Start Fitness North Eastern Harrier League External Results
Sunderland
6 Jan 18

Our version of results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  34:30Oliver JamesSENM John ArcherSunderland/McNeese State Uni
2  35:44Lewis TimminsSENM Lewis TimminsGosforth
3 135:49Andy BurnV35M Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn/North East Vets
4  35:51Sam HancoxU23M Christopher WaughMorpeth
5 135:53Kieran HedleyU20M Mike BatemanMorpeth
6  36:04Graeme TaylorSENM Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn/Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports &
7  36:25Conrad FranksSENM John StephensonGateshead
8  36:37Adrian BailesU23M Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni
9  36:38Michael HedleySENM Michael HedleyTyne Bridge
10  36:46Jordan ScottSENM David LowesMorpeth/Newcastle Uni
11 237:05Kevin JeffressV35M  Sunderland
12  37:23Tom CharltonSENM  Tyne Bridge
13 237:26Michael WadeU20M  Durham
14 337:42Gary WallaceV35M  Blackhill
15  37:50Stephen JacksonSENM  Elvet
16  37:59William RobsonU23M Phil ReesNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni
17  38:06Jonny EvansU23M Lynn CooperJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni
18  38:07Matthew HetheringtonSENM  Heaton
19 438:13Cees Van der LandV35M Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge
20 538:24Brendan McMillanV35M  Jarrow & Hebburn/Royal Air Force
21 138:30Robert WalkerV45M  Sunderland
22 638:32Kevin ConnollyV35M  Gateshead
23  38:38Stephen MaGrathSENM  Low Fell
24  39:01Jordan MiddlemistSENM  Wallsend
25  39:07Jordan BellU23M Stewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni
26 739:10Martin HallisseyV35M  Ponteland
27  39:15Zack WylieU23M Colin HaggieGosforth/Northumbria Uni
28  39:17Paul BrungerSENM  Derwent Valley
29 839:20Paul WestV35M  North Shields Poly
30 239:29Michael ParkinsonV45M  North Shields Poly
31  39:32Aidan CroweSENM  Sunderland
32  39:34Sparrow MorleySENM Sparrow MorleyTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni
33 939:39Ian RitchieV35M Ian RitchieSunderland/Police
34 339:40Lee BennettV45M  Elswick/Northumberland Fell Runners
35  39:53Andy GrahamSENM Paddy DinsmoreWallsend
36  39:56Daniel JosephsSENM  South Shields
37 1040:01Steven MeddV35M John StephensonGateshead
38 340:08Mark SmithU20M Kenneth JeffersonSunderland/Loughborough Students
39  40:09James McCreeshSENM  Gosforth
40  40:13Steven DuffySENM Steven DuffySunderland
41 140:14Steven CarragherV40M  Alnwick
42  40:15Simon LyonSENM Paddy DinsmoreWallsend
43 1140:16Paul TurnbullV35M  Tyne Bridge
44 1240:18Chris CallanV35M  Elvet
45  40:24George RudmanU23M George RudmanBlaydon/Loughborough Students
46  40:25Richard CastledineSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth
47  40:29Ben RowleySENM  Tynedale
48 1340:34John HurseV35M  Tyne Bridge
49  40:35Matthew AldersonSENM  Blaydon
50 1440:37Roger SillitoV40M  Low Fell
51  40:46James McKenzieSENM  Heaton
52 1540:50Iain ArmstrongV35M  Saltwell
53 240:51Rob BrooksV40M  Saltwell
54  40:55Benedict MooreSENM  Gosforth
55  40:58Jonathan GilroySENM  Jarrow & Hebburn
56 340:59Michael LittlewoodV40M  Elvet
57  40:59Craig HarrimanSENM  Sunderland
58 141:00Tim FieldV50M  Sunderland
59 1641:04Gareth PritchardV35M  Elvet
60  41:12Craig BoggonSENM  Tyne Bridge
61  41:14James MeaderSENM  Heaton
62  41:16Dominic HarrisSENM  Alnwick
63  41:20Ben HeathcoteSENM  Tynedale
64 441:22Andrew HeppellV40M  Gosforth
65 1741:24Stephen SchubelerV35M  Heaton
66 441:26David MoirV45M  Tyne Bridge
67  41:30Adam HandsSENM  Elswick
68  41:35Calum StoreyU23M Steven WalkerBlyth
69 1841:37Kevin RichardsonV35M David TuneElswick
70 541:41Ian SalkeldV40M  Jarrow & Hebburn
71  41:43Alex MuirSENM  Blaydon
72  41:45Lee DoverSENM Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers
73  41:46David WilkinsonSENM  ns City of London RC
74 1941:47Richard HoughtonV35M  Elswick
75 641:49Steven RobertsonV40M Colin BoltonElswick
76  41:51Peter GrimoldbySENM  Gateshead
77 2041:54Mark WarnerV35M  Elvet
78  41:57Matthew DarbyshireSENM  Wallsend
79  41:59Kevin WilsonSENM  Wallsend
80 542:01Steven GordonV45M  Sunderland
81 142:04Paul MerrisonV55M  Sunderland
82 642:07Chris LinesV45M  Sedgefield
83 242:08Tim MileyV55M  Morpeth
84 2142:14John S DonnekyV35M  Derwentside AC
85 242:14Jim ThompsonV50M  Saltwell
86 742:16James LeiperV40M  Ponteland
87 2242:17Graham MarshallV35M  Derwentside
88 842:20Darren McBainV40M  Gosforth
89 942:22Nick AtkinsonV40M  Jarrow & Hebburn AC
90  42:34Adam WalkerU23M Bryan MackayDurham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
91 742:35Ian SimonV45M  Alnwick
92  42:35James DiasSENM  Blaydon
93  42:46Kevin ListerSENM  ets
95 342:49David P KingV50M  Durham
96  42:51Ben WoodSENM  Low Fell
97 2342:52Tim JonesV35M  Washington
98  42:54Peter HodgsonV35M  Blaydon
99 2442:55Paul HarrisonV35M  Low Fell
100 2542:56James RamshawV35M  Blaydon
101 2643:02Steven PattersonV35M  Alnwick
102 1043:04Mark GriffithsV40M  Elvet
103 2743:04Phil RayV35M  Elvet
104 443:13Adam MiddletonU20M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers
105 543:17Conal TuffnellU20M  Jarrow & Hebburn AC
106 2843:20Matthew ArcherV35M  Elvet Striders
107  43:21Alan RichardsonSENM  Blackhill
108  43:21Matt WalkerSENM  Tyne Bridge
109 1143:24Mark DavinsonV40M  Derwentside
110 443:34Robert HancoxV50M Christopher WaughMorpeth
111  43:35Jonathan LawSENM  Jesmond
112 2943:36Dan PetersV35M  Gosforth
113 1243:37Paul RichardsonV40M Ron StewartNorth Shields Poly
114 543:37Paul RedmanV50M  Sunderland
115 343:41Ian NormanV55M  Heaton
116 1343:47David ArmstrongV40M  Elswick
117 3043:48Paul OwenV35M  South Shields
118 443:51John BellV55M  Elswick
119 3143:54Matthew GwilymV35M Colin HaggieGosforth
120 3244:00David BentleyV35M  Sedgefield
121  44:00Graham StephensonSENM  Saltwell
122 844:04Kevin KnightV45M Bryan MackayDurham
123  44:08Michael Abrams-CohenU23M  Jesmond/Newcastle Uni
124  44:11Rupert BainbridgeSENM  Newcastle Frontrunners
125 3344:12Roberto MarzoV35M  Claremont
126  44:12Peter SetterfieldSENM  Washington
127 1444:13James LeeV40M  Elvet
128 644:14Jaycee ShottonU20M Peter VenusTynedale
129 944:15Peter GillV45M  Birtley
130  44:17Angus MillerSENM  Jesmond Joggers
131 3444:18Mark RaineV35M  Sedgefield
132 1044:19Miles WestonV45M  South Shields
133  44:20Michael KaneSENM  North Shields Poly
134 1144:20Alan FosterV45M  Houghton Harriers
135  44:21Philip ScottV35M  Tyne Bridge
136 1244:22Stuart HarperV50M  Jesmond
137 1544:24Paul RobinsonV40M  Elswick
138 1644:24Daniel WeatherillV40M  Wallsend
139  44:26Philp McKeownSENM  Gateshead
140 3544:26Graham Lewis-DaleV35M  North Shields Poly
141 3644:27Magnus McGillivrayV35M  Heaton
142 1344:28Phil GreenV45M Ted BatyHeaton
143  44:32Kris CantleSENM  Sunderland
144  44:32Jonny StephensonSENM  Gosforth
145 544:33Rob HandV55M  Durham/VAA North East
146 744:33Denver StreteskyU20M  Wallsend
147 1444:36Roland BrownV45M  Ponteland
148 3744:38Stephen GibsonV35M  Derwent Valley Trail Runners
149  44:41Stephen GarbuttSENM  Newcastle Frontrunners
150  44:41Matthew LevisonU23M  Ponteland
151 3844:44Gary PhillipsV35M  Saltwell
152 1544:45David ReayV45M  Derwentside
153 1644:46Jason DawsonV45M  Alnwick
154 1744:46Nicholas NewbyV40M  Birtley
155 1844:48Mark HornsbyV40M  Birtley
156 644:52Russell Dickinson DeaneV50M  Newcastle Frontrunners
157 3944:52Christopher Michael DwyerV35M  Sunderland Strollers
158 4044:53Stuart ScottV35M  Elvet
159 1944:55Craig DownsV40M Ken HarkerCrook
160 1744:55Les SmithV45M  Heaton
161 2044:56Paddy DinsmoreV40M  Wallsend
162 2145:00Matthew ClaydonV40M  Elvet
163 2245:01Paul WhalleyV45M  Blyth
164  45:02Matt HartSENM  Gosforth Harriers
165 645:03John McGargillV55M  Ponteland
166 4145:06William PowisV35M  North Shields Poly
167  45:08Alex CookSENM  Heaton
168 2345:09Steve DicksonV40M  Derwentside
169 745:10David GribbenV55M  Houghton Harriers
170 745:10Michael JonesV50M  South Shields
171 4245:11Peter HolmbackV35M  Blyth
172 1845:12Lee HethringtonV45M  South Shields Harriers
173 1945:15Gavin John ThompsonV45M  Low Fell
174 2445:18David CleughV40M  Houghton Harriers
175 2045:18Graham WoodV45M  Blyth
176 4345:20Graham TebbittV35M  Low Fell RC
177 2545:20Peter HarrisonV40M  Durham
178 845:22William BowmanV50M  Sunderland Strollers
179 945:23Michael ThorntonV50M  Jarrow & Hebburn
180 4445:24Kevin HoodV35M  Wallsend
181  45:25Danny DixonSENM  Sunderland Strollers
182 2145:30Neil RamsayV45M  Gosforth
183 4545:32Scott McEnteeV35M  Heaton
184 4645:40Paul EvansV35M  Elvet Striders
185 4745:41Paddy McShaneV35M  Jarrow & Hebburn
186 4845:43Joseph HodsonV35M  Washington Running Club
187 4945:45Robert HoltV35M  Ponteland
188 2245:46David J BellV45M  Gosforth Harriers
189 5045:49Dave HartisV35M David AndersonTyne Bridge
190 2345:53Paul BrennanV45M  Crook
191 1045:55Edward SweeneyV50M  Sunderland Strollers
192  45:57Joe CollinsSENM  Wallsend Harriers
193 2645:58Jonathan RichardsV40M  Blackhill
194 1145:59Gary DickerV50M  Heaton
195 146:02Geoff DavisV60M  Elvet
196 846:05Anthony BlackwellU20M  Gosforth
197 2446:07Mike LittleV45M  Tynedale Harriers
198 2746:11Andy BurdenV40M  Heaton
199 1246:12Ritchie GerryV50M  Sunderland Strollers
200 2846:17Marc PearsonV40M  Blackhill
201  46:19Mark TowardSENM  Tyne Bridge
202 2946:23Danny WadeV40M  Low Fell
203 1346:24David GibsonV50M  Elvet
204  46:25Anthony LiddleSENM  Claremont
205 3046:25Paul SwinburneV40M  Elvet
206  46:27Daniel WoodSENM  Heaton
207 3146:29Dominic MartinV40M  Derwent Valley Trail Runners
208 1446:30David WalkerV50M Ean ParsonsSedgefield
209 5146:32Graeme SmithV35M  Saltwell
210 2546:34Steve GrayV45M  Gateshead
211 3246:34Scott GarrettV40M  Saltwell
212 5246:36Andy WigmoreV35M  Wallsend
213 3346:37Keith McLeanV40M  Low Fell RC
214  46:38John ArcherSENM  Alnwick Harriers
215 5346:39Richard ConderV35M  Low Fell
216 2646:41Karl RobinsonV45M  Sunderland
217 3446:49Robert PeacockV40M  Derwent Valley
218 2746:50Mike TelferV45M  Alnwick Harriers
219 1546:56Stewy BellV50M  Blackhill
220 3546:56Jason WallV40M  Heaton
221 5446:59Rob EarleV35M  Tynedale
222 3646:59Arran StephensonV40M  Ponteland
223  47:03Andrew YarnoldSENM  Allen Valley
224  47:06Gregory StampSENM  Jesmond
225 5547:06Lewis BalfourV35M  Tynedale
226 5647:08Kevin ReynoldsV35M  Saltwell
227  47:08Ian MarriottV35M  Low Fell
228 1647:10Simon DanielsV50M Colin HaggieGosforth
229  47:13John ReicherSENM  Jesmond
230 1747:17Paul DunlopV50M  Sunderland Strollers
231 2847:17Gordon SmithV45M  Birtley
232  47:20Michael AndersonSENM  Elvet
233 847:21Paul DoxfordV55M  South Shields
234 247:25Alasdair Wilson CrawV60M  Claremont RR
235 5747:25John YoungV35M  Wallsend
236  47:27Samuel GantSENM  Gosforth
237 3747:28Lee PattisonV40M  Blaydon
238 3847:31Andrew HutchinsonV40M  Ponteland
239 5847:33Declan MunnellyV35M  Sedgefield
240 1847:37Neil MorrisV55M  Low Fell
241 5947:38Kevin KendallV35M  Saltwell Harriers
242 6047:41Paul McAleerV35M  Wallsend
243 2947:43Rob WilsonV45M  Birtley
244 3947:44Gerard DavidsonV40M  Wallsend
245 3047:47Raymond CarmichaelV45M  Sedgefield
246 6147:52David HewerV35M  Saltwell
247 947:55Peter MullarkeyV55M  Saltwell
248 1947:56David Michael GilmoreV50M  Heaton
249 4047:57James TorbettV40M  Wallsend
250 2047:58Shaun MasonV50M  Birtley
251 4147:59Paul HutchinsonV45M  Tynedale
Page: 1 2 3 4