Goodwood Relays (Inc Sussex County Championships) External Results
Goodwood
30 Sep 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
4KXCL SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:10Harry LeleuU20M  Chichester
2 12:13Jamie KnappSENM Allison BentonSouthampton/Loughborough Students/Brighton & Hove
3112:26Neil BonifaceV40M Allison BentonHorsham Joggers
4 12:27Patrick HoughSENM  Lewes
5 12:29Kieran LindarsU20M Harry CzapskiBodyworks
6112:38Ethan FinchamU15M Chris MarsdenTeam Synergy RC
7212:45George PoolU17M  Hastings
8 12:54Matt BradfordV35M Robbie JamesLewes
9 13:01Billy WhiteU20M  Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
10 13:09Dan PetittSENM  Horsham Joggers
11 13:14James CollinsU23M  Haywards Heath/Oxford Uni/Haywards Heath
12 13:17Jamie CorbettSENM  Worthing
13 13:40Tim LunnonSENM Allison BentonCrawley
14 13:41Joe AshleyV35M Allison BentonArena 80/Southern Counties Vets
15 13:54Brodie DenholmU20M  Brighton & Hove/Oxford Uni
16 13:55Joe GodwoodU20M  Witney/Chichester Uni
17 13:58Jamie HarwoodSENM  Run Academy Worthing
18 13:59Matt KingV35M  Haywards Heath
19314:03Jacob CannU17M  Horsham Blue Star
20214:04Damon HowardV40M  City of Portsmouth
21 14:09Joshua VarneySENM  Eastbourne Rovers
22 14:17Henry MillerU17M  Arena 80
23414:40Daniel BlainU17M  Haywards Heath
24514:41Jamie CundyU17M Maureen StephensWorthing
25 14:52Paul BennettV35M  Hastings AC
26 14:56Mikey NevilleSENM  Chichester
27615:15Ryan MorrissyU17M  Hastings AC
28 15:22Gareth WilliamsV35M  Arena 80
29 17:46Glenn MitchellSENM  Crawley Saints & Sinners/Crawley TC
4KXCL SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:22Kevin MooreSENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland
2 12:40Will BoutwoodU23M Mick WoodsChichester/St. Mary's Uni/City of Portsmouth
3 12:47Joshua BurgessSENM Allison BentonLewes
4 12:57Jack WoodsU20M  Crawley
5113:12Noah CanbyU17M  Bodyworks
6 13:24Ben GibsonSENM  Haywards Heath
7 13:27James DicksSENM  Arena 80
8213:31Joseph MartinU15M  Haywards Heath
9 13:31Paul WeirSENM  Brighton Phoenix
10 13:32Martin FootmanV35M  Worthing
11 13:45Kieron BookerSENM  Hastings AC
12313:46Toby NisbetU15M  Team Synergy RC
13 13:49Andrew DunnoSENM  Eastbourne Rovers
14113:55Brodie KeatesU17M  Chichester
15 14:01Ben PeplerU23M David LeachLewes
16 14:25Phillip StevensonSENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove
17 14:38Mark DobbsSENM  Hastings
18114:41John BrimecomeV45M  City of Portsmouth
19 14:59John RandleSENM  Horsham Blue Star
20 15:10Teo Van WellV35M Bob PageArena 80
21 15:29John CoatesSENM  Chichester
22 15:44James BennettV35M  Haywards Heath
23215:46Tim KimberV45M John SheltonCrawley/Reigate Priory
24 15:59Gary OsborneSENM  Arena 80
25 16:38Raff VitaleV35M  Horsham Joggers
26 17:04Simon EvansSENM Matthew EvansWorthing
27 17:09Dave TurnerV45M  Hastings AC
28317:28Simon GrundyV40M  Run Academy Worthing
29119:56Stephen BakerV55M  Crawley Saints & Sinners
4KXCL SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:15Bernie SpannaglU23M  Horsham Blue Star
2 12:37James TurnerSENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove
3 13:08Ben SavillU23M Allison BentonCroydon/Sussex Uni/Crawley/Lewes
4 13:18Conrad MeagherU23M  Chichester
5 13:19Kevin MooreSENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland
6 13:26Phillip HardawayV35M Allison BentonHaywards Heath
7113:28George CrockerU17M Vince GoldingCrawley
8 13:40Sean Parker-HardingSENM  Brighton Phoenix
9 13:41Alex JagoU23M John ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove
10213:51Ben MortonU17M  Chichester
11 14:01Dan PetittSENM  Horsham Joggers
12 14:03Jamie BedwellU20M  Bodyworks
13 14:04Richard JonesSENM Andy PayneEastbourne
14 14:10James ClimpsonSENM  Hastings AC
15 14:19Sam WhitbySENM  Worthing Harriers
16 14:25Gary McKivettV35M  Arena 80
17 14:38Tom MullenSENM Martin DelbridgeHaywards Heath
18 14:57Tom MardsenSENM  Team Synergy
19 15:23Alex MonsonU17M  Lewes
20 15:35Chris LuesleySENM  Run Academy Worthing
21116:08Mark HargreavesV60M  City of Portsmouth
22 16:16James HaleySENM  Chichester
23116:24Magnus McKailU17M  Worthing Harriers
24 16:48Roger TomlinsonV35M  Hastings AC
25 16:56Paul HebdenV40M  Arena 80
26 16:59Richard ColeSENM  Haywards Heath
27117:08Paul Raymond HarrisV45M  Crawley
28217:22Bobby SheppardV40M  Saints & Sinners
29 19:05Jason JohnsonSENM  Hastings
4KXCL SM L4
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:03Tom EvansSENM Allison BentonLewes/Army
2 12:35Paul NaveseySENM Allison BentonCrawley
3 12:38Maxwell DumbrellSENM Neville TaylorBrighton Phoenix
4112:44James BakerV40M  Chichester
5 12:44Thomas NinerSENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove
6 13:25Luke HowardU20M  Bodyworks
7 13:30Mark DobbsSENM  Hastings
8 13:34James TurnerSENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove
9113:38Ed TaylorU20M  Team Synergy
10 13:42Timmy GedinSENM  Arena 80
11 13:55Russell MullenSENM  Haywards Heath
12 14:02Travis HutchinsonU17M  Bodyworks
13214:24David PenfoldV45M  Crawley Saints & Sinners/Crawley TC
14 14:25Adam ClaytonV35M  Arena 80
15214:29Ethan HartleyU17M  Basingstoke & Mid Hants
16314:30Luke TriccasU20M  Horsham Blue Star
17 14:38Phil PayneSENM  Haywards Heath
18 14:40Tom BunceSENM  Worthing Harriers
19 14:55Robert WattsV40M  Haywards Heath
20 14:56Charles TaylorU17M David LeachLewes
21315:53Paul HewittV40M  Run Academy Worthing
22 16:08Tristan SharpV35M  Arena 80
23 16:30Jack LloydSENM  Worthing Harriers
24 17:01Terry PuxtyV40M  Hastings AC
25417:04Alan PowellV40M  City of Portsmouth
26 17:26Emmanuel ObineSENM  Chichester
4KXCL U17M L1
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:18Leo StallardU17M1Philip BakerChichester
2 13:23Sam WilkinsonU17M1John ClementsBrighton & Hove
3 13:30Thomas ThayreU17M1 Crawley
4 13:50Bradley BurkeU17M1Elspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star
5 14:07Adam ArmitageU15M-1 Bodyworks
6 14:20Charlie BensonU17M1 Chichester
7 14:22Henry TaylorU15M-1John ClementsBrighton & Hove
8 14:34Josh GoldfinchU15M-1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth
9 15:05Jack DeanU15M-1 Chichester
4KXCL U17M L2
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:29Joe ClaysonU17M1John ClementsBrighton & Hove
2 13:39Ned PotterU15M-1Philip BakerChichester
3 13:43Anold PeranaU15M-1Vince GoldingCrawley
4 13:45Joshua BarnettU17M1 Horsham Blue Star
5 13:48Callum CrookU15M-1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester
6 14:22Alfie SpurleU15M-1 Chichester
7 14:45Sam KaneU17M1 Brighton & Hove
8 14:52Harry PearceU17M1 Bodyworks
9 16:30David BisattU15M-1 Chichester
4KXCL U17M L3
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:34Tom EamesU17M1John ClementsBrighton & Hove
2 13:02Luke BurgessU17M1 Horsham Blue Star
3 13:19Hugo HewittU15M-1Vince GoldingCrawley
4 13:32Ben CollinsU17M1 Chichester
5 14:00Charlie LevettU15M-1 Bodyworks
6 14:35Finn HalloranU17M  Brighton & Hove
7 15:15Harry SageU15M-1 Chichester
8 16:13Harrison LeeU15M-1 City of Portsmouth
4KXCL M40 L1
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:12Charles RodmellV40M4 Chichester
2 14:27Robert WattsV40M2 Haywards Heath
3 14:30Jonathan ArnoldV45M7 Horsham Blue Star
4 14:51Gary WittonV40M5 Worthing
5 15:13Jim WatsonV45M8 Arena 80
6 15:57Andy DrayV45M8 Haywards Heath
7 16:06Gary ChristieV55M16 Brighton & Hove/Ranelagh
8 16:14Angus KirbyV50M15 Run Academy Worthing
9 17:38Mike MoorcroftV40M  Chichester
4KXCL M40 L2
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:57Matt BristowV40M1 Brighton & Hove
2 14:31Nick Fenmor CollinsV40M  Chichester
3 14:38Benjamin DuncanV40M1 Haywards Heath
4 15:05Andy DunstanV50M12 Horsham Blue Star
5 15:37Joe SoltiV45M9 Worthing
6 15:57Andrew WoodV45M8 Arena 80
7 17:10Gary WilliamsV40M4 Chichester
8 18:02Dan RobinsonV40M  Run Academy Worthing
9 19:49Mark SykesV55M19 Haywards Heath
4KXCL M40 L3
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:13Christopher StevensonV40M5 Brighton & Hove
2115:27Bill KnightV55M17 Horsham Blue Star
3 15:27Julian BoyerV45M10 Haywards Heath
4 16:00Keith AkermanV40M5 Chichester
5 16:04Stephen CousinsV40M  Worthing Harriers
6217:13Peter SuttonV50M12Alan RichRun Academy Worthing
7 17:15Jim CallendarV40M  Arena 80
8 17:39Philip CarrV40M1 Chichester
9124:22Rupert PurchaseV70M34 Haywards Heath
4KXCL M40 L4
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:51Marcus KimminsV40M4 Haywards Heath
2 14:08Graham GoddenV45M10Allison BentonBrighton & Hove
3 15:31Justin EgginsV40M4 Chichester
4 15:32Dan VaughanV45M6 Arena 80
5 16:24Angus KirbyV50M15 Run Academy Worthing
6116:40Alistair McKailV50M11 Worthing
7218:31Stewart MackmanV55M20 Horsham Blue Star
8 19:10Mark JenningsV40M2 Chichester
9 19:32Mike EssexV40M  Haywards Heath
4KXCL M50 L1
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:04Adrian HainesV50M1John SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets
2 14:23Jim GarlandV50M3 Chichester/Havant
3 14:44Paul FroudV50M2 Brighton & Hove
4 15:11Steve WigmoreV55M6 Horsham Joggers
5 15:23Barry TullettV50M1 Haywards Heath
6 15:26Steve AtkinsonV50M1Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix
7 16:12Paul DavoileV55M10 City of Portsmouth
8 16:31Geoff PikeV50M5 Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Phoenix Tri
9118:27Bill SavageV60M13 Run Academy Worthing
4KXCL M50 L2
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:33David BentonV50M2 Brighton & Hove/Ranelagh
2 16:20Lance BellersV50M5 Brighton Phoenix
3 16:39David TibbalsV50M5 Crawley
4 16:39Phil ScottV50M5 Haywards Heath
5 16:43Chris WigbyV55M10 Horsham Joggers
6 17:36Winston BondV50M1 Chichester
7 17:54Jon WrightV55M8 Brighton Phoenix
8 18:13Peter WirtzfeldV50M  Run Academy Worthing
4KXCL M50 L3
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:17Keith NewtonV50M5 Herne Hill/Brighton & Hove
2 15:55Phil GrabskyV50M5 Brighton Phoenix
3 16:48Paul ClarkV50M3 Crawley
4 16:54John BullardV50M2 Chichester
5 17:38Roland HarringtonV50M3 Brighton Phoenix
6 17:49Richard SpellerV50M  Horsham Joggers
7 18:42Carl BicknellV55M7 Haywards Heath
8120:09Andy CarpenterV70M21Alan RichRun Academy Worthing
4KXCL M50 L4
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:55Paul CousinsV55M6Martin DelbridgeHaywards Heath
2 15:10Mark HallsV50M5 Brighton & Hove
3 15:12Nigel HerronV50M4Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix
4 15:20Dean AngellV55M6 Horsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth
5 15:32Dave RaynerV55M6 Reigate Priory
6 17:39Mark MellishV50M2 Run Academy Worthing
7 18:52Christopher BerryV55M10 Brighton Phoenix
8 20:48Peter AndersonV50M5 Chichester
4KXCL M60 L1
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:47Clifford ComberV65M8 Haywards Heath
2 17:07Graham PurdueV60M  Hailsham
3 17:29Peter WitcombV65M9 Brighton & Hove
4117:59Dave BeattieV70M11Peter BennettCrawley/Southern Counties Vets
5 19:10Jan HillV65M7 Chichester
4KXCL M60 L2
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:33Jeremy CarmichaelV60M4 Crawley
2 19:06Colin BurgessV65M10 Hailsham
3 19:13Tom FallonV65M6 Brighton & Hove
4 19:29Martin MillerV70M11 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans/Chichester
5122:48John MorganV70M11 Haywards Heath
4KXCL M60 L3
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:19David CookV60M1 Crawley
2 17:57Tom UlliottV60M2 Brighton & Hove
3 18:02Peter M DawsV60M5 Hailsham
4 19:15Tom BlaylockV60M4 Chichester
5 22:44Richard BatesV65M9 Haywards Heath
4KXCL SW L1
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:41Maisie TraffordU23W  Arena 80
2 15:09Leah HarrisU20W  Worthing
3115:15Annabel MortonU17W  Horsham Blue Star
4 15:29Rachael PhelpsSENW David LeachLewes
5115:31Kat OwensV35W  Crawley
6 15:32Emma NaveseySENW David LeachHaywards Heath
7215:36Amelia BrownV35W  Crawley Saints & Sinners
8 16:06Tia FordeU17W David BuckettCrawley
9116:14Phoebe ConnollyU20W  Brighton & Hove
10116:29Riz MazlenV45W  Hastings
11 18:01Bella EdwardsSENW  Hastings
12 18:04Hannah GibsonSENW  Haywards Heath
13218:24Sue AndersonV45W  Crawley
14319:06Sarah BanksV50W  Haywards Heath
15419:19Liz HallidayV50W  Brighton Phoenix
16 19:59Lucy AndersonU23W  Arena 80
17221:28Heather BattyU17W  Lewes
18 22:12Fallon LewisSENW  Hastings
19 26:50Vikki BennettSENW  Chichester
4KXCL SW L2
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:34Johanna SpannaglU23W  Horsham Blue Star
2 14:53Emily ProtoSENW Allison BentonArena 80
3 16:30Olivia DowleU20W Vince GoldingCrawley
4 16:36Katie WrightV35W Bob PageArena 80
5 16:46Sally NorrisV35W  Lewes
6116:56Siobhan AmerV40W  Haywards Heath
7117:04Anna BerryU17W  Brighton Phoenix
8 17:25Nicola SilsbySENW  Brighton & Hove/Kingston Uni
Page: 1 2