England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships External Results
Bedford
26-27 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM 1 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:39.46Alexander HookwaySBSENM Mark HookwayTonbridge4:39.464:10.74
D4:51.29Joe McGrathSBV35M Vespa EllisBasildon/Yeovil/Eastern Masters4:51.294:28.29
D5:05.17Mark AndrewsSBSENM  Holland Sports AC/Exeter Uni/Croydon5:05.174:53.89
D5:05.72Matthew RushdenPBU23M Mike CordenDartford H/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:05.725:05.72
D5:16.86Joe MorrisSBSENM Barry MorrisEastbourne/Croydon5:16.865:01.92
D5:16.95Josh StrudwickPBSENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:16.955:16.95
D5:23.71Glenn Aspindle U23M  Spenborough5:13.264:53.76
D5:33.94Jordan MitchellSBSENM Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield5:33.945:03.11
D5:48.52Patrick McBrideSBSENM Richard EastmanShrewsbury5:48.525:37.64
D6:15.95Tom BeckettSBU23M Joanne WilloughbyGloucester/Exeter Uni6:15.956:04.72
D6:20.12William CarterSBU23M Richard HowesPontefract/Leeds Beckett Uni6:20.125:03.81
1500 SM 2 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:21.70Ben ClarkePBU23M Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester/Sheffield Uni4:20.404:20.40
D4:23.09Elliot ThompsonPBSENM Greg RichardsEnfield & Haringey4:23.044:23.04
D4:30.83Alex CleggSBU23M Ian GrantBRAT/Brunel Uni London4:30.834:29.75
D4:37.13Ben MorganPBU23M Alex KrugerLoughborough Students4:37.134:37.13
D4:49.46Liam ReveleyPBU23M Liane BrownBlaydon/Newcastle Uni4:49.464:49.46
D4:54.07Harry HillmanPBU23M Ian GrantCardiff/Brunel Uni London4:54.074:54.07
D5:05.93Ryan BonifasPBSENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:05.935:05.93
D5:06.94Justin TarrantPBU23M Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni5:06.945:06.94
D5:16.52Fionn WrightSBSENM Alex KrugerExeter/Loughborough Students5:16.525:10.48
D5:18.64Saoirse Chinery-EdooSBSENM Gary TelferHarrow/East London U5:18.644:59.14
D5:24.96Bradley EisnorPBU23M Barry MorrisEastbourne/Southampton5:24.965:24.96
1500 SM 3 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:19.83Jack AndrewSBSENM Martin BrockmanSale Harriers Manchester4:19.834:17.43
D4:24.32Aiden DaviesPBSENM Sam StanislausDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni4:24.324:24.32
D4:26.70Tom ChandlerPBU23M Ian GrantCentral/Brunel Uni London4:26.704:26.70
D4:27.07Ben GregorySBSENM Aston MooreBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:27.074:23.09
D4:37.63Lewis Church U23M David HullTonbridge4:33.514:30.66
D4:40.37Michael BowlerSBSENM  Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:40.374:36.00
D4:48.59Gavin PhillipsPBU23M Ian GrantTeam Bath/Brunel Uni London4:48.594:48.59
D4:51.60Harry Kendall U23M Mike CordenTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:46.394:46.39
D4:53.66Howard BellSBU23M Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:53.664:42.96
D4:57.88Adam CarpenterSBSENM Neil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Poole AC4:57.884:39.5
D5:03.92Jake StoreyPBU23M Ian GrantHarrow/Brunel Uni London5:03.925:03.92
D5:05.19Deo MilanduPBSENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:05.195:05.19
D5:06.79Dominik SiedlaczekPBSENM  Loughborough Students/Austria5:06.795:06.79
D5:18.67Joseph Hobson U23M Alex KrugerSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:53.894:49.31
1500 U20M (27 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:21.82Nicolas GeromePBU20M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:21.824:21.82
D4:23.95Cal McLennanPBU20M3Alex KrugerEdinburgh AC4:23.954:23.95
D4:25.55Ollie Thorner U20M1Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch4:22.034:22.03
D4:31.99Jack TurnerPBU20M1Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs4:31.994:31.99
D4:42.21Joel McFarlanePBU20M1 Central/Arbroath & District4:30.754:30.75
D4:43.05Scott BrindleyPBU17M-1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City4:43.054:43.05
D4:45.09Nathan LangleySBU20M2 Doncaster4:45.094:31.03
D4:45.36Malachi GairPBU20M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.364:45.36
D4:45.40Caius JosephPBU20M3Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.404:45.40
D4:55.79Luke Edward SayerPBU20M1 Newark AC4:54.24:54.2
D4:56.11Douglas Noel U20M1Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent4:54.594:51.46
D4:58.44Robbie FarquharPBU20M1Kenny LyonAberdeen4:58.444:58.44
D5:01.21Oliver HerringPBU20M1Sam StanislausGateshead5:01.215:01.21
D5:03.53Thomas BrittSBU20M1Edward ThompsonCardiff5:03.534:59.38
D5:04.71Andrew McFarlanePBU20M2Andrew McFarlaneRoss County5:04.715:04.71
D5:04.78Jack BroadbentPBU20M2Vespa EllisBasildon/Notts5:04.785:04.78
D5:37.98Oscar Jopp U20M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5:28.05:16.70
D6:05.75Reuben VaughanSBU20M1Chris KingCroydon6:05.755:57.19
D6:41.95Michael Thompson U20M2Francis BakerSwansea5:41.135:34.20
DDNSCharlie Ashdown-Taylor U20M2Andrew HughesBracknell AC/Reading AC6:49.835:01.97
DDNSMatthew Chandler U20M1Iain McEwanCentral4:53.244:51.65