Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
26 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.59Steve MayfieldSBV40MPaul KeebleFairlands Valley Spartans2:30.592:22.8
22:31.85Lauren HerringtonPBU13WRob McKimReading AC2:31.232:09.97
32:32.86Kerry BailyPBU15W Ealing Southall & Middx2:32.02:32.0
42:35.30Rebecca Johnson U15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:31.92:16.43
52:36.03Tom McLaughlinPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:36.032:16.91
62:37.07Julia AustinPBV45WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:37.072:34.0
72:39.39Louis Glyn U13MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:35.22:27.04
82:41.61Aaron HollisPBU15M Hertfordshire Schs2:41.612:41.61
92:42.74Emma Barraclough U13WSteve PerkinChiltern2:42.292:22.22
102:43.98Amalia Edwards U13WCatrina LewisLuton2:36.62:16.13
112:45.08Sarah KinleyPBU17W Dacorum & Tring2:45.082:45.08
122:55.81Bradley PinderSBU13M Ealing Southall & Middx2:55.812:13.67
800 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.47Peter Benedickter U20MSimon GoodwinLuton2:00.32:00.3
22:04.22Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.012:00.28
32:04.57Ross ThrelfallSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:04.571:57.1
42:04.63Matthew NicholsonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside2:04.631:55.76
52:05.66Shaun WylliePBU15M Camberley2:05.661:49.50
62:06.48James Cody U17MGordon ManningOxford City2:06.011:58.05
72:06.62Martin Broderick SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.381:58.31
82:06.64Sam ReddingPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.641:58.49
92:07.58Jack Dutton U15M Chiltern2:04.82:04.8
102:07.96Jake Oxenham U17M Bedford & County2:05.242:05.24
112:08.41Daniel Yaxley U17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:02.841:56.01
122:12.69Ben Bird U17M Colchester & Tendring2:07.572:06.80
800 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.37David WilsonPBU17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix1:59.371:57.85
22:00.65Tom Offord SENM Derby1:56.861:56.86
32:02.30Jack GoodwinPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:02.301:56.0
42:02.98Daniel WoodgatePBU20MJohn StokerLuton2:02.981:59.1
52:03.43Richard Pollitt U17M Braintree2:01.62:01.6
62:03.95Luke Oliver U17MRon DawsonSouthend2:01.821:59.31
72:05.75Tom Barfoot U17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix2:00.721:57.4
82:06.05Hugo Fleming U15MJack RutherfordWalton2:01.621:51.37
92:07.32Alexander Hookway U20MMark HookwayTonbridge2:00.91:57.77
102:07.59Callum McKechnie U20M Stevenage & North Herts/NWC Herts2:03.82:03.8
112:07.89Tommie DruryPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon2:07.892:01.66
800 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.37Tom HeslopPBU23M Chelmsford/Cambridge Uni1:58.371:56.54
22:00.60Martin Bell U23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:59.001:59.00
32:01.33Peter Downie SENM Highgate2:00.01:57.9
42:01.43Joe MercerPBU23M Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford2:01.432:01.43
52:02.06Dudley Mason U15MMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:01.81:50.68
62:02.48David BoltonPBU20MMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:02.482:02.48
72:02.86Henry Loughlin U17M West Norfolk2:02.22:02.2
82:04.50James Taylor SENM Barnet2:00.21:59.61
92:06.78Matthew Burke U23M Herne Hill2:04.312:01.2
102:09.51Matthew GreenPBSENM Highgate2:09.512:09.51
800 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.62Max PrienSBSENM Reading AC/Portsmouth Uni1:59.621:56.97
11:59.62Sam Winters U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.21:53.33
31:59.94Richard BurmanSBSENM Birchfield H/Coventry1:59.941:53.7
42:01.08Jonathan Henderson SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni1:58.71:58.12
52:02.11Daniel Cheeseman U17MIan WilcockHarrogate1:58.011:51.58
62:02.18Samuel WallbankPBU20M Bedford & County/Leeds City2:02.182:02.18
72:02.58Leigh CrispinSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.581:54.8
82:03.84Peter Clinch V35M Ilford2:02.01:58.9
800 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.05Dermot CumminsSBSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland1:59.051:57.19
21:59.47Matthew MissenPBSENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton1:59.471:59.47
31:59.66Chris Hearn SENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London1:59.61:55.50
42:00.11Dan AchesonSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:57.981:53.03
52:00.47Liam McNabola U23M Luton1:57.351:55.90
62:01.24Will Wright U23M Chelmsford2:00.72:00.0
72:01.59Chris Adams U17M Andover2:00.92:00.66
82:01.89Joe SherryPBU17MGeoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey2:01.891:58.97
92:02.21Alex BellewPBU20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon2:02.212:02.21
800 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.21Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.41:52.41
21:58.48Harry FisherPBU20MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:55.901:48.11
31:58.85Paul Scanlan U17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Ireland1:57.241:53.47
41:59.01James HoggPBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni1:59.011:59.01
52:00.45Alex Jackson U23M Epsom & Ewell/Loughborough Students1:56.511:56.51
62:00.47Jon KerridgePBU15MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.471:56.94
72:02.72Chris Hepworth U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.281:54.99
82:04.11Karnvir Hayer U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:02.582:01.00
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.70Akira Anzai-JacksonPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:27.702:18.3
22:29.23Alice WillsPBU15W Walton2:29.232:24.53
32:29.42Imogen HillierPBU17W Wycombe2:29.422:29.42
42:30.70Rebecca ByrenPBU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City2:30.702:30.70
52:32.04Charmaine Sterling SENW Basildon2:31.552:28.91
62:32.60David Fisher U15MBill TindellTeam Southampton2:32.131:58.65
72:33.22Duncan Pinder U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:32.412:08.80
82:34.11Natalie Wickings U17WMike DunphyWatford2:29.22:28.7
92:34.23Karen BardenSBSENW Chelmsford2:34.232:32.8
102:35.13Eleanor DolanSBU15W Hertfordshire Schs2:35.132:33.6
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.84Graham French V50M Ealing Southall & Middx2:25.402:25.40
22:27.86Sam Shindler-Glass U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:26.021:56.90
32:28.14Mike BurlingSBV50MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.142:24.3
42:28.14Megan Shreeves U15WAlex StantonBedford & County2:27.32:19.4
52:28.20Neil Gosling  SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.762:26.76
62:28.52Mike DixonSBV65M Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:28.522:21.5
72:30.55Josh Saunders U15M Bedford & County2:27.12:16.40
82:30.73Joanne Cywinski U15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:27.442:27.44
92:33.37Chris Waltham U13MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:29.802:10.46
102:36.50Michael Bartram U13MGordon PalmerNewmarket J2:30.11:54.93
112:40.90Emma Croft U15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.32:24.5
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.86William Pinder U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:22.251:56.88
22:24.32Joanne BradfordSBSENW Ashford AC/Southend2:24.322:19.62
32:26.12Christy DaillyPBU13WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:26.122:16.36
42:26.42Louise Ionascu V35W Dorking & Mole Valley2:24.602:24.60
52:27.12Emily BoastPBU17W Bedford & County/Riverside2:27.122:27.12
52:27.12Vicki Cronin U20WMichael HutchinsonTeam Southampton2:23.72:16.56
72:27.55Cora Harrison U17W Dorking & Mole Valley2:26.942:24.13
82:27.66Christina Hall U15WNoel Stoddart 2:26.132:22.21
92:27.88Rebecca CroftPBU13WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.882:04.35
102:29.47Hayley Pegg U23W Chelmsford/Brentwood Running Club2:26.72:26.7
112:31.47Charlotte MatthamsPBU15W Orion2:31.472:26.75
122:36.07Lauren Bourne U15W Worthing2:30.62:19.7
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.44Aidan Brace U17M Wycombe2:08.82:07.4
22:10.53Daniel BarracloughPBU15M Chiltern2:10.532:07.31
32:13.54Tom ClaessensPBU17MJanet NashWycombe2:13.541:59.9
42:16.91Ben ChurchmanPBU15M Bedford & County2:16.912:16.91
52:17.44Jack Walker U15M Chiltern2:12.132:01.30
62:17.85Camilla Smee U17W Southend2:15.592:15.59
72:18.13Alex Johnson U15MGary HowellsChiltern2:16.02:08.93
82:19.17Lascelles Hussey U13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:18.731:52.23
92:20.53Rob Frith U15M Southend2:20.51:58.54
102:22.23Nick Washington SENM Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.62:19.02
112:29.84Christopher Thornley U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:18.821:51.70
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.37Avi FogelmanPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:17.372:17.37
22:17.50Bhavesh SonejiPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:17.502:00.44
32:19.16Daniel LongPBSENM Bracknell AC/Bracknell Forest2:19.162:19.16
42:21.15D Brumax SENM MMK  
52:23.64Liam RooneyPBU15M Wycombe2:23.642:23.64
62:24.12Georgina Russell U15WJanet NashWycombe2:20.92:12.65
72:26.43Jack DouglasPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:26.432:03.79
82:27.06Katie-Ann Tuttlebury U20WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:24.02:19.52
92:27.97Alex Kidd U13M Tonbridge2:19.032:07.93
102:40.01Maryse Haynes U17WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.342:22.41
800 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.90Ryan JamesSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes2:07.902:02.7
22:09.45Joe Coffey U15M Dacorum & Tring2:09.02:09.0
32:11.52Sam BennettPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:11.522:06.68
42:11.76Andy Gannaway V45M Winchester/Veterans2:09.122:07.08
52:12.02Alex GoodallPBU17MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:12.021:57.58
62:12.25Ciara DullaghanPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.252:12.25
72:15.90Sam Benge U17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.831:59.50
82:16.61Nick Davis U17M Harrow2:13.482:10.35
92:17.31Andrew Minney U17M Bedford & County2:12.672:12.67
102:18.79David Shortridge V35MPeter Mchugh De ClareVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:15.722:09.46
112:27.20Kyle TreherneSBU17MJack RutherfordWalton2:27.202:11.16
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.25Robert NorvilleSBSENMCharlie DickinsonBelgrave2:10.252:04.0
22:10.98Alex Cloona U17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:09.61:59.4
32:11.35Edward Campbell U20M Hillingdon2:07.582:07.58
42:11.37Dan BarberSBU23MScott GraceVale of Aylesbury2:11.372:04.4
52:12.22Kieran Moreland U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:08.602:00.49
62:12.43Edward Shepherd U17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix2:10.01:55.56
72:12.69L MonahanPBU15M Andover2:12.692:12.69
82:12.81Daniel Loach U17MGary HowellsChiltern2:09.532:09.2
92:13.08Adam JohnsonSBU23M Vale of Aylesbury2:13.081:59.61
102:14.19Joe Headland U15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet2:09.032:05.11
112:16.40Adam CrookPBU17MLisa PickeringChelmsford2:08.472:05.2
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.47Jamie Buckley-StantonPBU17MWarren RoeHavering2:06.472:01.36
22:06.56Alexander MastersonPBU15MRon DawsonSouthend2:06.562:02.14
32:07.54George BurkettPBU17M Bedford & County2:04.972:01.1
42:09.98Christopher Larsen U17M Bracknell AC2:08.702:03.07
52:10.72Rachel Stringer U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:07.152:05.31
62:10.96Martin Shelley U20M Ealing Southall & Middx2:10.832:08.94
72:11.52Tom Pye U17MTy HoldenBarnet/Enfield & Haringey2:09.71:51.41
82:11.61Michael Harrison U15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:08.781:55.30
92:12.00Faye FullertonSBSENWWarren RoeHavering2:12.002:05.98
102:12.73Christopher Youell U17MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:11.911:52.53
112:13.17Tom Corbett U20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:09.062:09.06
122:30.94Jake Barraclough U13M Herts Phoenix2:28.62:01.99