BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
7 Jan 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:19.03iSol SweeneyPBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni8:06.018:06.01
28:22.13iDanny MooneyPBSENM Liverpool H8:22.138:22.13
38:32.63iJames DonaldPBU23MJames DonaldDundee Hawkhill8:31.508:31.50
48:33.65iGrant MuirPBSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:33.658:33.65
58:37.21iLaura MuirSBSENWAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni8:37.218:26.41
68:40.00iBen PotrykusPBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni8:40.008:40.00
78:43.55iRobbie BarrPBU23MAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Wake Forest Uni8:43.558:43.55
88:47.34iMichael CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni8:47.348:47.34
98:50.96iJamie MacKinnonPBU20M Cambuslang8:45.518:45.51
108:51.06iPeter CameronSBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:51.068:41.51
119:04.56iJamie ClementsPBSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride9:04.569:04.56
129:12.44iRoss Gray U23M Inverclyde9:09.928:57.42
139:24.22iAndrew BonnerPBSENM Giffnock North9:24.229:24.22
3000m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:50.86iChristian GrahamPBU20MKirk SmithLasswade8:45.458:45.45
28:53.86iCameron WrightPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:47.538:47.53
38:55.52iLuke McCaffreyPBU20M Cumbernauld8:55.528:55.52
49:03.59iKane ElliottPBU17MWilliam SharpFalkirk9:03.599:03.59
59:05.25iLewis Raeburn U20MJohn MacKayShettleston8:46.328:46.32
69:07.16iAndrew MacAngusSBU20MAndy YoungKilbarchan9:07.168:58.85
79:14.55iJamie Burns U20MJohn MacKayShettleston8:51.288:51.28
89:14.88iAdam HayPBU20MJanice HendrieInverclyde8:58.348:58.34
99:20.12iJoe EwingPBU17MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC9:20.129:20.12
109:21.22iLewis PentecostPBU20MJohn PentecostFalkirk9:04.589:04.58
119:24.08iRyan GraySBU20M Inverclyde9:24.089:05.00
129:26.49iAaron OdentzSBU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni9:26.499:11.95
139:30.40iNikolai GajicPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:30.409:30.40
149:33.20iStephen Addison U20MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine9:22.489:10.96
159:34.55iEuan HoodPBU20M Lasswade9:34.559:34.55
3000m C (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:49.00iOwen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife8:39.768:39.76
28:51.06iDarrell HastiePBV35MDarrell HastieGala8:51.068:51.06
39:01.77iStuart LivingstonePBSENM Corstorphine9:01.779:01.77
49:02.23iKerry-Liam WilsonPBV45MKerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:02.239:02.23
59:20.54iGordon BarrieSBV45M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H9:20.549:11.23
69:24.40iColin ReillySBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang9:24.409:03.91
79:24.46iMark GardnerSBV35MAndy BibbyLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:24.469:15.21
89:48.55iCallum HunterPBU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni9:48.559:48.55
3000m D (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:08.19iDarran MuirPBV40MPatrick KellyLaw9:08.199:08.19
29:24.13iChris Mooney V35M Greenock Glenpark9:23.029:23.02
39:29.16iMalcolm LangPBV40M Lothian9:27.369:27.36
49:34.58iIan JohnstonSBV45M Veterans/Scottish Vets H9:34.588:53.1
59:36.16iMichael HealySBV40M Cambuslang9:36.169:32.69
69:39.25iBruce CarsePBV35M Bellahouston RR9:39.259:39.25
79:40.68iPaul MonaghanPBV45M Greenock Glenpark9:40.689:40.68
89:47.54iGraeme PatersonSBV40M Bellahouston RR9:47.549:45.98
99:48.03iDavid Tamburini V40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:25.459:25.45
109:48.58iBrian ScallySBV50M Shettleston/Scottish Vets H9:48.588:19.66
119:50.24iHoward C ElliottSBV50M Cumbernauld9:50.249:41.68
129:53.55iIain BurnsSBV35M Unattached9:53.559:43.11
3000m E (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:55.10iMelissa Courtney SENWRob DenmarkShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC8:46.338:43.72
29:13.54iKatie SnowdenPBSENWRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni9:13.549:13.54
39:20.02iCharlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip9:20.029:20.02
49:38.98iKimberly JohansenPBSENWKimberly JohansenChelmsford/Elon University9:38.989:38.98
59:49.98iNaomi Lang U20W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni9:34.039:34.03
3000m F (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:09.00iAlistair GudginPBSENMSteven DoigFife9:09.009:09.00
29:09.70iDavid Iain HoustonPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston9:09.709:09.70
39:10.73iDavid AddisonPBU17M Corstorphine9:05.339:05.33
49:10.88iEoin HughesPBU20M Letterkenny, IRL9:10.889:10.88
59:13.51iBen ShawPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:13.519:13.51
69:17.76iRichard CarrPBSENM Cambuslang9:17.769:17.76
79:20.55iPeter ScottPBU17MSteven DoigFife9:20.559:20.55
89:22.68iColin LanganPBSENM Cumbernauld9:22.689:22.68
99:33.25iRyan DonaldPBU17M Dundee Hawkhill9:19.689:19.68
109:36.82iElliot DuffSBU17M Garscube9:36.829:35.46
119:44.20iMichael WattPBU17M Aberdeen9:30.809:30.80
1210:42.45iMurray FotheringhamPBU17M Giffnock North10:42.4510:42.45
3000m G (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:42.54iHugh Morrow U17MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC9:40.289:40.28
29:48.29iRobert LindsayPBV40MJim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H9:48.299:48.29
39:53.02iDavid HoggSBV45M Cumbernauld9:53.029:52.13
49:54.77iGavin McWhinnie U17MSteven DoigFife9:36.809:36.80
59:57.11iRobert BartleySBV40M Cumbernauld9:57.119:51.39
69:58.29iGary MckendrickSBV50MMark PollardInverclyde9:58.299:54.55
710:03.80iChris UpsonSBV50M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:03.809:51.92
810:06.98iJason KaneSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde10:06.989:53.02
910:08.01iDylan ElliottSBU17M Cumbernauld10:08.019:57.99
1010:09.90iStuart ScottPBSENM Helensburgh10:09.9010:09.90
1110:12.03iStephen Brown V35M West End RR/Scottish Vets H9:58.519:52.67
1210:14.19iRussell WhittingtonPBV45M Bellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H10:14.1910:14.19
1310:16.48iCalum Little U17M Cumbernauld10:04.359:56.91
3000m H (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:52.73iKate GallagherPBU20W Central9:52.739:52.73
29:56.49iZoe BatesPBU23WKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni9:56.499:56.49
310:08.89iLily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:03.539:49.49
410:17.40iLauren Dickson U20WLinda SmithLasswade10:02.1310:02.13
510:25.25iKate RichardsonPBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:25.2510:25.25
610:37.20iSarah CalvertPBU20W Livingston10:37.2010:37.20
710:39.63iHannah AddisonSBU23WJoyce HoggCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni10:39.6310:22.72
3000m i (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:48.39iColin WhitbyPBV35M Irvine9:48.399:48.39
29:50.53iMartin FitchiePBV40M Cumbernauld9:50.539:50.53
39:56.80iConor GourleyPBU15MSteven DoigPitreavie9:56.809:56.80
49:58.12iScott MartinSBV45MJim YoungKilmarnock9:58.129:48.50
510:02.08iCallum ByrnePBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:02.0810:02.08
610:08.65iFraser ArmstrongPBU23MPatrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers10:08.6510:08.65
710:15.93iJohn Paul MurphyPBV35M Cambuslang10:15.9310:15.93
810:17.15iSam GriffinPBU15M Aberdeen10:09.7510:09.75
910:17.94iAlex ReidPBV35M Cumbernauld10:17.9410:17.94
1010:18.35iHamish Anderson U17MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride9:51.599:51.59
1110:18.58iOwen KeddiePBU17MSteven DoigFife10:18.5810:18.58
1210:23.31iRobert McCullochSBV50M Kilbarchan10:23.3110:14.07
1310:51.60iScott BradleySBV35M Cumbernauld10:51.6010:37.97
1411:04.72iDavid WoodsPBU15MElaine MacKayShettleston11:04.7211:04.72
3000m J (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:58.10iRoss McEachernPBV50M Cumbernauld9:58.109:58.10
210:09.78iJim WhitePBV40MJohn HughesMotherwell10:09.7810:09.78
310:14.43iAdam CassidyPBU17M Cumbernauld10:14.4310:14.43
410:15.58iRob McLennanSBV55M Garscube10:15.589:51.09
510:18.87iFiona MathesonSBV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H10:18.879:56.39
610:19.44iDenis WilliamsSBV50M Shettleston10:19.449:58.5
710:32.25iHannah AndersonPBU17WNiall WalkerEast Kilbride10:28.2610:28.26
810:38.89iBenjamin HandsSBV55M Motherwell/Scottish Vets H10:38.8910:28.48
910:41.78iGrant MathesonPBV55M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H10:41.7810:41.78
1010:47.27iLouis O'Hare U17M Kirkintilloch/Cumbernauld10:17.0510:17.05
1111:10.62iAimee Anderson U17W Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:47.1810:34.93
1211:30.27iCharlie Frew U15WGareth BegganWhitemoss11:19.0611:19.06
3000m K (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:59.45iClaire ThompsonSBV40WClaire ThompsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H10:59.4510:53.36
211:02.85iJemma JamiesonPBU17W Pitreavie11:02.8511:02.85
311:03.62iIsla Scott-Pearce SENWKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen10:56.4310:44.1
411:07.05iAllen MarrPBV60MBen HukinsPH Racing11:07.0511:07.05
511:33.50iSusan RidleySBV50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H11:33.5010:06.80
611:34.77iJulie WilsonSBV50W Inverness/Scottish Vets H11:34.7711:28.14
711:38.53iTony QuinnPBV60M Kirkintilloch/Cartha Harriers11:38.5311:38.53
811:39.80iEmma Chamberlain U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North11:38.4411:10.24
911:41.03iKaren DobbieSBV50W Edinburgh AC11:41.0311:21.01
1011:42.58iCath FerrySBV40W Edinburgh AC11:42.5810:38.13
1111:48.51iAlistair CuthbertsonPBV50M Garscube11:48.5111:48.51
1212:48.98iRay AikenPBV65M Keith/Scottish Vets H12:48.9812:48.98
1312:56.73iSharyn RamageSBV55W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:56.7312:08.45
1413:24.64iColin YoungsonSBV70M Forres13:24.649:56.91
1513:36.11iPhyllis Hands V60W Motherwell/Scottish Vets H13:35.4013:06.2