British Athletics Championships (Inc European Trials) External Results
Birmingham
30 Jun-1 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 SM (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:47.00Marc Scott SENM Richmond & Zetland/Bowerman TC13:23.1413:21.97
213:47.81Andy VernonSBSENMNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District13:47.8113:11.50
313:49.85Chris Thompson V35M Aldershot, Farnham & District13:25.1113:11.51
413:53.91Ben Connor SENMSteve VernonDerby/Providence Col13:25.3113:19.47
513:55.70Christopher OlleyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College13:55.7013:40.35
613:57.76Adam Visokay SENM Stockport/Syracuse Uni13:41.2913:41.29
713:59.53Richard AllenPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District13:59.5313:59.53
813:59.86Jonathan Mellor SENMSteve VernonLiverpool H13:36.1213:31.21
914:02.01Mohamud AadanSBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:02.0113:56.37
1014:03.49William Fuller U23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students13:49.1413:45.88
1114:03.68Luke CaldwellSBSENM Dorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College14:03.6813:29.94
1214:04.93Alexander Teuten SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni13:51.0813:51.08
1314:05.61Kieran Clements SENM Shaftesbury Barnet13:54.8613:53.34
1414:08.49Graham RushSBV35M Cheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.4914:05.25
1514:09.60Matt Leach SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/North Herts13:53.8113:53.81
1614:11.60Andrew Heyes SENMSteve VernonHallamshire/Birmingham Uni13:46.3413:46.34
1714:12.02Lewis Moses SENM Darlington H/Loughborough Students13:47.8113:47.81
1814:15.42Sol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni13:51.9413:51.94
1914:23.77Emile Cairess U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni13:54.4313:37.55
2014:31.22Jack Martin SENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:05.8414:05.84
2114:38.00Bradley Goater SENMGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni13:58.7713:58.77
2214:51.72Phillip Crout SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:04.6614:04.66
2315:07.32Adam Craig SENMBruce ScottEdinburgh AC/University of Mount Olive13:58.5213:54.14
-DNFEllis Cross U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:03.6113:52.54
-DNFCharlie Hulson SENM Liverpool H 13:43.35
-DNFTom Lancashire SENM Bolton 13:34.44
-DNFJack Rowe U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/San Francisco Uni13:58.0413:54.99
5000 SW (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:07.24Stephanie Twell SENWGeoff WightmanAldershot, Farnham & District15:18.7714:54.08
216:07.59Melissa Courtney SENWRob DenmarkPoole AC15:04.7514:53.82
316:08.06Eilish McColgan SENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:52.8314:46.17
416:12.07Charlotte ArterSBSENW Cardiff/Eden Runners16:12.0715:40.15
516:12.47Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City15:39.6815:39.68
616:15.54Philippa Bowden SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District15:52.3615:52.36
716:18.42Jennifer NesbittSBSENW Worcester15:51.615:30.95
816:19.46Kate Avery SENW Shildon15:49.5115:25.63
916:19.55Amy-Eloise Neale SENW Wakefield15:24.1615:11.11
1016:22.68Danielle HodgkinsonPBSENWPaddy DinsmoreWallsend/Army16:14.1516:14.15
1116:28.90Lucy Reid SENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Durham Uni16:09.9616:09.96
1216:33.85Nicole Taylor SENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni16:17.5715:49.25
1316:39.58Kate Holt SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke16:03.5516:03.55
1416:48.27Mhairi MacLennan SENWJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth16:09.7615:51.78
1516:49.56Becky Rigby SENW Preston/Sheffield Uni16:17.3516:13.56
1616:57.45Ashley GibsonSBSENWBill FosterTonbridge16:57.4516:20.65
1717:00.00Eleanor Davis SENWHelen ClitheroeBristol & West16:15.1416:15.14
1817:08.93Juliet Potter V35WRoy StowellCharnwood16:24.6415:57.4
1917:19.00Laura Brenton SENWRoderick LockSouthampton16:22.6716:22.67
2017:25.38Sophie CowperSBSENWGary WarhurstRotherham/Notts17:25.3816:18.84
2117:36.61Kate MaltbySBSENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West17:36.6116:06.08