New Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
13-14 Jul 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.74Oliver DustinPBU20M1Graeme MasonBorder1:49.741:43.82
21:50.94Alexander Birkett U20M2Helen ClitheroeKendal1:49.651:49.08
31:51.70Will Crisp U20M2Bryan ClintonSwindon1:50.421:50.42
41:52.75Josh Allen U20M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85
51:52.96Ricky Lutakome U20M2Nick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59
61:53.32Thomas Fulton U20M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:52.721:52.67
71:55.15Robert Howorth U20M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:54.491:54.49
81:55.18Rocco Zaman-Browne U20M1Carl John SummersManchester H1:53.061:47.48
800 U17M (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.65Daniel Joyce U17M1Peter VenusTynedale1:52.71:48.60
21:54.97Jack Higgins U17M2Denise PeeneyBexley1:52.461:50.50
31:55.17Oliver Carvell U17M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:53.631:48.91
41:56.02Gabriel Gisborne U17M1Adam SimpsonHallamshire1:54.31:54.3
51:57.23Cameron Reid U17M2Steve PerkinChiltern1:56.211:52.42
61:58.42Eddie Hunter U17M2Edward GregorczykLeeds City1:55.511:52.55
71:58.78Tom Rickards U17M1Andrew KinnersleyReading AC1:56.771:55.54
81:59.40Adam Saul-Braddock U17M2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.031:55.37
800 U15M (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.99Jai SispalPBU15M2Chris JacksonLeamington1:59.991:52.02
22:00.67Aidan LynchPBU15M2David MarshSale Harriers Manchester2:00.671:58.16
32:01.15Aaron Duncan U15M2David LeachLewes2:00.101:58.25
42:01.64Kyle RabjohnPBU15M2 Richmond & Zetland2:01.642:01.64
52:02.70James YoungPBU15M2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria2:02.702:02.70
62:03.19Gilad Nachshen U15M2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet1:59.101:57.9
72:04.06Finlay Hutchinson U15M2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:02.411:51.83
82:04.25William Randall U15M2James WardmanRothwell2:02.301:59.32
800 U20W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.66Khahisa Mhlanga U20W2Mick JuddHerts Phoenix2:04.342:01.91
22:08.60Tamsin McGrawPBU20W2Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.602:08.31
32:08.90Anna Burt U20W2Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:08.622:04.52
42:09.30Emily ThompsonSBU20W2Ros KellingBanbury2:09.302:06.71
52:13.73Saskia Huxham U20W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:09.402:07.89
62:19.16Emma Ryder U20W2Tammie RyderTavistock2:14.922:13.20
72:25.93Katie Hopkins U20W1 Woking2:10.992:10.97
-DNFKatrina Simpson U20W2Michael MielczarekHalesowen2:10.702:10.01
800 U17W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.74Annie Testar U17W2Christopher BrownStroud/Cheltenham2:09.322:07.34
22:10.48Ellie FarrowSBU17W2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:10.482:07.51
32:10.98Stephanie Moss U17W2Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:05.06
42:11.07Molly CanhamSBU17W2 Exeter2:11.072:07.44
52:12.36Charlotte Buckley U17W2Adrian HemeryThames Valley2:09.442:08.49
62:13.50Hannah Roberts U17W1Ken SpencerBracknell AC/Reading AC2:12.972:10.63
72:16.18Jodie Martin U17W1Bob SchofieldKingston upon Hull2:14.152:13.15
82:20.61Bethan Morley U17W2Andrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:08.28
800 U15W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.52Zakia Mossi U15W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:09.862:09.86
22:13.15Alice Brown U15W2Patrick GahaganHavering2:11.982:11.98
32:13.71Ruby Simpson U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.322:12.32
42:14.62Zoe HunterPBU15W2Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:14.622:13.18
52:14.95Susannah Lecoutre U15W2 Guildford & Godalming2:14.682:10.87
62:16.15Laure Kidukula U15W2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:15.812:11.18
72:17.67Naomi Toft U15W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:12.772:12.77
82:23.64Maddison Sawyer U15W2Mike BothaInvicta East Kent2:15.552:11.42