Cumbria County Championships External Results
Maryport
14 Dec 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 38:01Ricky LightfootSENM Ellenborough
2138:42Tom FarrellU20M Border
3239:07Tom AddisonU20M Helm Hill
4 40:09Chris SteeleSENM Borrowdale
5 41:05Alasdair RussellU23M Kendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border
6 41:40David HookU23M Barrow & Furness
7 42:12Garry DixonV35M Barrow & Furness
8342:36William NicholsonU20M Border/Edinburgh Uni
9 42:50Kieran AldersonU20M Kendal/Lancaster & Morecambe
10143:00Derek HurtonV40M Eden Runners
11 43:25Steve HebblethwaiteSENM Keswick
12 43:56Matthew FraserSENM Keswick
13445:08Declan ConleyU20M Border
14245:49Brian ThompsonV45M Cumberland Fell Runners
15 47:01Chris EdisSENM Keswick
16347:12Richard UnwinV50M Keswick
17447:40Gary ByersV40M Fell RA
18547:51Tom NicholsonU20M Border
19547:59Duncan OvertonV60M Keswick
20 48:01Gerald MulgrewV35M Ellenborough
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:27Matthew GrieveU17MAndrew HendersonBorder/Northern Reivers
2 22:02Patrick VicaryU17M Kendal
3 22:04Jos AddisonU17M Helm Hill
4 22:52Harry EarlU17MDavid HoweBorder
5 23:27Tom DoyleU17M Helm Hill
6 23:36Scott ThwaitesU17M Kendal
7 25:55Jonathan BensonU17MPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness
8 26:47Lee SavageU17M Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:39Alastair WeymouthU15MJennifer HarrisEden Runners
2 16:50Samuel TillU15M Dallam RC/Kendal
3 17:13Simon LittleU15M Carlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria
4 17:16Theo Messenger-JonesU15M Barrow & Furness/Broughton
5 17:24Rory AddisonU15M Helm Hill
6 17:45Michael HoyleU15M Kendal
7 17:57Tom HartleyU15M Kendal
8 18:11Nathan ThompsonU15M Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:46James KnoxU13M Helm Hill
2 10:59Tom KingU13M Cumberland Fell Runners
3 11:07Neil OrrU13M Border
4 11:09William KingU13M Cumberland Fell Runners
5 11:13Ross CampbellU13M Barrow & Furness
6 11:24Matthew GoldenU13M Eden Runners
7 11:34Jonathan FishV40M Lancaster & Morecambe
8 11:45Tom WrightU13M Cumberland Fell Runners
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:01James CurtisU13M Barrow & Furness
2 6:13Charlie McSkeineU11M Carlisle Aspatria
3 6:31Mark DonovanU11M Keswick
4 6:42George HolderU11M Eden Runners
5 6:43Elliott MatierU11M Eden Runners/Border
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 37:34Pippa MaddamsSENW Keswick/Horwich
2 37:56Philippa WakefieldSENW Border
3 39:23Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson)U20W Eden Runners/Leeds Beckett Uni
4142:29Karen BridgeV35W Eden Runners
5 46:44Katie WaiteU23W Barrow & Furness
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:04Victoria JohnstonU17W Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria
2 29:20Christina WiejakU17WCallum OrrBarrow & Furness
3 30:39Chessie Messenger-JonesU17W Barrow & Furness/Broughton
4 32:58Sarah HanaburyU17W Seaton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:20Matilda LowtherU15W Eden Runners
2 20:35Jennifer HuckU15W Barrow & Furness
3 20:56Sarah DawkinsU15W Cumbria Schs
4 21:07Lydia HowardU15W Barrow & Furness
5 21:09Kim LittleU15W Barrow & Furness
6 21:16Jodi HebsonU15W Eden Runners
7 21:55Robin GoodfellowU15W Dallam RC
8 22:10Catherine KenyonU15W Eden Runners
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:17Hannah BethwaiteU13WMick WoodsEllenborough/Team North Cumbria
2 11:44Megan BatesU13WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria
3 12:37Georgia BirleyU13W Eden Runners
4 12:56Tania WilsonU13W Ellenborough
5 12:57Brogan StewartU13W Barrow & Furness
6 13:08Freya SadlerU13WPaul PearsonSeaton
7 13:27Emily HeavisideU13W Eden Runners
8 14:16Zoe CampbellU13W Carlisle Aspatria
9 14:17Emma EnonU13W Carlisle Aspatria
10 14:19Sophie SeddonU13WSimon StanwayBarrow & Furness
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:35Chelsea NugentU11WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
2 6:54Millie HolderU13W Eden Runners
3 6:56Rebecca BuchananU11WBrian ThompsonSeaton/Team North Cumbria
4 7:16Ellen ElliotU12W Eden (u11)
5 7:24Ishbel LowtherU13W Eden Runners