Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
9-10 Jun 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U15M (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.95 0.8Michael GirdlerPBU15M2Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.9522.95
223.26 0.8Finlay WaughPBU15M2Michael LoveAnnan/Stewartry23.221.60
323.65 0.8Josh SmithPBU15M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.6523.09
423.67 0.8Arran BuchananPBU15M2Duncan FlockhartInverness23.6723.67
524.16 0.8Angus Hoffie U15M2 Edinburgh AC23.8223.82
624.37 0.8Elliot NixonPBU15M2 Kilbarchan24.3724.37
724.51 0.8Ben Lyall U15M2 Scottish Schs24.3024.05
824.63 0.8Sam CavensPBU15M2 Corstorphine24.6324.63
200 U15M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.84 1.1Finlay Waugh U15M2Michael LoveAnnan/Stewartry23.221.60
224.00 1.1Josh SmithPBU15M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.6523.09
324.67 1.1Sam CavensPBU15M2 Corstorphine24.6324.63
425.37 1.1Amar TagorePBU15M2 Scottish Schs25.3725.37
525.77 1.1Christopher WilsonPBU15M2 Helensburgh25.7724.40
627.82 1.1Sam McCombe U15M2 Edinburgh AC27.5227.08
730.04 1.1Adam Chaudhry U15M  SCO/St Ninian's  
200 U15M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.19w2.4Arran Buchanan U15M2Duncan FlockhartInverness23.6723.67
224.42w2.4Angus Hoffie U15M2 Edinburgh AC23.8223.82
324.86w2.4Callum PoolePBU15M2 Team East Lothian24.8624.59
425.09w2.4Bradley DarrochPBU15M2 Scottish Schs25.0925.09
525.21w2.4Ciaran HoggPBU15M2 Inverclyde25.2123.62
626.23w2.4Elliot WilkinsPBU15M2 Dunfermline Track & Field25.9224.48
727.24w2.4Tammo Foad U15M2 Livingston26.9526.27
200 U15M h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.87w2.7Michael GirdlerPBU15M2Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.9522.95
224.30w2.7Ben LyallSBU15M2 Scottish Schs24.3024.05
324.51w2.7Elliot NixonPBU15M2 Kilbarchan24.3724.37
424.71w2.7Jack HaughtonPBU15M2 Central24.5023.59
525.58w2.7Calum HolmesPBU15M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC24.5622.46
626.13w2.7Andrew Cowie U15M2 Livingston25.2023.34
726.18w2.7Euan WondPBU15M2 Falkirk26.1824.03
200 U14M (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.09w2.9Max MchargPBU15M  Giffnock North24.0923.45
224.99w2.9Alexander Poustie-Williamson U15M  Edinburgh AC24.3323.05
325.27w2.9Kyle Wilkinson U15M Margery SwintonMoray24.5323.77
425.98w2.9Rudi BrownPBU15M  Scottish Schs25.9825.98
526.36w2.9Maxwell WangSBU15M  Scottish Schs26.3624.46
626.76w2.9Alexander ScottPBU15M  Orkney26.7623.6
727.04w2.9Jamie LittlefieldPBU15M  Scottish Schs27.0427.04
827.64w2.9Aidyn McMahon U15M  Kilmarnock26.0224.66
200 U14M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.99w2.2Kyle WilkinsonPBU15M Margery SwintonMoray24.5323.77
226.27w2.2Max Mcharg U15M  Giffnock North24.0923.45
326.72w2.2Aidyn McMahon U15M  Kilmarnock26.0224.66
427.11w2.2Matthew Ireland U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.9426.94
527.82w2.2Lyle Webster U14M  SCO/Glasgow Academy  
628.87w2.2Fraser RoutPBU13M  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track28.8728.87
200 U14M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.83 -0.4Alexander Poustie-Williamson U15M  Edinburgh AC24.3323.05
227.15 -0.4Jamie Littlefield U15M  Scottish Schs27.0427.04
327.54 -0.4Dario Alemanno U15M  Airdrie Harriers26.6624.6
427.92 -0.4Kristofer Thomson U15M  Giffnock North26.1925.64
528.21 -0.4Alastair Holmes U13M  Edinburgh AC26.7524.5
628.26 -0.4Alastair Johnstone U14M  SCO/Perth HS  
200 U14M h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.04w2.7Rudi Brown U15M  Scottish Schs25.9825.98
226.53w2.7Maxwell Wang U15M  Scottish Schs26.3624.46
326.84w2.7Alexander ScottPBU15M  Orkney26.7623.6
429.09w2.7Harris Finlayson U15M  Shettleston27.6127.61
529.88w2.7Marc CapaldiPBU13M  Giffnock North29.8829.88
630.49w2.7Michael Foley U15M  Giffnock North30.1429.85
200 U15W (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.49 2.0Lottie JeffreyPBU15W2William DayFalkirk25.4925.49
225.90 2.0Eloise Gray U15W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian25.8825.88
326.10 2.0Katie Dinwoodie U15W2Martin LeylandShetland25.9824.64
426.18 2.0Matilda PressPBU15W2 Ayr Seaforth26.1826.18
526.65 2.0Megan GowansPBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.4725.68
626.73 2.0Rachel Callan U15W2 Giffnock North26.6525.70
726.76 2.0Mia Keogh U15W2Keith GeddesAberdeen/Inverness26.7426.50
827.00 2.0Sophie Slider U15W2 Ayr Seaforth26.5826.42
200 U15W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.69 1.6Eloise Gray U15W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian25.8825.88
227.00 1.6Rachel Callan U15W2 Giffnock North26.6525.70
327.08 1.6Mia Downie U15W2Gordon RobertsonLasswade26.6926.69
427.28 1.6Iona EsslemontPBU15W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill26.5726.57
528.03 1.6Ashleigh FarrPBU15W2Michael LoveLaw27.4726.96
628.20 1.6Abbie Malinowski U15W2 Lasswade27.5227.01
728.25 1.6Darci Burns U15W2 Airdrie Harriers28.2028.20
200 U15W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.53w3.3Christabel AntwiPBU15W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.7025.70
226.65w3.3Megan GowansPBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.4725.68
326.71w3.3Sophie Slider U15W2 Ayr Seaforth26.5826.42
426.73w3.3Katie FossPBU15W2Michael LoveLaw26.6425.90
528.09w3.3Eva Blues U15W2 Giffnock North27.9826.72
628.41w3.3Danielle LockiePBU15W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.4128.41
729.42w3.3Anna Wilkie U15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay29.3029.30
200 U15W h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.22w3.0Lottie Jeffrey U15W2William DayFalkirk25.4925.49
226.91w3.0Matilda Press U15W2 Ayr Seaforth26.1826.18
327.52w3.0Abbie Cave U15W2 Airdrie Harriers27.1926.4
427.64w3.0Lily McqueenieSBU15W2 Edinburgh AC27.5427.39
528.07w3.0May VenerusSBU15W2Michael LoveLaw28.0728.05
200 U15W h4 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.55w4.1Katie Dinwoodie U15W2Martin LeylandShetland25.9824.64
228.00w4.1Mia Keogh U15W2Keith GeddesAberdeen/Inverness26.7426.50
328.36w4.1Niamh Gillies U15W2Thomas GrahamWhitemoss28.0628.06
428.45w4.1Annabel MacDonaldPBU15W2 Giffnock North28.4528.20
528.48w4.1Olivia StarkPBU15W2 Ayr Seaforth28.3328.33
628.70w4.1Cosima SchwahnPBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow28.7028.70
200 U15W s1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.45w3.5Lottie Jeffrey U15W2William DayFalkirk25.4925.49
226.62w3.5Eloise Gray U15W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian25.8825.88
326.80w3.5Sophie Slider U15W2 Ayr Seaforth26.5826.42
426.84w3.5Megan GowansPBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.4725.68
526.86w3.5Mia Keogh U15W2Keith GeddesAberdeen/Inverness26.7426.50
627.23w3.5Katie Foss U15W2Michael LoveLaw26.6425.90
728.06w3.5Niamh GilliesPBU15W2Thomas GrahamWhitemoss28.0628.06
828.26w3.5Ashleigh Farr U15W2Michael LoveLaw27.4726.96
200 U15W s2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.10w4.0Katie Dinwoodie U15W2Martin LeylandShetland25.9824.64
226.33w4.0Matilda PressPBU15W2 Ayr Seaforth26.1826.18
326.65w4.0Rachel CallanPBU15W2 Giffnock North26.6525.70
426.91w4.0Christabel AntwiSBU15W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.7025.70
526.96w4.0Iona EsslemontPBU15W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill26.5726.57
627.39w4.0Mia Downie U15W2Gordon RobertsonLasswade26.6926.69
727.54w4.0Lily McqueenieSBU15W2 Edinburgh AC27.5427.39
827.82w4.0Abbie Cave U15W2 Airdrie Harriers27.1926.4
200 U14W (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.90  Alyson Bell U15W  Giffnock North25.4824.54
226.47  Katie BurrPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.4725.88
327.39  Gemma MacRitchiePBU15W  Stornoway27.3927.39
427.69  Susanne AndersonPBU15W  Edinburgh AC27.6927.37
527.79  Eve GarryPBU13W  Perth Strathtay27.1426.25
627.87  Niamh Smith U15W  Giffnock North27.7127.34
728.63  Cara DaviePBU13W Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven27.9827.21
828.68  Samantha Dagg U13W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.0027.57
200 U14W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.66w3.7Alyson Bell U15W  Giffnock North25.4824.54
227.71w3.7Eve GarryPBU13W  Perth Strathtay27.1426.25
327.85w3.7Susanne Anderson U15W  Edinburgh AC27.6927.37
427.98w3.7Cara DaviePBU13W Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven27.9827.21
528.83w3.7Mary Rose CairnsPBU15W  Giffnock North28.8328.83
629.08w3.7Iona DenholmPBU15W  Giffnock North29.0829.08
729.34w3.7Emma Young U15W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall29.0529.05
829.74w3.7Aimee Divers U15W  Whitemoss29.4629.46
200 U14W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.10w2.6Katie Burr U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.4725.88
228.67w2.6Samantha Dagg U13W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.0027.57
328.93w2.6Kate RichardsonPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North28.9328.93
428.97w2.6Mhairi ChalmersPBU13W  Kilmarnock28.9728.97
528.99w2.6Katie Beel U15W Gareth BegganWhitemoss28.4027.0
630.31w2.6Taylor McNamara U15W  East Kilbride29.7629.09
731.30w2.6Esther George U15W Gareth BegganWhitemoss30.0728.6
200 U14W h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.53w2.7Gemma MacRitchiePBU15W  Stornoway27.3927.39
227.88w2.7Niamh Smith U15W  Giffnock North27.7127.34
328.36w2.7Lucy FraserPBU15W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay28.3626.32
428.61w2.7Sophie WallworkPBU13W Eric SimpsonPitreavie28.2925.33
528.81w2.7Annabelle MartinPBU15W  Edinburgh AC28.7528.24
628.98w2.7Ola ZurakowskaPBU15W  Kilbarchan28.9827.80
729.53w2.7Megan McKay U15W Scott HamiltonMoray29.1529.15
831.03w2.7Abbey HartPBU15W  Scottish Schs31.0331.03