Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Penistone
19 Nov 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10.5KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:53Tom HortonSENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni
2 33:24Mike TannerSENMPhil WilliamsSheffield RC/Rotherham
3134:22Sam SommervilleU20MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni
4 34:28Steve FranklinSENM Totley
5 34:45Arron LarkinSENMDavid TuneRotherham
6 34:46Jacob LaneSENM Totley
7 34:46Matthew CraigSENM Sheffield RC
8134:54Richard HarrisV45M Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
9 34:56John BirchSENM Hallamshire
10 35:10Jamie RutherfordSENM Darlington H/Sheffield Uni
11 35:16Joe WoodleySENM University of Sheffield AC
12 35:22Phil SkeltonV35M Steel City
13 35:46Lee MilburnSENMLaura InglisDoncaster
14 36:10Aidan JohnsonSENMPeter ShawRotherham
15 36:35Brogan McCawleyU23M Camberley/Sheffield Uni
16236:41Ethan GodridgeU20MDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC
17 37:05Daniel OrmeSENM Doncaster/Birmingham Uni
18337:10Mohamed SalehU20M Sheffield RC/Eritrea
19 37:16Gareth SampsonV35MPeter ShawRotherham
20 37:22Ben JonesSENM Steel City
21 37:26Steven O'NeilSENM Kimberworth Striders
22 37:31Bart ShawV35M Totley
23 37:36David AddenbrookeSENM Sheffield RC
24 37:51Tom BeaumontSENM Totley AC
25 37:59Gareth CookeSENM Penistone
26 38:04Richard SpoonerSENM Barnsley H
27238:17Alan FordV40M Barnsley H
28338:22Carl EgdellV45M Hallamshire
29438:28Kevin DoyleV40M Kimberworth
30 38:35Sam NeedhamV35M Steel City
31538:43Ian WhymanV40M Rotherham Harriers &AC
32 38:45Benjamin CorfieldSENM Leighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni
33 38:50Benjamin MahoneySENMDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
34638:54Peter BadgerV40M Doncaster
35739:01Steven RoebuckV40M Barnsley AC
36 39:09Noel AdkinsV35M Barnsley AC
37 39:11Thomas MeagerSENM Steel City
38 39:15Matt PayneSENM Hallamshire
39 39:17Michael SprotV35M Hallamshire/Dark Peak
40839:24Martin JamesV40M Doncaster
41 39:41Joel HerbertU23M Derby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
42939:46Simon ClarkeV40M Racing TNT Triathlon
43 39:51Stuart ScottV35M Sheffield TC
44 39:51Matthew BurdenSENM Totley
44440:07Jordan FinlayU20M Sheffield Uni
45 40:15An OtherSENM Steel City Striders
46140:17Matthew RobinsonV50M Penistone
47 40:20Adam BrownSENM Steel City Striders
48240:21Nicholas ScottV50M Steel City
491040:25Chris RamsayV45M Danum Harriers
50340:33Chris IrelandV55M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham
51 40:36Craig FishwickSENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
52540:37Andrew OwensU20M Sheffield Uni
53 40:39Richard ParkerV35M Rotherham
541140:43Richard MackieV45M Penistone
55 40:44George EdwardsSENM University of Sheffield AC
561240:51Robert LeesV40M Penistone
57440:53Jed TurnerV55M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne
581340:58Matthew ReedV40M Sheffield TC
59 41:00Ciaran WillisSENM University of Sheffield AC
60641:11Andrew WoodU20M Sheffield Hallam Uni
611441:12Martin BallV45M Penistone
62741:24Alex BrettonU20M University of Sheffield AC
63541:26Paul LaneV50M Danum Harriers
64 41:27Amir NanpaziV35M Hallamshire
651541:29Paul ShipleyV40M Sheffield Tri C
66 41:31Jamie TaylorV35M Racing TNT
67641:33Mick QuinnV55M Penistone
68 41:38Stephen DavisonSENMLaura InglisSheffield RC
691641:40Daniel StephensonV40M Sheffield Tri C
70741:44Liam TartV50M Barnsley AC
711741:48John JohnsonV40M Racing TNT Triathlon
721841:58Simon HopkinsV45M Kimberworth
73841:59Christopher GillottU20M Barnsley AC
741942:15Robin D CloughV45M Penistone
752042:39Lee ArcherV45M Kimberworth
762142:42Ben KeyV40M Sheffield RC
772242:56Chris LawsonV45M Doncaster
78 43:07Daniel LimbV35M Penistone
79843:08Gary BakerV50M Sheffield RC
802343:12Barry RushmereV45M Kimberworth
812443:19Patrick DayV45M Sheffield TC
82943:34David BrooksbankV55M Barnsley AC
83943:36Oliver HornsbyU20M Sheffield Hallam Uni
84 43:37David WattsSENMBarry BarnesDoncaster
851043:38Graeme BollandV50M Sheffield RC
86 43:46Chris JohnsonV35MDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
87 43:53Steven HelmoreV35M Steel City
882543:57Lee WeatherallV45M Kimberworth
89 44:05Christopher MossSENM Sheffield RC
90 44:12Oliver PikeV35M Penistone
912644:14Ian StinsonV40M Steel City Striders
922744:14Martin GreenoughV40M Steel City Striders
932844:22Stephen StewartV40M Racing TNT Triathlon
94144:22Steve StoreyV60M Penistone
951144:40John ComrieV50M Rotherham
961244:46Kevin TaylorV50M Danum Harriers
97 44:50Vivek KarmarkarSENM Sheffield Hallam Uni
98244:55Philip MartinV60M Kimberworth
99 45:24Joe CroftSENM Kimberworth
1001345:29Dave AnsellV50M Steel City Striders
1012945:41Will BealbyV40M Sheffield TC
102 45:51Tom BrockwellV35M Valley Hill
1033045:57Afif El AmraniV45MDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
1043146:02Paul CharlesworthV40M Sheffield Tri C
1051446:10John HowshamV50M Penistone
1061546:14Andy BuckV50M Steel City Striders
1073246:16Jonathan BriggsV40M Valley Hill
108 46:23Tom BurnsSENM Kimberworth
1091646:26Julian WilliamsV50M Penistone
1103346:28Stephen FoxV40M Doncaster
1113446:31Lee BridgewaterV40M Penistone
112 46:33Mark BowerV35M Danum Harriers
113346:44Peter NealV60M Rotherham
1143547:01Gary DeanV45M Penistone/West Cheshire
115 47:04Addam DarnellSENM Sheffield TC
116 47:17Anthony BissellV35M Barnsley H
1173647:26Stephen HolderV45M Kingstone
1183747:28Paul GreenwoodV45M Kimberworth
1191747:31Mark PlattonV50M Steel City
1203847:43Gavin EdleyV40M Kimberworth
1213947:45Simon PiggottV45M Danum Harriers
1224047:48Matthew ColdwellV40M Penistone
123 47:53Craig AllenSENM Barnsley H
1244148:05Mark WoodV40M Barnsley AC
125448:09Malcolm TaylorV60M Sheffield RC
126 48:17Tom ChildsSENM Steel City
1271848:21Kevin WoodV50M Barnsley H
128548:31Pat RooneyV60M Kimberworth
129 48:36Max PolsonSENM Tickhill R & AC
1304248:49Neil NutterV40M Barnsley AC
1314349:06David LeeV45M Kingstone
1324449:10Darren BristowV45M Hallamshire
1331949:16Peter BrownV50M Steel City Striders
1344549:46Paul FryersV50M Penistone
1352049:48Stuart JonesV50M Steel City Striders
1364649:58Alan NobleV45M Barnsley AC
1374750:18Kevin GarettyV40M Kimberworth Striders
1384850:27James MasonV40M Racing TNT/RacingTNT
1394950:32Robert PeachV45M Doncaster
140 51:01John MoranSENM Askern RC
1415051:02Darrell HarrisonV45M Barnsley AC
1422151:10Shaun CoeV50M Danum Harriers
1435151:35Ian MicklethwaiteV45M Kingstone
144 51:43Andy ShawSENM South Yorkshire Police
1452251:49Nick NewmanV55M Doncaster
1462352:01Rob UnwinV50M Valley Hill
147652:13Dave AllembyV60MDavid BennettBarnsley AC
1482452:33Anthony BellV50M Steel City/Northern Masters/Warrington RR/Lancashi
149752:48William AlvesV60M Totley
1505253:10Graham StroudV40M Barnsley AC
1515353:38Jonathon GrattonV45M Kingstone
1522554:31Micheal JellV50M Kimberworth
1535454:34Neal MatthewsV45M Sheffield RC
1545554:42Glynn JonesV45M Doncaster
155856:08David FosterV60M Penistone
156 61:29David HowesV35M Barnsley H
1572670:57Steven FarrellV55M Danum Harriers