Kent County Championships External Results
Brands Hatch
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
12.15KXC 6.5KXC 4.45KXC 3.4KXC 8.45KXC 5.5KXC 4.15KXC 3.1KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
12.15KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 38:03John GilbertV35M  Kent
2 38:24Abel TsegayU23M Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Eritrea
3 38:29Ben ColeSENM  Tonbridge/Swindon
4 39:01George DugganU23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students
5 39:57Charlie Joslin-AllenU23M James ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni
6 40:08Ross BradenSENM David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni
7 40:22Tewelde MengesU23M  Medway & Maidstone
8 40:36Dame DibabaSENM  Kent/Eritrea
9 40:39Tom CollinsSENM  Medway & Maidstone
10 40:47Robert LatalaSENM  Ashford RRC
11 40:49Allan LeeV40M  Sevenoaks
12 41:13William RuizU23M Bud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
13 41:26Michael EllisU23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14 41:38Dave MorganSENM  Serpentine/Kent
15 41:44Neil PhillipsV35M Kenneth PikeKent
16 41:49Peter HogbenSENM  Canterbury
17 41:53Ben TylerSENM Rodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London
18 41:55Jack GossU23M Graham FunnellSouth Kent/Canterbury Christ Church
19 41:56Ben ReynoldsV50M  Thames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge/Veterans
20 41:57Ed BovingdonSENM  Istead & Ifield
21 41:58Rhys GoddardSENM  Canterbury
22 42:02Niki FaulknerU23M Jon ArmstrongBexley/Imperial College
23 42:04Harry PatonSENM Mark HookwayTonbridge/Police
24 42:07Nathan WilkinsSENM  Serpentine
25 42:13Phil SandersV45M  Kent
26 42:29Peter TuckerV35M Mark PollardBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H
27 42:31Mark WilkinsV35M  Medway & Maidstone
28 42:36Daniel KennedySENM  Blackheath & Bromley
29 42:44Danny BrewerSENM  Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni
30 42:49Noel SuttonV45M  Thanet RR
31 42:52Christopher FullertonSENM Bud BaldaroMedway & Maidstone
32 42:56James MacDonaldV35M  Cambridge H
33 43:02Tom CoxSENM Mark HookwayTonbridge
34 43:05Joe HartleySENM  Kent
35 43:25Christopher TuckSENM David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Ravens City of London
36 43:26Gregory HillsSENM  Dulwich/Dartford H
37 43:36Daniel BradleySENM Mark HookwayTonbridge
38 43:39Alex CameronU23M Richard AsheDartford H/Brunel Uni London
39 43:44Joseph O'HaraU23M Jon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni
40 43:48Craig SharpV40M Craig SharpDartford H/Southern Counties Vets
41 43:53Richard TomlinsonV45M Richard TomlinsonMedway & Maidstone/Veterans
42 43:56Calum FraserSENM  Kent/Bath Uni
43 43:57Kieran HughesU23M  Dartford H
44 44:01Andrew FletcherV35M Andrew FletcherFolkestone
45 44:03Sam RigbyV40M  South Kent/London Irish
46 44:15James TaylorSENM  Tonbridge/Judd School
47 44:18Andy HoweyV55M  Tunbridge Wells
48 44:20Stuart BeaneyV40M  Kent
49 44:23Buzz ShephardV40M Steve SmytheDulwich
50 44:30Jack CrossleyV35M  Medway & Maidstone
51 44:36Tim AlexanderV35M  Kent
52 44:38Stephen DaviesV45M  Dulwich
53 44:43Chris BiddleV35M  Dartford H
54 44:49Jonathan BeattyV35M  Kent
55 44:57Phil HoylandV35M  Folkestone
56 44:59Adam McKennaU23M James RobertsInvicta East Kent/Nottingham Trent Uni
57 45:03Darrell SmithV50M  Sevenoaks
58 45:04Andy BondV40M  Dulwich
59 45:13Lee McMeekinV45M  Medway & Maidstone
60 45:15Che ComptonV40M  Kent
61 45:15Henry WillisSENM  Maidstone
62 45:18Connor BurfordU23M Jason MarchantDartford H
63145:23Max ReadU20M Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students
64 45:24Dylan BeaverV40M  Dartford H
65 45:26William PittV45M  Kent
66 45:45Luca ErcolaniV45M  Blackheath & Bromley
67 45:47Ed PetersV35M  Maidstone
68 45:54Jon PearceV35M  Ashford RRC
69 46:11Simon FraserV40M Mark HookwayTonbridge
70 46:16Tim CorbySENM James RobertsTonbridge
71 46:19Daniel MannV35M  Dulwich
72 46:20Justin LaneV40M  Medway & Maidstone
73 46:22Nicholas SteeleSENM  Folkestone
74 46:41Daniel St MartinSENM  Maidstone
75 46:43Ian McGillowayV40M  Dover
76 46:52Matthew HardcastleSENM  Serpentine
77 47:02Andrew ScoonesSENM Richard ScoonesSwale Combined
78 47:04Martin SmithV35M Jon ArmstrongBexley
79 47:05Reuben BurfordV45M  Dartford H
80 47:13Gavin KitchinghamV50M  Orpington/Bromley Veterans
81 47:21Mark AshcroftV35M  Orpington
82 47:21Tony TuohyV55M  Dulwich/Veterans
83 47:23Anthony BennettV40M  Tonbridge
84 47:26Dom FioreV45M Dom FioreCambridge H
85 47:29Lee HazeSENM  Kent
86 47:44Barry RoydenV50M Barry RoydenMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets
87 47:53Tom DesboroughU23M David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Brighton Uni
88 47:56David WordenSENM  Cambridge H
89 48:02David WeekesV50M David WeekesFolkestone
90 48:06James PigotSENM  Tonbridge/UCL
91 48:08Dominique LouisV45W  Greenwich Tritons
92 48:14Stuart WatermanV35M  Dartford H
93 48:16Adam FeatherstoneV45M  Medway & Maidstone
94 48:21Matthew FerrisSENM  Tunbridge Wells
95 48:25AN Other      
96 48:27Paul J SharpeV35M  Blackheath & Bromley
97 48:34Matthew FieldSENM  Larkfield
98 48:38Jon ArmstrongV50M  Bexley
99 48:44Will WithecombeSENM  Beckenham
100 48:46Len ReillyV55M  Kent
101 48:50Julius SamsonV45M  Ashford RRC
102 48:52Steve ThrossellV40M  Larkfield
103 48:56Steve KeywoodV55M  Tonbridge
104 49:00Robert JackamanSENM  Cambridge H/Met Police
105 49:00Joseph WattsSENM  Tonbridge
106 49:04Jon FishV35M Jon ArmstrongBexley
107 49:15Jonathan WellsV40M  Ashford RRC
108 49:29Mark CoatesU23M  Tonbridge
109 49:32Matthew SteereSENM  Orpington
110 49:34Dan GreenV45M  Ashford RRC
111 49:44James WillinghamV40M  Orpington
112 49:48Steven DaleyV55M  Beckenham
113 49:53Steve SmytheV55M Steve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackhe
114 49:58Gareth WilliamsV50M  Medway & Maidstone
115 50:02Lloyd CollierV45M Lloyd CollierDulwich
116 50:04Paul MosesV50M  Ashford RRC
117 50:06Steve GeorgiadisV50M  Orpington/Unattached
118 50:15Ed OsborneV40M  Beckenham
119 50:19Joshua LawlessSENM  Cambridge H
120 50:20Gavin Alistair WhitlockV45M James RobertsInvicta East Kent
121 50:21Trevor KayV35M  Ashford RRC
122 50:24Simon HowdenV45M  Tunbridge Wells
123 50:25Ian MillerV45M  Cambridge H
124 50:26Kevin ChadwickV35M  Petts Wood
125 50:29Scott LynchV50M  Ashford RRC
126 50:33Paul CollierV50M  Bexley
127 50:36Paul DawesV40M  Dartford H
128 50:38Dave HadawayV50M  Tunbridge Wells
129 50:46Adam DennisV35M  Tunbridge Wells
130 50:51Tony PiperV50M  Dartford RR
131 50:56Mark Pitcairn-KnowlesV50M  Tonbridge
132 50:56Lee McaffeeV35M  Rebel Runners - Medway
133 51:08Peter BannisterU23M  Tonbridge
134 51:12Anthony CrushV40M  Tonbridge
135 51:15Daniel MarksV40M  Blackheath & Bromley
136 51:16Ian StokesV55M  Canterbury
137 51:18Daniel WalshSENM  Istead & Ifield
138 51:21Derek GeorgeV45M  Istead & Ifield
139 51:30Andrew HolmesV35M  Rebel Runners - Medway
140 51:30Graham MaynardV55M  Cambridge H
141 51:42Daniel LonghurstV35M  Maidstone
142 51:45Martin JennerSENM Richard LongBexley
143 51:47Bob FurseyV55M  Medway & Maidstone
144 51:51Christian PoultonV50M Christian PoultonCambridge H
145 51:54Raymond PearceV55M  South Kent
146 52:06John RidgeV45M  Tonbridge
147 52:18Adrian MoodyV55M  Ashford RRC/Southern Counties Vets
148 52:26Isaac William GriffithsSENM  Wimbledon Windmilers/Greenwich Tritons
149 52:31Alun RodgersV50M Alun RodgersMedway & Maidstone
150 52:36Clem DixonV55M  Cambridge H
151 52:40Richard ByfordSENM  Blackheath & Bromley
152 52:48Tom PoyntonV45M  Serpentine
153 52:54Ross KinlochV55M  Tonbridge
154 53:01Keith DeanV50M  Maidstone
155 53:06Christopher HumphreysSENM  Rebel Runners - Medway
156 53:10Simon ReadV50M  Maidstone
157 53:16Paul O'gradyV45M  Orpington
158 53:19Alan BlackV60M  Cambridge H
159 53:22Timothy AyresSENM  Blackheath & Bromley
160 53:24James GrahamV60M  Sevenoaks
161 53:30Jonathan HunterV50M  Bexley
162 53:58Matthew ClarkV45M  Tunbridge Wells
163 54:02Tobin BirdV45M  Tonbridge
164 54:17Darren HargerV45M  Istead & Ifield
165 54:21Geoff TurnerV55M  Tunbridge Wells
166 54:26Neil ClarkV40M  Tunbridge Wells
167 54:28Christopher BoyceSENM  Ashford RRC
168 54:43Alex HofmannV40M  Orpington
169 54:58Mal PiresV45M  Cambridge H
170 55:02Emerson PaulV40M  Orpington
171 55:05Simon NevilleV50M  Keswick/Greenwich Tritons
172 55:09Gregg Lemos-SteinV45M  Cambridge H/United States
173 55:23Andrew ArcherV45M  Istead & Ifield
174 55:35David SmythV60M  Folkestone
175 55:46Stephen ButtonV50M  Rebel Runners - Medway
176 56:00Scott FenwickV40M  Greenwich Tritons
177 56:29Michael BrockwellV50M  Orpington
178 56:31Sam KavanaghSENM  Greenwich Tritons
179 56:32Luke FordU23M  Cambridge H
180 56:33Chih-Hao LinV35M  Crystal Palace TC
181 56:38Sean RodwellSENM  Rebel Runners - Medway/Medway & Maidstone
182 57:04Jonathan IvesV45M  Dartford H
183 57:10Christopher WoolgarV60M  Folkestone
184 57:44Tim BellV45M  Istead & Ifield
185 57:51Michael RussellV50M  Tunbridge Wells
186 57:55Tony CohenV50M  Tonbridge
187 58:00Jordan WattsSENM  Rebel Runners - Medway/Medway & Maidstone
188 58:20George HarrisV40M  Tunbridge Wells
189 59:04Alan CurtisV45M  Kent
190 59:07Michael Gallyer-BarnettV45M Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent
191 59:30James WallSENM  Petts Wood
192 59:40David ThornbyV65M  Maidstone
193 59:49David BestV45M  Dartford RR
194 59:51Nicholas BaxterV35M  Rebel Runners - Medway
195 59:51Scott GillespieV45M  Swale Combined
196 59:54Mel TaylorV50M  Tunbridge Wells
197 60:39Haydn WhitmoreV60M  Crystal Palace TC
198 60:53Nick PierceV60M  Tunbridge Wells
199 60:59Stuart NunnV40M  Ashford RRC
200 61:08Steve BrownV55M  Cambridge H
201 61:13Ian McCarthyV60M  Cambridge H
202 61:25Duncan RalphV50M  Tonbridge
203 61:32Paul FordV50M  Cambridge H
204 61:36Patrick AustinV50M  Cambridge H
205 62:02Colin FrithV60M  Dulwich/Orpington
206 62:10Roderick Cookey-BresiU23M Mark NewellCambridge H
207 62:25Anthony WarrenV40M  Maidstone
208 62:32Ian MarshallV35M  Huntingdonshire
209 62:54Clive AllonV55M  Folkestone
210 62:59Ken BakshV60M  Beckenham
211 63:13Aldous HoskingSENM  Folkestone
212 64:55Tom MilsomV45M  Orpington
213 65:05William WhittingtonV50M  Ashford RRC
214 65:45Grahame EkeV65M  Folkestone
215 66:39Vernon ThomasV70M  Greenwich Tritons
216 67:16Fred StreatfieldV65M  Larkfield
217 67:30Jason William BeaneyV55M  Istead & Ifield
218 69:42Gareth RobsonV55M  Crystal Palace TC
219 70:07Alan RandallV55M  Folkestone
220 71:25Matthew BowdenV35M  Bexley
 
6.5KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1120:47Cameron PayasU20M3Mark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt
2220:55Jamie GoodgeU20M2 Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
3321:00Jake BerryU20M2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone
4121:11James KingstonU17M-2 Tonbridge
5421:14Alasdair KinlochU20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students
6221:16Cameron MacraeU17M-2 Invicta East Kent
7521:18Lewis MillsU20M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley
8321:27Matthew FrancisU17M-2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley
9621:31Noah Armitage-HookesU20M1 Kent
10421:37Archie MayU17M-2Jason MarchantDartford H
11521:43Joshua OlawunmiU17M-1Mark NewellCambridge H
12621:51Ben HughesU17M-2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone
13721:55Daniel SeagroveU20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge
14721:57James StoneyU17M-1 Tonbridge
15822:01Peter GuyU17M-2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley
16822:02Bayley MasseyU20M2Mark NewellCambridge H
17922:08Marshall SmithU20M1Stella BanduAshford AC
18922:17Matthew StonierU17M-2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent
191022:20Bede Pitcairn-KnowlesU20M1 Tonbridge
201122:22Will BeestonU20M1 Tonbridge
211222:24Charlie DavisU20M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
221022:27Toby EmmU17M-2 Tonbridge
231122:29Adam van der PlasU17M-2 Tonbridge/Judd School
241322:32Joss BarberU20M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/King's College London
251222:34Callum MyattU17M-1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley
261322:41Jack HigginsU17M-2Denise PeeneyBexley
271422:46Oscar HusseyU20M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich
281522:50Oliver DunnU20M2 Tonbridge
291422:52Adam WoodU17M-2Stella BanduAshford AC
301622:56Marley GoddenU20M2 Medway & Maidstone
Page: 1 2 3