithPBU15W  City of Portsmouth2:40.912:32.3
42:41.15Crystal BlakePBU17W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:41.152:41.15
52:41.31Stephen TorranceSBV55M  Winchester2:41.312:31.8
62:49.16Abbey LittlejohnsPBU15W  City of Salisbury2:49.162:49.16
72:49.58Lisa GottwaldPBV35W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:49.582:49.58
82:49.88Kay NoyceSBV50W  Andover/Overton2:49.882:46.8
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.53Alex MatthewsPBU17M  Fleet & Crookham2:25.532:25.53
22:30.34Lara Croft U15W  Bracknell AC2:26.242:23.28
32:31.84Josie CoxPBU17W  Aldershot, Farnham & District2:31.842:31.84
42:43.48Olivia RugmanPBU15W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:43.482:43.48
52:46.65Justine BaconPBV45W Mick WoodsIsle of Wight/Havant2:43.792:43.79
62:49.24Ellen RhamPBU17W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:49.242:48.01
72:53.43Tony McCreery V65M Gerry StevensReading AC/Veterans2:52.82:36.28
82:55.12Rebecca Elsmere SENW  Newbury2:52.162:52.16
92:57.72Carrie PowerPBSENW  Andover2:57.722:57.72
103:16.41Charlotte Siertsema U15W  Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:10.42:56.1
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.13William Rabjohns U13M1Mark PauleyPoole AC2:16.432:05.74
22:24.23Aidan Marshall U13M1 Reading AC2:21.72:13.5
32:24.63Guy StevensPBU13M2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.02:12.72
42:26.34Sam Graham U13M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.92:08.82
52:26.93Cameron Walker-Powell U13M2Steven PurserCity of Portsmouth2:25.72:07.72
62:29.13Leon RufflePBU13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.132:11.97
72:30.88Joshua Hatton U13M2 Newbury2:27.52:27.5
82:31.52Oliver Marshall U13M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.22:15.7
92:31.84William Campbell U13M2Vince StampHampshire Schs2:28.342:20.31
102:35.83James Ruth U13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:31.52:18.85
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.32Edward Enser U13M2 Bracknell AC2:19.422:02.84
22:35.58Jago Evison U13M1 Andover2:32.62:30.3
32:35.65Reuben Hitchings U13M2 Fleet & Crookham2:33.12:19.0
42:37.07Nicholas Didaskalou U13M2 Bracknell AC2:31.322:31.32
52:39.29Jacob Matthew U13M1 Southampton2:38.112:35.8
62:39.41Jack HedderlyPBU13M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:39.412:18.14
72:39.98Samuel Colbourne U13M2 City of Portsmouth2:38.42:16.98
82:41.55George Lambert U13M1 Southampton2:35.92:21.10
92:42.51Loris Minchin U13M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:41.62:41.6
102:43.36Austin Scott U13M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:42.22:42.2
112:45.61Finlay Wrey Brown U13M1 Winchester2:42.82:42.8
122:45.75Freddie Thurgood U13M1 City of Portsmouth2:41.272:41.27
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.36Sadie Harris U13W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.72:21.8
22:26.29Sienna RichardsonPBU13W2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:26.292:18.01
32:29.91Megan Hulbert U13W2Bill TindellSouthampton2:24.342:24.34
42:30.39Olivia EastPBU13W2Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:30.392:19.09
52:37.51Hattie Locke U13W2Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:35.532:33.9
62:40.75Sophie Newsom U13W2Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:36.002:35.5
72:45.74Isabelle Law U13W1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:41.002:29.81
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.28Daisy WilkinsonPBU13W1 City of Portsmouth2:45.282:32.21
22:45.80Jade Griscti U13W2Phill MorrisIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:41.42:32.3
32:52.76Jessica Smith U13W2Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:51.82:40.6
43:00.81Emma LitjensPBU13W2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District3:00.813:00.81
53:04.23Emily CasePBU13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:04.233:04.23
63:04.85Shylah PringlePBU13W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:04.853:04.85
73:05.23Abby GoodmanPBU13W1 Bracknell AC3:05.232:52.33