BUCS Championships
Bedford
5-7 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.2Piers Copeland U23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:43.233:43.23
23:54.4Kyran Roberts SENMDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:48.023:45.18
33:54.8Jethro McGraw U23MLuke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:49.463:49.46
43:55.9Blake MooreSBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:55.93:51.94
53:57.3Adam HouchellPBU23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Nottingham Uni3:57.33:57.3
63:57.8Thomas RogersonPBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44
73:58.8Niki FaulknerPBSENMDavid WilkinsonBexley/Imperial College3:56.333:56.33
83:59.5Miles WeatherseedSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:58.103:50.75
94:11.9Felix RusbySBU23M Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni4:05.414:05.41
104:16.4Ryan Knight U23M Nottingham Trent Uni4:15.174:15.17
114:17.2Christian WoodsPBU23M Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:17.24:17.2
124:30.5Ben HampshirePBU23M Exeter Uni4:30.54:21.67
1500 SM h2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.56Declan Neary U23M City of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:49.763:49.76
23:59.00Elliott Dorey SENMNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey3:43.933:43.93
33:59.59Jamie Webb SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students3:50.423:43.59
44:00.62Joseph Tuffin U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni3:52.033:52.03
54:01.18Macgregor CoxSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni3:58.823:52.65
64:02.16Sam GriffithsSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni3:59.353:57.63
74:04.30Edward FrainPBU23M Wellingborough/Bournemouth Uni4:04.304:04.30
84:04.64Oliver NewtonSBSENMDavid HoweThames Valley/Imperial3:59.993:59.34
94:06.25Rian McCawleySBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Uni4:06.254:04.79
104:08.56Amrik GillSBU23MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/LSE4:08.564:07.74
114:08.92Ben MusgroveSBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:08.924:03.9
124:24.24Sam AppletonPBU23MDavid VosserWinchester/King's College London4:22.864:22.86
134:24.84Michael MelarkeySBU23M City of Derry/Manchester Uni4:24.844:13.64
1500 SM h3 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.10Matthew WigelsworthSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.243:47.24
23:53.44James McCraePBU23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:50.693:50.69
33:53.46Jonathan TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.353:45.04
43:53.57Adam MooreSBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:47.743:47.74
53:53.74James CoxonPBSENM Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:50.883:50.88
63:55.55Daniel Lawton U23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.363:50.36
74:06.62George Wheeler U23MJames BennettMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni3:55.313:55.31
84:31.79Adam McKenna SENMJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/Nottingham Trent Uni4:24.304:24.30
94:31.79Bradley WilsherPBU23M Newcastle Uni4:31.794:31.79
104:48.64Luke Greenfield U23M Daventry/Central Lancashire Uni4:39.584:36.11
115:03.63Adam PooleSBU23M West Cheshire/Chester Uni5:03.634:59.95
125:30.83Borjan Venovski U23M King's College London/Macedonia5:13.735:13.73
1500 SM h4 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.49Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:46.433:46.43
23:56.88Alex Rieley U23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:49.753:49.75
33:57.16Kieran Wood SENMJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:43.13
43:57.39Dominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:49.153:46.62
53:57.68Matt Bray U23M Bedford & County3:51.813:51.81
63:59.78Luke Cotter SENMPeter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni3:56.763:54.18
74:05.56David ClarkPBU23M Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni4:02.814:02.81
84:07.63Richard Bartram U23M Guernsey/Bath Uni3:59.033:59.03
94:09.07Oskar Fraser-KraussPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3:59.983:59.98
104:17.56David Weir U23MRichard AsheCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London4:08.284:02.37
114:19.80Antonin BoissinSBU23M LSE/France4:18.814:18.81
124:21.82William DoldingPBU23MEddie BairstowNewport & District/Exeter Uni4:19.574:19.57
134:49.72Cameron Pollock U23M Bristol Uni4:38.724:38.72
1500 SM h5 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.20James McMurray SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo3:47.443:40.95
23:59.49Alex Gruen U23M MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Aus3:47.483:47.48
33:59.73Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.293:45.99
43:59.86Euan Campbell U23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:54.943:49.90
53:59.90Christopher DurneySBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.153:53.64
64:06.16Daniel StidderSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Crawley4:06.163:58.28
74:09.43Alex JollySBU20MChristopher HazellBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:07.04:04.29
84:11.71Callum GillettPBSENMNick AndersonGuildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni4:07.464:07.46
94:15.95Lewis Sternkopf U20MDavid WalkerWorcester/Swansea Uni3:59.903:59.90
104:24.19Tom McArdleSBU23MJanice BowmanTrent Park/Reading Uni4:24.194:16.79
114:43.55Nathan Hilditch U23M Oldham & Royton/Central Lancashire Uni4:32.44:32.4
124:47.17Andrew HollandPBSENM Havering/Leicester Uni4:43.824:43.82
135:02.67Sam Smith SENM Oxford Brookes Uni  
1500 SW h1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.67Anna Tait U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U4:26.614:21.16
24:40.80Stephie Pennycook SENWJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC4:21.994:15.94
34:41.58Charlotte DannattSBU20WAlan DriverCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking4:28.314:28.31
44:41.87Suzannah Monk SENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:28.754:28.75
54:41.95Zoe Bates U23WKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:31.06
64:43.79Yasmin RyderSBU23WKaren YewerNewbury/St. Mary's Uni4:43.794:38.15
74:43.79Juliet DownsSBU20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:43.794:36.36
84:50.27Kate BrownPBU23W Herne Hill/Durham Uni4:50.274:50.27
95:03.75Katie Buckingham U23WRichard TaylorBlackburn/Nottingham Uni4:58.514:58.51
105:10.21Rebecca CraigSBU20WArthur SmithKilbarchan/Stirling Uni5:10.215:01.6
115:11.30Sophie LloydSBU23WDiarmuid DeveryWhite Horse/Cornwall AC5:11.305:00.8
125:12.64Cecily DayPBU20W Ranelagh/Exeter Uni5:12.645:12.64
135:14.94Ellen Sagar-Hesketh U23W Blackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:13.665:08.2
146:06.29Chloe Fitzpatrick U20W Halesowen/Chester Uni5:51.075:33.8
1500 SW h2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.08Amy Griffiths U23WRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:09.714:09.71
24:43.14Naomi Lang U20W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:20.924:20.92
34:43.18Niamh Bridson Hubbard U23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:32.314:23.55
44:43.35Isabel Rodriguez U23WJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni4:29.284:28.03
54:43.38Stevie LawrenceSBU23WMick WoodsCroydon/St. Mary's Uni4:33.384:33.38
64:43.48Jessica Keene U20WBud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:35.774:29.69
74:43.53Tara BageSBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:33.714:33.71
84:49.19Megan GildeaSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni4:46.674:46.67
94:55.69Eleanor Robinson U23WMike BaxterKeighley & Craven/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:51.784:37.98
105:00.23Alicia McArdellSBU23WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Nottingham Trent Uni5:00.234:55.21
115:02.49Hannah Stroud U23W Manchester Uni5:00.335:00.33
125:14.52Bethan GoddardSBSENW Rugby & Northampton/Bristol Uni5:14.525:02.25
135:43.31Maisie Boast U23WCraig WinrowHorsham Blue Star/Oxford Brookes Uni5:37.265:25.77
145:56.46Emma SimperPBU23W Stirling Uni5:56.465:56.46
1500 SW h3 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.51Megan Davies U23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:22.184:20.76
24:44.57Cari Hughes U20WAndrew WallingSwansea/Loughborough Students4:17.514:17.51
34:44.57Georgie Hartigan U23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:20.274:20.27
44:44.71Grace Maddox U23WAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Uni4:27.174:27.17
54:44.79Kate Seary U23WBud BaldaroCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:29.794:29.01
64:45.65Eleanor CurranSBU23WMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:37.434:37.43
74:46.11Nancy Scott U20WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:44.644:44.64
84:46.62Sofie Kent SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni4:42.284:40.08
94:48.33Hannah Delaney U23W Liverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni4:44.774:36.87
104:57.82Abigayle Goodrick-LathamPBU23WKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni4:57.824:57.82
114:58.11Emma RowlandPBSENWAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/King's College London4:58.114:58.11
124:59.76Eleanor Bolton U20W Ribble Valley H/Oxford Uni4:52.574:52.57
135:17.23Phoebe KillenSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter/Exeter Uni5:05.465:03.36
146:03.00Eden Bates U23W Rugby & Northampton/Northampton Uni6:02.95:28.1