Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackburn
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
9.8KXC 5.6KXC 3.8KXC 1.8KXC 6.7KXC 3KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
9.8KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  31:01Daniel BebbingtonU23M Andy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni
2  31:07Ben FishV35M Arthur AlmondBlackburn
3  31:15Gary PriestleySENM Bashir HussainSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn
4  31:22Robert WarnerSENM Mick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students
5 131:24Nathan DunnU20M Peter CrookPreston
6  31:36Stuart RobinsonV35M Helen ClitheroeSalford H
7  31:52Alan CorlettSENM Alan CorlettManx
8  32:01Chris LiveseyV35M  Salford H
9  32:18Rob WebbSENM  Rossendale
10 132:27Rob HopeV40M  Pudsey & Bramley
11  32:31Daniel CollingeU23M  Clayton le Moors
12  32:34David RigbySENM Helen ClitheroeSalford H
13  32:43Callum DavidsonU23M  Rossendale
14 232:45David MullarkeyU20M Andrew FoxManx
15  33:12Stephen GarrettU23M Dean MillerManx/Birmingham Uni
16  33:22Jack HindleU23M  Blackburn
17 333:29Daniel JonesU20M Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
18  33:41Josh TigheSENM Greg HullSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Northumberla
19  33:49Jonathan DrySENM Stephen John PriestleyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Lancaster Uni/Kenda
20  33:51Grant CunliffeSENM  Rossendale
21 433:54Joshua WhiteheadU20M  Rossendale
22  33:58Matthew PerryV35M  Clayton le Moors
23  34:01Matthew HarrisU23M Michael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni
24  34:17Richard SmithSENM  Preston
25  34:21Zac HoweSENM Stuart SwannBlackburn/Cambridge Uni
26 134:26Nick GaskellV45M  Ribble Valley
27 134:34Phil LeybourneV50M  Salford H
28 234:36Shaun LiveseyV40M  Ribble Valley
29  34:38David BrownSENM Mark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe
30 334:40Stephen HallV40M  Ribble Valley Harriers
31 234:46Matt NuttallV45M  Blackburn
32 435:02Christopher DaviesV40M  Blackburn
33 535:25Connor RichardsonU20M Michael SolomonRossendale/Warwick Uni
34  35:38Joshua CrowtherSENM  Blackburn RR
35 335:48Mark ChippendaleV45M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
36  36:04Joseph WallerSENM  Rossendale
37  36:10Joseph HoweU23M  Blackburn/Manchester Uni
38  36:17Mark LeadbeatterV35M  Lancaster & Morecambe
39 436:19Gianni EpifaniV45M  Manx
40  36:22Ian DixonSENM  Blackburn
41 636:27Byron SowerbyU20M Peter CrookPreston
42 536:29Jeff PrestV45M Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters
43  36:32Tom BrewsterSENM  Clayton le Moors
44  36:34Jamie BeamanV35M  Manx
45 736:43Alexander BellU20M  Manx
46  36:45Simon CollinsV35M  Preston
47  36:55Christopher MccarthySENM  Lytham St. Annes
48 537:03John LloydV40M  Salford H
49 637:04Andrew LloydV45M  Horwich
50 637:21Chris BarnesV40M  Ribble Valley Harriers
51 837:23Nicholas SmithU20M Richard TaylorBlackburn
52  37:28Ben RatcliffeSENM  Ribble Valley/Keele Uni
53 937:32George DickinsonU20M  Manx
54  37:36Tom BelcherSENM  Chorley ATC/Formula One Circuit Crew
55 237:40Chris SmaleV50M  Barlick FR/Burnley
56 737:43Paul BrindleV45M  Blackburn
57 337:46Alan LundbergburyV50M  Rossendale Harriers & Ac
58  37:50Lee FoleySENM  Preston
59 737:52Matt CallisterV40M  Northern (Isle of Man)
60  38:01Martin HaworthV35M  Blackburn
61 838:02Robert WalshV40M  Chorley ATC
62 1038:04Thomas MarchantU20M Edmund FinucanePendle
63 838:05Gary VoseV45M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
64 938:18Jeremy GoldV45M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
65 438:22David EdmondsonV50M  Clayton le Moors
66 938:24Richard StevensonV40M  Clayton le Moors/Unattached
67 1038:25Michael HuntV45M Stephen BallRossendale
68 1138:33Calum James HolmesU20M  Clayton le Moors
69 538:39Mark WalshV50M  Horwich
70  38:40Kyle NichollsU23M John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leicester Uni
71 1039:07Andrew HoltV40M  Clayton le Moors
72 139:21Dave LordV55M  Trawden
73 1139:25John SuttonV40M  Ribble Valley Harriers
74 1239:30George NorrisU20M Katie HewisonChorley ATC
75  39:37Oliver DickinsonU23M  Manx
76  39:44Neil HoldingV55M  Horwich
77 639:55Marc TeaseyV50M  Preston/Northern Masters
78 1140:02Ian LeighV45M  Chorley ATC
79 1240:07Chris EssexCrosbyV40M  Horwich Rmi Harriers
80 1340:09James DalgleishV40M  Lancaster & Morecambe
81 740:18Michael TomsV50M  Clayton le Moors
82 1240:21Kevin HuntV45M  Preston
83  40:23Neil TateV35M  Lytham St. Annes
84 1340:25Michael DobsonV45M  Trawden
85 840:26Craig StansfieldV50M  Rossendale
86  40:37Darren TrembleSENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Royal Air Force
87 240:41Mark AspinallV55M  Clayton le Moors
88  40:47Gareth TaylorSENM  Darwen Dashers
89 140:48Thornton TaylorV60M  Rossendale
90 940:49Gary PearseV50M  Blackburn
91 1440:53Chris WalesV45M  Preston
92  41:00Andrew FalconerSENM  Manx
93  41:10Mike GallSENM Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
94 1441:15Paul BrownV40M  Trawden
95 1041:16Chris FunnellV50M  Clayton le Moors
96 1141:17David WatsonV50M  Preston
97  41:21Ben ReadU23M  Preston/Central Lancashire Uni
98 341:26Ronald TurnerV55M  Rossendale
99 1241:33Mark EllithornV50M  Chorley ATC
100  41:34Austin JamesSENM  Barlick Fell Runners
101 1541:37Mark AlmondV45M  Blackburn
102 1341:47Glenn SherwinU20M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
103 441:55John RainfordV55M  Preston
104 1541:58Steve MyerscoughV40M  Wesham
105 1342:06Steven FoleyV50M Steven FoleyHorwich/Blackburn
106 1442:12Paul SparrowV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
107 542:17Peter SagarV55M  Hyndburn
108  42:21Craig StorozukV35M  Trawden
109  42:24Richard BriscoeV35M  Clayton le Moors
110 642:30John WilcockV55M  Clayton le Moors
111 742:46Graham HodgsonV55M  Lancaster & Morecambe
112 1542:46Frank NightingaleV50M  Red Rose
113 1642:56John DickinsonV50M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
114 1642:57John CooksonV45M Richard TaylorBlackburn
115 243:02David HowardV60M  Trawden
116 1743:14Toby EvansV45M  Rossendale
117 343:15David KershawV60M  Chorley ATC
118 1743:17David MoynihanV50M Norman MitchellClayton le Moors/Hyndburn
119 443:21Nick HumeV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
120  43:40Andrew SimmSENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
121  43:49Scott McRedieSENM  Barlick Fell Runners
122 143:58Kevin HeskethV60M  Preston
123  44:05Joseph SharplesSENM  Preston
124 1844:20Peter StobbsV50M  Trawden
125 1944:25Daryl MullenV50M Daryl MullenNewburgh/Fell Runners Association
126 2044:44Billy JohnstoneV50M  Preston Harriers
127 1845:22Darran BowlesV45M  Chorley ATC
128 1645:23Paul YoungV40M  Rossendale
129 545:25Terry HellingsV60M Terry HellingsLytham St. Annes
130 645:42Steve MellingV60M  Rossendale
131 845:59James HickieV55M  Clayton le Moors
132  46:04Sean FitzpatrickV35M  Trawden
133 146:06Ken TaylorV70M  Rossendale
134 1746:08Ian PalfreyV40M  Preston
135 746:10Michael McGeownV60M  Chorley ATC
136  46:23Dustgeer GardaSENM  Blackburn RR
137 1946:34Jeff WhitfieldV45M  Blackburn RR
138 1847:09Craig NichollsV40M  Clayton le Moors
139  47:11Matthew ScrivenerSENM  Trawden
140  47:13Gavin O'ConnorV35M  Trawden
141  47:20Asif GardaV35M  Blackburn RR
142 2147:27John McDonaldV50M  Trawden
143 2247:45Ian ClarksonV50M  Blackburn
144 247:49Alan ApplebyV70M  Preston
145 948:41Richard HarrisV55M  Newburgh
146 1048:45Michael BrownV55M  Preston
147  48:56Chris BowkerSENM  Lytham St. Annes
148 1150:22Allan BoultV55M  Trawden
149 850:37Martin BatesV60M Tony AirnesWesham/Civil Service
150 351:45David ScottV70M  Clayton le Moors
151 2354:14Liam ModenV50M  Accrington
152  55:13Ben WrigleyV35M  Wesham
153 1956:35Stephen ScrivenerV40M  Trawden
154 2458:34Greg OultonV50M  Lytham St. Annes
 
5.6KXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:30Matthew MackayU17M1Graham WrightRossendale
2  17:38Kian DavisU17M2Peter CrookPreston
3  17:42Benjamin PreddyU17M1Peter CrookPreston
4  17:56Tom DickinsonU17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
5  18:22Ross HarrisonU17M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
6  18:32Matthew FazackerleyU17M1Peter CrookPreston
7  19:00Matias GrixtiU17M2 Preston
8  19:08Adam JonesU17M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
9  19:19Danny FletcherU17M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
10  19:25Josh HallU17M1 Clayton le Moors
11  19:29Joe GebbieU17M2 Blackburn
12  19:42Jack CampyU17M1 Preston
13  19:47Bradley MeiklehamU17M1 Blackburn
14  20:12Kurtis MittonU17M1 Rossendale
15  20:21Jack TickleU17M1Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
16  20:50Nicholas HennesseyU17M1 Clayton le Moors
171 20:54Finty RoyleU17W1Katie HewisonChorley ATC
18  21:20Joseph LundU17M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
19  21:23Charlie ParkinsonU17M1 Rossendale
202 21:29Maddie ElliottU17W2Richard TaylorBlackburn
213 21:36Lorna SpiersU17W1Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs
224 21:57Briony HoltU17W1 Clayton le Moors
23  22:49Thomas BettyU17M1 Blackburn
24  22:53BenJamin KirkmanU17M1 Rossendale
255 22:56Phoebe CoatesU17W1Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)
266 23:01Danielle WhippU17W1Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
277 23:10Harriet FoleyU17W2Harriet FoleyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
288 23:16Nicola MoynihanU17W1 Hyndburn
299 23:37Georgia TanseyU17W  Ribble Valley Harriers
3010 23:56Minnie TargettU17W1Graham WrightRossendale
3111 24:02Hannah CooksonU17W2Richard TaylorBlackburn
3212 24:05Jasmine AherneU17W1 Trawden
3313 26:51Amelia HitchmoughU17W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
 
3.8KXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:41Joel TaylorU15M2 Rossendale
2  12:50Sam HodkinsonU15M2 Blackburn
3  12:53Matthew James RamsdenU15M2 Blackburn
4  13:00Lukas EichmeyerU15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe
5  13:01Rhys AshtonU15M1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
6  13:02Oliver PattersonU15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe
7  13:08Maxwell CunninghamU15M2Graham WrightRossendale
8  13:14Jack HughesU15M1Katie HewisonChorley ATC
9  13:26Oliver SutcliffeU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
10  13:39Jack VilliersU15M1 Barlick FR
11  13:41Leon ThomasU15M2 Blackburn
12  13:43Jamie TeareU15M2 Blackburn
13  13:46Jackson MackayU15M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
14  13:54Thomas BarnesU15M1Peter CrookPreston
15  13:57Daniel LilleyU15M1Katie HewisonChorley ATC
16  14:18Ryan HeneghanU15M2 Rossendale
17  14:21Michael StevensU15M2 Clayton le Moors
18  14:26Ethan WarrenU15M1Steven MacurasPreston
19  14:30Ben WilsonU15M2 Chorley ATC
20  14:36Sam TaylorU15M2 Chorley ATC
21  14:38James SmithU15M2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
22  14:47Harvey AshworthU15M1 Blackburn
23  14:48Matthew RussoU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
24  14:57Peter StevensU15M2 Clayton le Moors
25  15:10Luke WilsonU15M2 Chorley ATC
26  15:13Harry BeecheyU15M1 Trawden
27  15:23Daniel HowellsU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
28  15:40Jack SmithU15M  Rossendale Harriers & Ac
29  15:46Adam StevensonU15M2 Clayton le Moors
30  15:49Jared NichollsU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
31  16:00Charlie TaylorU15M2 Rossendale
32  16:10Ethan BarbarewiczU15M1 Blackburn
33  16:18Luke InglesonU15M2 Blackburn
34  17:40Lennon JacksonU15M1 Burnley/Clayton le Moors
 
1.8KXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  6:23Samuel PerryU13M12 Northern (Isle of Man)
2  6:25Harry SmithU11M11 Trawden
3  6:29Oscar Haworth SchofieldU11M11 Sale Harriers Manchester
4  6:33Samuel AspeyU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
5  6:35William WareingU11M10 Lancaster & Morecambe
6  6:38Forest LeahU11M11 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7  6:40Isaac DickinsonU11M11 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
8  6:42Ben StrattonU11M11 Trawden/Blackburn
9  6:42Callum James OsborneU13M12 Trawden
10  6:45Matthew FlemingU11M  Trawden AC
11  6:50Daniel SmithU13M12 Blackburn
12  6:51Charlie TeareU11M  Northern AC
13  6:54Jack LambU11M11 Chorley ATC
14  6:57Oliver GillU11M11 Blackburn
15  6:58Dominic DunwellU11M11 Northern (Isle of Man)
16  7:01Oliver BrownU11M  Trawden AC
17  7:03Lucas StennettU11M11 Northern (Isle of Man)
18  7:03Harry SambrookU13M12 Blackburn
19  7:04Harvey HoldenU11M11 Burnley
20  7:06Oliver BallU15M14 Lancaster & Morecambe
21  7:10Harry JordanU11M  Trawden AC
22  7:11Dominic EvansU11M  Chorley Ac & Tri
23  7:13Jonathan PyleU13M12 Lancaster & Morecambe
24  7:14Matthew SmithU11M10 Blackburn
25  7:15Hayden RidgleyU11M  Preston
26  7:20Charlie HaworthU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
27  7:26Callum SingletonU11M  Trawden
28  7:32Ronan MaherU11M11 Lancaster & Morecambe
29  7:38Charlie RotherhamU11M  Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton
Page: 1 2 3