Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
9-10 Jun 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.53Cameron Steven U20M2Jamie BowieLasswade1:51.071:51.07
21:54.74Sam Brown U20M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29
31:55.80Paul IrelandPBU20M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:55.801:55.80
41:59.75Jamie MacKinnon U20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.361:54.49
52:00.52Charlie Beeson U20M2Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:57.771:57.77
62:00.98Ross Lyttle U20M2 Larkhall1:57.651:56.69
72:05.37Max MilarviePBU20M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.682:00.68
82:07.58Calum McCormack U20M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.572:00.57
800 U20M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.84Cameron Steven U20M2Jamie BowieLasswade1:51.071:51.07
22:00.32Charlie Beeson U20M2Grant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:57.771:57.77
32:00.91James Adam U20M1Steven DoigPitreavie1:56.881:55.80
42:05.53Cody Stevenson U20M1 Garscube2:00.152:00.15
52:21.24Sammy Hearl U20M1 Inverclyde2:19.972:16.85
62:24.23Nathan WelshSBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Schs2:24.232:16.24
800 U20M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.00Sam Brown U20M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29
22:00.68Max MilarviePBU20M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.682:00.68
32:01.31Archie HodgsonPBU20M2David LowesEdinburgh AC2:01.312:01.31
42:02.68Aaron OdentzSBU20M2Ken HoggAberdeen2:01.801:59.96
52:04.02Connor CollinsSBU20M3 Scottish Schs2:04.022:01.03
62:10.50Cameron HobsonPBU20M2 Scottish Schs2:10.502:10.50
72:13.03Luke Poutney U20M1Richard LeachMotherwell2:07.152:07.15
800 U20M h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.38Paul IrelandSBU20M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:55.801:55.80
21:57.65Ross LyttlePBU20M2 Larkhall1:57.651:56.69
31:58.36Jamie MacKinnonSBU20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.361:54.49
42:00.57Calum McCormackPBU20M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.572:00.57
52:02.15Stewart Millar U20M2Ken HoggAberdeen1:55.891:55.21
62:03.11Robbie SmithPBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.112:03.11
72:04.94Callum TharmePBU20M1Neil RentonGala2:04.682:04.68
82:08.90Connor Pearce U20M  SCO/Merchiston C  
800 U17M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.36Seumas MacKayPBU17M2David WagstaffShetland1:53.321:50.52
21:56.62Christopher McLewPBU17M1 Cambuslang1:56.621:55.68
31:58.29Harris PentecostPBU17M2David LothianFalkirk1:56.911:56.91
42:00.61David McNairPBU17M1 Kilbarchan1:58.171:58.17
52:01.34James GillonPBU17M2Patrick KellyLaw2:00.241:58.21
62:01.65Kane Elliott U17M1William SharpFalkirk1:58.11:52.08
72:02.28Harry Hall U17M1 Aberdeen2:01.011:58.04
82:03.13Hamish ArmittPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.002:03.00
92:04.98Adam Hay U17M2Mark PollardInverclyde2:00.911:56.06
-DNFJack Gillespie U17M2 Aberdeen1:59.451:59.45
800 U17M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.61Harris Pentecost U17M2David LothianFalkirk1:56.911:56.91
22:07.31Adam Hay U17M2Mark PollardInverclyde2:00.911:56.06
32:08.07Luke McCaffrey U17M2 Kirkintilloch2:01.382:01.38
42:08.79Joe DonnellyPBU17M1 Team East Lothian2:06.592:01.82
52:10.45Thomas Ross U17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:07.901:59.97
62:12.17Murphy Hand U17M1 Garscube/Scottish Schs2:11.082:07.34
72:12.93Ross Whitelaw U17M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94
82:14.21Jamie CloustonPBU17M1 Orkney2:11.632:11.63
92:17.04Luca Librizzi U17M1 Edinburgh AC2:13.952:05.31
800 U17M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.74Christopher McLew U17M1 Cambuslang1:56.621:55.68
22:05.17Harry Hall U17M1 Aberdeen2:01.011:58.04
32:05.46Fraser Blackie U17M2 Edinburgh AC2:01.231:59.70
42:08.54Lorn Webster U17M2 Garscube2:06.411:56.11
52:10.42Fraser ClynePBU17M1 Teviotdale2:10.422:09.18
62:15.23Ben Nichol U17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:07.722:03.35
72:15.92Keaton BramwellPBU17M2Malcolm StoneAberdeen2:15.922:15.92
82:15.94Lewis MitchellPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:11.182:06.63
92:21.98Patrick AshdownPBU17M1 Aberdeen2:21.982:21.98
800 U17M h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.57Kane Elliott U17M1William SharpFalkirk1:58.11:52.08
22:02.62Jack GillespieSBU17M2 Aberdeen1:59.451:59.45
32:03.00Hamish ArmittPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.002:03.00
42:04.50Luke Davidson U17M1Ross CairnsInverness2:02.661:57.56
52:08.84Sam Rendall U17M2 Orkney2:07.132:07.13
62:11.39Coinneach PetrieSBU17M1 Edinburgh AC2:11.392:10.53
72:16.78David MartinSBU17M2 Kilbarchan2:16.782:04.04
82:20.60Kai Newell U17M1William SutherlandWhitemoss2:15.972:10.13
92:23.31Eoghan O'Donnell U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.822:08.44
800 U17M h4 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.48David McNairPBU17M1 Kilbarchan1:58.171:58.17
22:00.65Seumas MacKay U17M2David WagstaffShetland1:53.321:50.52
32:01.45James GillonPBU17M2Patrick KellyLaw2:00.241:58.21
42:04.52Iain HarePBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.36
52:06.94Ben ShawPBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.072:03.07
62:08.52Stephen AddisonPBU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:08.522:03.23
72:09.12Elliot DuffPBU17M1 Garscube2:08.832:05.45
82:13.21Joe HigginbottomPBU17M1 Scottish Schs2:13.212:13.21
92:17.82Lewis TharmePBU17M1 Gala2:17.822:16.17
800 U14M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.87Lewis WattPBU15M  Aberdeen2:08.972:00.83
22:12.11Laurence PettyPBU15M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:12.112:00.35
32:14.38Finlay MuirPBU15M  Central2:12.12:12.1
42:17.67Leo DicksonPBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:17.672:09.30
52:20.09Duncan MacDonaldPBU15M  Inverness2:19.632:11.63
62:21.52Lewis Hainey U15M Janice HendrieInverclyde2:18.082:03.25
72:23.38Sandy Buchanan U15M  Central2:19.412:16.24
82:27.16Kyle Macfarlane U15M Steven DoigPitreavie2:22.802:14.35
800 U20W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.84Rebecca EggelingSBU20W1Malcolm StoneAberdeen2:11.842:10.62
22:13.64Kerry MacAngus U20W2Andy YoungKilbarchan2:11.342:10.77
32:15.92Lauren Dickson U20W1Linda SmithLasswade2:15.702:15.56
42:16.06Ailsa InnesPBU20W1Andy YoungLasswade2:16.062:13.84
52:20.70Carolyn Cameron U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:20.172:17.22
62:21.56Lucy Somerville U20W1 Cumbernauld2:16.382:15.57
72:24.39Caitlin Arnott U20W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:13.522:13.52
800 U20W h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.89Rebecca Eggeling U20W1Malcolm StoneAberdeen2:11.842:10.62
22:17.18Lauren Dickson U20W1Linda SmithLasswade2:15.702:15.56
32:18.09Caitlin Arnott U20W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:13.522:13.52
42:18.68Ailsa Innes U20W1Andy YoungLasswade2:16.062:13.84
52:28.01Zaynah Aziz U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:19.502:18.01
62:37.30Maia HelySBU20W1Sandy RobertsonScottish Schs2:37.302:30.48
800 U20W h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.33Kerry MacAngus U20W2Andy YoungKilbarchan2:11.342:10.77
22:20.12Sarah Eunson U20W2Andy YoungGiffnock North2:14.872:10.28
32:20.17Lucy Somerville U20W1 Cumbernauld2:16.382:15.57
42:21.74Carolyn Cameron U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:20.172:17.22
52:34.29Joanna GilliesSBU20W1 Stornoway2:34.292:26.16
800 U17W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.84Olivia Vareille U17W2David LothianFalkirk2:09.512:09.49
22:15.02Sarah Calvert U17W2 Livingston2:11.802:05.68
32:15.40Nuala McCheyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.752:13.75
42:20.02Adrienne Murray U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.10
52:20.90Georgia Morrison U17W1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde2:18.822:16.28
62:21.59Grace Whelan U17W2 Moray2:17.672:17.67
72:22.92Tegan SpenceSBU17W1 Orkney2:17.872:17.87
82:23.74Zoe Renfrew U17W1 Inverclyde2:15.922:15.92
800 U17W h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.82Georgia MorrisonPBU17W1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde2:18.822:16.28
22:19.03Olivia Vareille U17W2David LothianFalkirk2:09.512:09.49
32:20.54Grace Whelan U17W2 Moray2:17.672:17.67
42:24.00Sophie Young U17W2Ross CairnsInverness2:21.942:21.16
52:24.39Emma Mahon U17W2 Kirkintilloch2:20.82:19.98
62:26.51Anna BennettPBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:26.512:26.51
72:26.81Morrin McMenemyPBU17W1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:26.812:26.81
82:27.58Cera Gemmell U17W1Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian2:25.282:22.16
92:28.75Hannah Dow U17W2 Fife2:24.522:22.34
102:30.48Libby Sutherland U17W1 Kilbarchan2:30.192:30.19
800 U17W h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.10Nuala McCheyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.752:13.75
22:19.73Tegan SpencePBU17W1 Orkney2:17.872:17.87
32:24.36Kirsty Oldham U17W1 Aberdeen2:23.542:21.43
42:25.05Orla LangSBU17W1William GlasgowGiffnock North2:21.932:18.95
52:25.93Lucia MontgomerySBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.132:25.13
62:26.47Jessica Christie U17W2John PentecostFalkirk2:19.522:15.99
72:28.06Lucy Muirhead U17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:23.732:19.98
82:29.39Nina MowattPBU17W1 Perth Strathtay2:29.392:29.39
92:32.76Beth GibbonsPBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.762:32.76
102:33.42Carla MurrayPBU17W1 North Ayrshire2:33.282:33.28
800 U17W h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.29Sarah Calvert U17W2 Livingston2:11.802:05.68
22:21.45Adrienne Murray U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.10
32:21.88Zoe Renfrew U17W1 Inverclyde2:15.922:15.92
42:23.50Laura McNeill U17W1 Aberdeen2:20.422:20.42
52:26.59Ruby SoldanPBU17W1 Inverness2:26.412:26.2
62:26.90Eilidh Murphy U17W1 Airdrie Harriers2:24.982:24.29
72:27.25Charlotte Clare U17W1 Moorfoot2:17.442:10.25
82:29.72Annabel Innes U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:25.922:25.92
92:30.38Clare Wallace U17W1 Giffnock North2:30.132:29.52
800 U14W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.55Hannah BurnPBU15W  Kilmarnock2:16.552:15.71
22:17.26Amy Kirkpatrick U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.532:13.53
32:19.95Anna DalglishPBU15W  Fife2:19.952:17.65
42:21.00Rachel MuirPBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:21.002:15.38
52:28.70Aurelia Tiffoney U15W  Kilbarchan2:26.832:20.75
62:29.41Kirsty Arnaud U15W  Inverness2:28.122:23.78
72:29.48Mhairi ChalmersPBU13W  Kilmarnock2:29.482:29.48
82:30.35Phoebe FriendPBU15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:30.352:30.35