South of England AA Combined Events Championships External Results
Lee Valley
16-17 Dec 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1000 SM (17 Dec)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:42.49iAlexander HookwayPBSENM Mark HookwayTonbridge2:42.492:42.49
H2:43.05iDavid AwdePBSENM Nick PhippsAndover2:43.052:41.63
H2:47.62iSean ReidySBV35M Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:47.622:44.89
H3:01.71iJoe McGrathSBV35M Vespa EllisBasildon/Eastern Masters3:01.712:56.82
H3:05.56iLuke WilliamsPBSENM Derek LawsAshford AC/Oxford Uni3:05.562:57.25
H3:10.98iMatthew RushdenPBU20M Mike CordenDartford H/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:10.983:10.98
H3:33.25iPatrick McBrideSBSENM Richard EastmanShrewsbury3:33.253:25.30
H3:40.93iPui Yin CheungPBSENM John MahonEnfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni/Hong Kong3:40.933:40.93
1000 SM (17 Dec)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:39.25iBen ClarkePBU20M Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester/Sheffield Uni2:39.252:34.09
H2:48.57iLewis ChurchSBU23M David HullTonbridge2:48.572:44.07
H2:51.76iHarry HillmanPBU20M Ian GrantCardiff/Brunel Uni London2:51.762:49.76
H2:54.45iHarry Kendall U23M Mike CordenTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:54.272:51.16
H2:56.22iKaspars Kazemaks SENM Nick PhippsWoking/Latvia2:55.132:49.81
H3:09.19iJack PhippsSBSENM Kate Dennison (now Rooney)Birchfield H/Loughborough Students3:09.192:57.68
H3:25.32iTyler AdamsPBU20M Ian GrantAshford AC3:25.323:25.32
H3:26.30iBradley EisnorPBU23M Barry MorrisEastbourne3:26.303:26.30
1000 U20M (17 Dec)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:57.40iBenjamin TaylorPBU20M2Kim WeirSt. Mary's Richmond/Ealing Southall & Middx2:57.402:57.40
H3:08.22iJack BroadbentSBU20M2Vespa EllisBasildon3:08.223:03.04
H3:10.57iLeonid ChashchinSBU20M2Stephen David LottHarlow AC3:10.572:56.80
H3:30.47iChristopher HastingsPBU20M1 Basildon3:30.473:30.47
H3:50.96iIsaac TibbettPBU20M1 London Heathside3:50.963:50.96
1000 U17M (17 Dec)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:49.23iBen McIntyreSBU17M2Kevin ButtleSwindon2:49.232:46.89
H2:49.96iBen BlakePBU17M2Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone2:49.962:49.96
H2:49.99iStuart BladonPBU17M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:49.992:49.99
H2:50.34iDaniel RoffeySBU17M2Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:50.342:43.71
H2:53.66iGeorge AspreyPBU17M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:53.662:53.66
H2:57.29iFelix BrooksPBU17M2 Tonbridge2:57.292:57.29
H2:57.39iAdam CoatesPBU17M2Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:57.392:57.39
H3:00.15iCallum GregsonPBU17M1Andrew FisherSouthampton3:00.153:00.15
H3:00.88iTheo AdesinaPBU17M2Karl SumunThurrock/Blackheath & Bromley3:00.882:59.41
H3:05.14iMemphis AyoadePBU17M1Anthony MayhewHerne Hill3:05.143:05.14
H3:07.41iPedro GleadallPBU17M2Neil GleadallBlackheath & Bromley3:07.413:00.73
H3:09.12iOliver ThatcherSBU17M1Andrew FisherSouthampton3:09.123:02.24
H3:09.60iAdam BoothPBU17M2David LittlePoole AC3:09.602:57.61
H3:12.98iJoel CablePBU17M2Andrew HughesBracknell AC/Reading AC3:12.983:12.98
H3:24.35iGeorge HopkinsSBU17M1Nick PhippsWoking3:24.353:12.97
H3:38.68iDaniel SmithPBU17M2 Tonbridge3:38.683:38.68
HDNSiOliver Bazin U17M1 Team Kennet