Simplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
13 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
4KXC U15
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:52Jack PattonU15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
2 13:54David AddisonU15M2 Corstorphine
3 14:06Lucas CairnsU15M1Ross CairnsInverness
4 14:10Ben SandilandsU15M2Steven DoigFife
5 14:12Ethan CarolanU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
6 14:15Lewis HanniganU15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
7 14:16James ConnellyU15M2 Garscube
8 14:19Peter ScottU15M2Steven DoigFife
9 14:22Hugh MorrowU15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC
10 14:30Alastair MarshallU15M2 Livingston
11 14:33Brodie AitkenU15M2 Cambuslang
12 14:36Harry HenriksenU15M1 Lasswade
13 14:37Blair MilneU15M2 Moray
14 14:38Conor GourleyU15M1Steven DoigPitreavie
15 14:42Ben CameronU15M2 Forres
16 14:44John DochertyU15M2 Clydesdale
17 14:44Andrew McGillU15M1 Linlithgow
18 14:47Harris PatersonU15M1 Giffnock North
19 14:49Josh BentonU15M  Deeside Runners
20 14:51Gregor CampbellU15M1 Shettleston
21 14:53Luke AitkenU15M2 Garscube
22 14:56Gregor CollinsU15M1 Gala
23114:56Anna HedleyU15W1 Fife
24 14:58Danny McPakeU15M2 Ross County
25 14:58David MorrisonU15M2 Stornoway
26 14:59Euan RolloU15M1 Inverness
27 15:01Cameron WelshU15M1 East Sutherland
28215:03Anya MacLeanU15W1 Garscube
29 15:07Sam GriffinU15M1 Aberdeen
30 15:09Jacob LucU15M1 Giffnock North
31 15:09Michael BlackU15M2 Cambuslang
32 15:10Lewis DowU15M2Derek EastonCentral
33 15:14Angus SmithU15M2Ross CairnsInverness
34 15:17Finlay Ross-DavieU15M1 Garscube
35 15:18Finlay RutterU15M2Thomas MathiesonInverness
36 15:19Fabian DespinoyU15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC
37 15:19Ben HendersonU15M2 Perth Strathtay
38 15:22Alex EllenU15M2 Ross County
39 15:30Gaspard LecrivainU15M1 Aberdeen
40315:31Pippa CarcasU15W2 Edinburgh AC
41 15:37Sean Fischer-KeoghU15M  Inverclyde AC
42 15:39David ScottU15M2Gordon ScottForres
43 15:43David SpencerU15M2 Forres
44 15:49Joshua MilneU15M2 Moray
45415:49Isla CalvertU15W2 Livingston
46 15:50Dylan ElliottU15M2 Cumbernauld
47515:50Sarah CouttsU15W2 Pitreavie
48615:51Hannah AndersonU15W2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride
49 15:52Callum ByrneU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
50715:52Rosie DavidsonU15W2 Ayr Seaforth
51816:00Isla BrittonU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
52 16:11Duncan MacDonaldU15M1 Inverness
53 16:12Ewan SpinkU15M2 Inverness
54916:12Emma SwansonU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
551016:16Daisy CummingU15W2 Dunfermline Track & Field
561116:18Alisha SivellU15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan
571216:19Caitlin PurcellU15W2 Aberdeen
581316:19Jill CarswellU15W2 Giffnock North
591416:19Jennifer MurrayU15W1 Giffnock North
601516:20Georgia LedinghamU15W2David ArnottCorstorphine
611616:21Ellie HinksU15W2 Garscube
621716:23Francesca DavidsonU15W2 Giffnock North
631816:25Carrie BanksU15W2 Central
641916:28Charlie FrewU15W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss
652016:31Abby ThomsonU15W1 Giffnock North
662116:51Jojo LittlefieldU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
672216:53Aimee AndersonU15W2 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport
682316:55Helen ChongU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
692416:57Katherine MacLeodU15W1David ArnottCorstorphine
702517:02Anna DalglishU15W1 Fife
712617:02Kirsty PurcellU15W2 Aberdeen
722717:25Eve GardinerU15W2 Inverness
732817:26Ellyn SmithU15W2 Moray
742917:28Charlie NolanU15W1 Livingston
753017:46Harriet Woodland-BroomeU15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
763117:57Catriona GarvieU15W2 Inverness
773217:58Olive RichardsU15W  Ross County Athletic Club
783318:04Abbie RobbU15W2John PentecostFalkirk
793418:17Katie RiddickU15W  Gordonstoun School
803518:21Cara DoigU15W  Inverness Harriers AAC
813618:24Vicki ElderU15W  Fraserburgh Running Club
823718:25Lucy MorrisonU15W  North Uist
833818:32Rachel RossU15W2 East Sutherland
843918:47Sophie BathU15W1 East Sutherland
854018:48Shannon BrownU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven
864119:20Emma SeedU15W2 Inverness
874219:26Ellen SaundersU15W2 Inverness
884320:02Niamh WhelanU15W2 Moray
4KXC U20W
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:10Kelsey ChmielU20W  USA
2 14:13Mariana MachadoU20W  EUR
3 14:13Jasmijn LauU20W  EUR
4 14:19Cari HughesU20W2Andrew WallingSwansea/Loughborough Students
5 14:22Khahisa MhlangaU20W1Mick JuddChelmsford
6 14:22Niamh BrownU20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
7 14:30Claudia LaneU20W  USA
8 14:30Nadia BattoclettiU20W  EUR
9 14:34Katelynn HartU20W  USA
10 14:34Emily VentersU20W  USA
11 14:39Eloise WalkerU20W  GBR
12 14:41Maggie FarrellU20W  USA
13 14:59Cera GemmellU17W-2Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian
14 15:03Erin WallaceU20W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
15 15:04Phoebe BarkerU20W1Richard OwenTonbridge
16 15:15Callie LogueU20W  USA
17 15:22Carla GallardoU20W  EUR
18 15:48Christina RuizU20W  EUR
19 15:56Lynn MckennaU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
20 16:02Charlotte McKennaU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
21 16:16Stephanie CotterU20W  EUR
22 16:21Rhona MowatU17W-1 Giffnock North
23 16:27Jessica HogarthU20W  Edinburgh AC
24 16:32Nuala McCheyneU17W-2Janice HendrieInverclyde
25 16:33Alice GoodallU17W-2John LeesEdinburgh AC
26 16:35Sarah CalvertU17W-1 Livingston
27 16:37Sarah TaitU17W-1Linda SmithLasswade
28 16:39Emma JenkinsU17W-2 Perth Strathtay
29 16:47Emily AndrewU17W-2Ross CairnsInverness
30 16:49Clare WallaceU17W-2 Giffnock North
31 16:52Megan KeithU17W-2 Inverness
32 16:58Rosie EckersleyU17W-2David EckersleyCentral
33 17:05Laine AlemuU17W-2 Kilbarchan
34 17:05Eilidh JaffrayU20W  Teviotdale Harriers
35 17:05Beth HobbsU17W-2 Moorfoot
36 17:09Jessica ChristieU20W  Falkirk VH
37 17:16Emily CrusherU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
38 17:18Zoe NicholsonU17W-1 Pitreavie
39 17:25Zoe RenfrewU17W-2 Inverclyde
40 17:42Mairi WallaceU17W-1 Moorfoot
41 17:45Katie CraigU17W-2 Livingston
42 17:49Nyah GillanU17W-2 Inverclyde
43 17:58Emma MahonU17W-1 Kirkintilloch
44 18:06Kerry GallacherU20W  Garscube Harriers
45 18:08Cliona McCheyneU17W-2Janice HendrieInverclyde
46 18:13Leona MurrayU17W-2Arthur SmithKilbarchan
47 18:31Hannah PatonU17W-2 Kirkintilloch
48 18:41Anna BennetU20W  Dundee Hawkhill
49 19:13Connie CampbellU17W-1 Inverness
50 19:13Annabel BallantyneU17W-2 Giffnock North
51 19:15Shauna PerryU17W-2 Elgin
52 20:33Ruby SoldanU17W-2 Inverness
53 21:22Ailsa HewickU17W-2 Inverness