England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships External Results
Bedford
26-27 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM 1 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.81-0.7Ben MorganPBU23M Alex KrugerLoughborough Students11.5611.56
D12.16-0.7Alexander HookwayPBSENM Mark HookwayTonbridge12.1612.16
D12.36-0.7Daniel SteelSBSENM  Biggleswade/Bedford & County12.1311.44
D12.81-0.7Mark Andrews SENM  Holland Sports AC/Exeter Uni/Croydon12.4312.2
D13.03-0.7Patrick McBrideSBSENM Richard EastmanShrewsbury13.0312.8
D13.10-0.7William CarterSBU23M Richard HowesPontefract/Leeds Beckett Uni13.1012.5
D13.24-0.7Joe McGrathSBV35M Vespa EllisBasildon/Yeovil/Eastern Masters13.2412.89
100 SM 2 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.20-0.2Joseph Hobson U23M Alex KrugerSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.0811.08
D11.69-0.2Lewis ChurchPBU23M David HullTonbridge11.6211.62
D11.70-0.2Jordan MitchellSBSENM Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield11.7011.5
D11.78-0.2Glenn AspindleSBU23M  Spenborough11.7811.6
D11.86-0.2Tom BeckettSBU23M Joanne WilloughbyGloucester/Exeter Uni11.8611.8
D11.91-0.2Justin TarrantSBU23M Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni11.6511.65
D12.06-0.2Alex Clegg U23M Ian GrantBRAT/Brunel Uni London11.611.6
D12.11-0.2Michael BartlettSBSENM Robert ThickpennyChelmsford/South Bank12.1111.8
100 SM 3 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.200.8Jake StoreyPBU23M Ian GrantHarrow/Brunel Uni London11.2011.20
D11.450.8Elliot ThompsonSBSENM Greg RichardsEnfield & Haringey11.3811.36
D11.490.8Howard BellPBU23M Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni11.4911.49
D11.530.8Tom ChandlerSBU23M Ian GrantCentral/Brunel Uni London11.5311.50
D11.560.8Gavin Phillips U23M Ian GrantTeam Bath/Brunel Uni London11.5111.37
D11.700.8Josh Strudwick SENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.3611.36
D11.710.8Ryan Bonifas SENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.5911.59
D11.880.8Matthew RushdenSBU23M Mike CordenDartford H/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.8811.55
100 SM 4 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.260.2Matthew Lee SENM Mike SweeneyHarrow/Brunel Uni London11.1911.14
D11.270.2Harry KendallSBU23M Mike CordenTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.0911.09
D11.290.2Fionn WrightPBSENM Alex KrugerExeter/Loughborough Students11.2911.29
D11.310.2Daniel GregoryPBSENM  Oxford Uni/Canada11.2211.22
D11.510.2Jack Andrew SENM Martin BrockmanSale Harriers Manchester11.0811.08
D11.600.2Deo MilanduSBSENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.3511.23
D11.620.2Ben ClarkeSBU23M Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester/Sheffield Uni11.6211.5
D11.650.2Joe MorrisSBSENM Barry MorrisEastbourne/Croydon11.6511.28
100 SM 5 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.13-0.2Harry HillmanPBU23M Ian GrantCardiff/Brunel Uni London11.0411.04
D11.21-0.2Saoirse Chinery-Edoo SENM Gary TelferHarrow/East London U11.1510.96
D11.23-0.2Aiden DaviesSBSENM Sam StanislausDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni11.2310.9
D11.33-0.2Michael BowlerSBSENM  Birmingham Uni/Ireland11.3311.23
D11.42-0.2Adam CarpenterSBSENM Neil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Poole AC11.4211.0
D11.49-0.2Dominik SiedlaczekPBSENM  Loughborough Students/Austria11.4911.49
D11.62-0.2Bradley Eisnor U23M Barry MorrisEastbourne/Southampton11.311.3
D11.78-0.2Liam Reveley U23M Liane BrownBlaydon/Newcastle Uni11.411.2
100 SM 6 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.49 Ben GregorySBSENM Aston MooreBirchfield H/Loughborough Students11.3711.00
100 SM PA (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.07 Javaughan Parkes T36 U23M  Birchfield H12.7312.73
214.09 Marcus Pidgley T37/F37SBSENM Graeme GourlayPoole AC14.013.4
314.94 Christopher Reid T20/F20PBU23M Victor NutakorNewham & Essex Beagles14.5614.56
415.00 Joseph Strong T35/F35 U20M Jake AweStevenage & North Herts14.2914.17
515.73 Thomas Stamp T35/F35SBU17M Mark LodgeSouth Glos14.9314.93
100 SM PB (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.51-3.0Conrad Will T13/F13SBU23M Emma Louise HooperOxford Uni12.2112.21
212.68-3.0Graeme Ballard T36/F36 V35M Trevor PainterWigan & District12.2611.98
312.85-3.0George Fox T37/F37 U23M Derek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni12.3312.33
412.91-3.0Jordan Howe T35/F35 SENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy12.6012.52
513.00-3.0Ben Foulston T38/F38 U20M Joseph McDonnellCharnwood12.6112.61
614.26-3.0Elliot Rumbold T38 SENM  Bracknell AC14.0113.92
100 SM PC (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.350.6James Arnott T46 U23M Ryan FreckletonCity of Plymouth11.3011.24
211.750.6Callum Gardiner T20/F20PBU23M Paul PattenBlackheath & Bromley11.6311.63
311.780.6Zac Shaw T12/F12 SENM Joseph McDonnellCleethorpes/Loughborough Students11.5811.16
412.050.6Souleyman Bah T13/F13 U20M Richard HoltKingston & Poly11.6411.64
512.160.6James Ledger T12/F12 SENM Christian MalcolmSwansea11.6611.64
612.250.6Rhys Jones T37/F37 SENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.8211.69
100 SM Ph1 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.65-1.7James Arnott T46 U23M Ryan FreckletonCity of Plymouth11.3011.24
212.01-1.7Callum Gardiner T20/F20 U23M Paul PattenBlackheath & Bromley11.6311.63
312.63-1.7Conrad Will T13/F13 U23M Emma Louise HooperOxford Uni12.2112.21
413.06-1.7Jordan Howe T35/F35 SENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy12.6012.52
515.51-1.7Thomas Stamp T35/F35SBU17M Mark LodgeSouth Glos14.9314.93
100 SM Ph2 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.06-0.7Souleyman Bah T13/F13 U20M Richard HoltKingston & Poly11.6411.64
212.71-0.7George Fox T37/F37 U23M Derek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni12.3312.33
314.01-0.7Elliot Rumbold T38SBSENM  Bracknell AC14.0113.92
414.10-0.7Marcus Pidgley T37/F37SBSENM Graeme GourlayPoole AC14.013.4
514.53-0.7Ben Jones T35/F35 U23M Shannon FizerLoughborough Students13.8313.83
614.64-0.7Joseph Strong T35/F35 U20M Jake AweStevenage & North Herts14.2914.17
100 SM Ph3 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.960.6Zac Shaw T12/F12 SENM Joseph McDonnellCleethorpes/Loughborough Students11.5811.16
212.230.6James Ledger T12/F12 SENM Christian MalcolmSwansea11.6611.64
312.350.6Rhys Jones T37/F37 SENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.8211.69
412.510.6Graeme Ballard T36/F36 V35M Trevor PainterWigan & District12.2611.98
512.760.6Ben Foulston T38/F38PBU20M Joseph McDonnellCharnwood12.6112.61
615.720.6Christopher Reid T20/F20 U23M Victor NutakorNewham & Essex Beagles14.5614.56
100 U20M (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.95-0.6Oscar JoppSBU20M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts11.9511.94
D12.12-0.6Reuben Vaughan U20M1Chris KingCroydon11.7811.78
D12.27-0.6Thomas Britt U20M1Edward ThompsonCardiff11.9811.98
D12.27-0.6Luke Edward Sayer U20M1 Newark AC11.711.7
D12.35-0.6Joey Harrison U20M2Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts12.3312.06
D12.45-0.6Douglas NoelPBU20M1Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent11.9311.93
100 U20M (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.650.5Michael ThompsonPBU20M2Francis BakerSwansea11.6511.65
D11.670.5Ollie ThornerPBU20M1Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch11.3511.35
D11.840.5Matthew ChandlerPBU20M1Iain McEwanCentral11.8411.84
D11.900.5Fraser Kilsby U20M1 Wycombe11.711.7
D11.960.5Nathan Langley U20M2 Doncaster11.711.7
D11.980.5Malachi GairSBU20M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants11.9811.8
100 U20M (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.36-2.0Jack TurnerPBU20M1Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs11.1711.17
D11.50-2.0Oliver HerringPBU20M1Sam StanislausGateshead11.4511.45
D11.56-2.0Scott BrindleyPBU17M-1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City11.3811.38
D11.86-2.0Cal McLennan U20M3Alex KrugerEdinburgh AC11.6311.60
D12.02-2.0Andrew McFarlane U20M2Andrew McFarlaneRoss County11.7511.75
D12.02-2.0Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U20M2Andrew HughesBracknell AC/Reading AC11.8311.46
100 U20M (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.04-0.4Caius Joseph U20M3Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants10.9210.92
D11.19-0.4Jack Broadbent U20M2Vespa EllisBasildon/Notts11.0411.03
D11.21-0.4Robbie Farquhar U20M1Kenny LyonAberdeen11.0211.02
D11.32-0.4Daniel RyanPBU20M3Ian GrantHerne Hill/Brunel Uni London/Ireland11.3211.32
D11.39-0.4Joel McFarlanePBU20M1 Central/Arbroath & District11.3111.31
D11.67-0.4Nicolas Gerome U20M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants11.4411.44
100 SW 1 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.48-0.2Esme O'Connell T20/F20 U17W Ian RobertsDacorum & Tring13.112.7
213.63-0.2Laura Sugar T44SBSENW Joseph McDonnellBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni13.5613.37
313.67-0.2Ali Smith T38/F38PBSENW Paul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.3713.37
413.91-0.2Georgina Hermitage T37/F37SBSENW Paul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.9113.13
514.47-0.2Kirsty Taylor T44/F44 U20W Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy14.1714.17
100 SW 2 (26 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.47-0.7Esme O'Connell T20/F20 U17W Ian RobertsDacorum & Tring13.112.7
213.78-0.7Laura Sugar T44 SENW Joseph McDonnellBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni13.5613.37
313.88-0.7Ali Smith T38/F38 SENW Paul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.3713.37
415.03-0.7Kirsty Taylor T44/F44 U20W Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy14.1714.17