National Preparatory Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
4 Jul 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U14M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.05Michael Gar U15M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.364:21.63
24:43.00Jack GardnerPBU15M  Lewes4:43.004:43.00
34:43.13Aaeron LambertPBU15M  Ashford AC4:43.134:42.90
44:53.05Euan Botham U15M  Tavistock4:49.834:41.01
54:54.97Fenton Davoren U15M  Lewes4:49.44:13.95
64:58.14James Rolinson U14M  Winterfold House  
75:04.95Harrison CutlerPBU15M  Northumberland Schs5:04.954:43.4
85:07.27Ceredig JonesPBU15M  Yate5:07.274:51.7
1500 U14M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.22Fraser SproulPBU15M  Kendal4:31.224:17.6
24:33.13Campbell LairdPBU15M  Isle of Wight4:33.134:19.4
34:37.54Olukorede Fasina U15M Helen CohenTonbridge4:34.54:26.28
44:39.58Theo Cheshire U15M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.194:19.51
54:42.96Robert QuigleyPBU15M  St. Albans AC4:42.964:38.07
64:43.69Alex Coleston-Shields U15M  Charnwood4:40.34:27.63
74:46.69Arthur GreenPBU15M  Mendip4:46.694:46.69
84:48.65George Wharam U15M  Ipswich4:28.64:28.6
94:51.71Ben HuntPBU15M  Ipswich Jaffa4:51.714:51.71
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.98Frederick CooperPBU13M2 Yate5:01.984:46.48
25:02.12Oliver LorenzPBU13M2 Somerset Schs5:02.124:40.37
35:03.39Jacob FergusonSBU13M2 Hampshire Schs5:03.394:49.08
45:03.44William BeltonPBU13M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon5:00.04:47.2
55:03.69Oscar Powney U13M2 Holland Sports AC5:02.15:02.1
65:03.83Rudi UgulestadPBU13M2 Hampshire Schs5:03.835:03.83
75:05.23Henry Woodward U13M2 Rugby & Northampton4:58.94:32.1
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.79Oliver HitchcockPBU13M2 Ipswich4:43.794:19.47
24:50.18Henry DinwiddyPBU13M2 Ipswich4:50.184:50.18
34:50.28Guy HutchinsPBU13M2 Surrey Schs4:50.284:50.28
44:51.26William GrovesPBU13M2 Derbyshire Schs4:51.264:51.26
54:51.94Alfred TurnerPBU13M2 Thames Valley4:51.944:50.34
64:57.36Thomas FoxPBU13M2 Crawley4:57.364:30.7
74:59.28Ollie CrollPBU13M2 Tonbridge4:59.284:59.28
85:00.98Alex LairdSBU13M2 Oxfordshire Schs5:00.984:57.40
95:06.13Woody Jackson U13M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:46.734:43.5
1500 U12M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.86Jake Greenhalgh U13M Martyn GibbonsNotts4:50.44:42.51
25:12.49Charlie JonesSBU13M  Bracknell AC5:12.494:47.8
35:14.22Frederick RogersPBU13M  Tonbridge5:14.225:14.22
45:15.05Timothy McLain U11M  Kent Schs5:09.175:00.91
55:18.07Woody WalkerPBU13M  Somerset Schs5:18.075:18.07
65:18.19Archie Nash U13M Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet5:14.764:46.5
75:20.65Oliver DanielsPBU13M  Hampshire Schs5:20.655:20.65
85:25.80Billy Blacker U12M  Bradford Grammar  
95:29.34Noah BridlePBU13M  Tavistock5:29.345:29.34
1500 U12M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.42Isaac Morris U13M Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:45.34:22.00
24:51.27Thomas DayPBU13M  Slough Junior4:51.274:51.27
34:54.22Jack AmorPBU13M  Wells City/Yeovil4:54.224:54.22
44:55.14Charlie White U13M  Kingston & Poly4:53.634:53.63
54:55.82Quinn Miell-IngramPBU13M Michael CottamRadley4:52.244:30.50
65:00.12Luke DanbySBU11M Guy HoldenHolland Sports AC5:00.124:44.79
75:10.22James Brigstocke-Williams U13M John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:02.464:48.5
85:12.00Tom Wilson U13M  Kingston & Poly4:58.114:45.3
95:14.21Oliver SpinksSBU13M  Crawley5:14.214:47.12
105:15.15Harvey ShawSBU13M  Worcestershire Schs5:15.155:05.19
1500 U14W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.72Holly HunterPBU15W Paul KelseyOxford City5:11.725:11.72
25:14.61Ruby Richards U15W John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:09.35:04.5
35:18.52Lottie SmithPBU15W  Ipswich Jaffa5:18.525:18.52
45:21.92Emily MyersPBU15W  Surrey Schs5:21.925:21.92
55:25.29Alex Evans U15W  Tonbridge5:14.695:11.59
65:28.19Bea Thomas U14W  Woodbridge  
75:32.21Anna Pearce U14W  Clayesmore  
85:49.59Bronte BoughPBU15W  Derbyshire Schs5:49.595:49.59
1500 U14W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.80Dalis JonesPBU15W Phil LuckerYate4:44.804:44.4
24:49.08Kiara Valkenburg U15W  Epsom & Ewell4:43.904:43.90
34:54.23Tilly NormanPBU15W  Sussex Schs4:54.234:54.23
45:05.61Della SakariaPBU15W  Guildford & Godalming5:05.64:58.06
55:05.63Anya EvansSBU15W  Somerset Schs5:05.635:03.20
65:05.86Sophie Main U15W  Tavistock4:57.594:57.59
75:06.48Elodie SinclairPBU15W  Berkshire Schs5:06.485:04.4
85:06.92Madeleine Wise U15W Diane BradleyTonbridge5:06.74:58.93
95:07.19Amelie AttenboroughPBU15W  Guildford & Godalming5:07.194:44.30
-DNFIsabella Hayes U15W  Horsham Blue Star4:44.494:44.49
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.11Charlotte BlackPBU13W2 Sussex Schs5:24.115:24.11
25:27.17Anna ScheinerPBU13W2 Tonbridge5:27.175:27.17
35:28.43Star HorlockPBU15W  City of Salisbury5:28.435:28.43
45:28.96Ayla DarcyPBU13W2 Guildford & Godalming5:28.965:28.96
55:32.72Sienna RichardsonPBU13W2 Surrey Schs5:32.725:32.72
65:34.67Lara SimpsonPBU15W3 Chichester5:34.675:34.67
75:37.54Emma ForsythPBU13W2 Humberside Schs5:37.545:37.54
85:42.64Isabella Page U13W2 Tavistock5:37.595:37.59
95:43.94Imogen ElsmorePBU13W2 Hampshire Schs5:43.945:43.94
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.12Charlotte DewarPBU13W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:00.164:36.02
25:05.50Amelia ChrispinPBU13W2Stuart ColledgeNewark AC5:05.504:42.87
35:06.99Lydia LouwPBU13W2Idris HamudHillingdon/Millfield Sch/Ranelagh5:06.995:06.16
45:08.52Amelia RiggottPBU13W2 Tavistock5:08.524:51.44
55:10.97Clover De Jonge U13W2Paul KelseyOxford City5:07.015:07.01
65:11.28Julia LatiPBU13W2 Surrey Schs5:11.285:11.28
75:18.69Ciara Wimble U13W2 Surrey Schs5:11.085:09.94
85:23.29Ingrid Arias-BelzerSBU13W2 Avon Schs5:23.295:09.70
95:27.87Amy Goddard U13W2 Ipswich5:20.65:12.13
105:33.98Amelia HorseyPBU13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:33.985:33.98
115:36.62Madeleine ToddSBU13W2Bill BoydNorthamptonshire Schs5:36.625:11.3
1500 U12W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.41Tabitha BrownPBU11W  Surrey Schs5:19.415:00.7
25:20.46Isabella Peyton-JonesPBU13W  Exeter5:20.465:20.46
35:27.27Sophia KnightPBU13W  West Midlands Schs5:27.275:27.27
45:27.69Sasha MuellerPBU13W  Thames Valley5:27.695:12.2
55:37.10Gabrielle HollandSBU11W   5:37.105:01.50
65:38.60Poppy MartinSBU13W  Guildford & Godalming5:38.605:08.7
75:39.70Erin FergusonPBU13W  Oxfordshire Schs5:39.705:39.70
85:42.38Maya DelyferSBU13W  Herts Phoenix5:42.385:27.84
95:43.38Sara NaqviPBU13W  Surrey Schs5:43.385:43.38
105:54.74Hannah Rhodes U12W  Hazelwood  
1500 U12W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.56Darcy DrydenPBU13W Dave BarlowYeovil5:03.564:53.06
25:06.66Ruby VintonPBU13W  Ipswich5:03.94:39.27
35:10.46Olivia ReedPBU13W  Kent Schs5:10.465:10.46
45:12.05Rebecca FlahertySBU13W  Bingley5:12.054:52.26
55:25.16Sophie Slack U13W  Tonbridge5:11.685:05.97
65:28.31Clemmie Crossthwaite-EyrePBU13W  Sussex Schs5:28.315:28.31
75:29.63Laura ChanceSBU11W Pat GallagherWestbury5:29.634:53.01
85:34.03Olivia LennardPBU13W  Doncaster5:34.035:34.03
95:39.38Molly ThomasPBU13W  Bristol & West5:39.385:15.3
105:40.99Constanze TopelPBU13W  Cambridgeshire Schs5:40.995:15.8