English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Bedford
15-16 Sep 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20W 1 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:26.77Emma JardinePBU20W2Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:26.772:26.77
H2:42.84Hannah Reed U20W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:41.302:30.23
H2:45.55Renee Jelf U20W1 Team Bath2:41.572:41.57
H2:47.82Emily Higham U20W1Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent2:44.62:44.6
H2:49.26Emily Whitehouse U20W2 Millfield Sch2:48.272:48.27
H2:50.02Karla TeecePBU20W2 Derby2:50.022:50.02
H3:22.97Ella Johnson U20W2 Wirral2:51.352:51.35
800 U20W 2 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:30.00Rebecca OusbyPBU20W2Diana VilesTeam Bath2:30.002:30.00
H2:33.21Harriet Fox U20W1 Taunton/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:27.472:26.36
H2:39.11Lowenna Riley U20W1 Cornwall AC2:38.52:31.01
H2:42.36Faith Cox U20W1 Ashford AC2:34.62:30.30
H2:43.34Natasha HaymanSBU20W1Catrina LewisLuton/Oaklands Col2:43.342:38.6
H2:48.44Rebecca ScottSBU20W2Peter O'KeefeBanbury2:48.442:33.0
HDNFApril Hanslow U20W2David BuckettCrawley2:21.592:21.59
800 U20W 3 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:29.29Amelia MacdonaldPBU20W1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:29.292:27.68
H2:29.67Samantha Baker-JonesSBU20W2Mike StaymanHarrogate/Nottingham Uni/Leeds City2:29.672:25.0
H2:36.73Jasmine McCallum U20W1 Reading AC2:33.02:33.0
H2:37.09Sanna McLeanPBU20W1Joe FrostStockport2:37.092:37.09
H2:42.01Sian Horrex U20W1Mike StaymanLeeds City2:37.52:37.5
H2:48.13Rebecca Lister U20W2Paul WilsonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:46.982:40.24
H2:50.19Katie DanielsSBU20W1 City of Norwich2:50.192:38.9
800 U20W 4 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:13.90Elise Thorner U20W1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:08.952:08.95
H2:24.96Natasha Smith U20W2Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Birchfield H2:23.112:22.77
H2:26.58Jenna BlundellPBU20W1Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport2:26.582:23.95
H2:28.69Emily RaceSBU20W1Peter Anthony FendleyWorksop2:28.692:26.96
H2:31.64Katie JoycePBU20W1Martin BishellLeeds City2:31.642:31.37
H2:32.42Venus Morgan U20W1Bob SchofieldKingston upon Hull2:27.902:27.90
H2:42.54Cerys Lee U20W1Adam CarrowTaunton2:37.382:33.76
H2:43.01Bethany Harryman U20W1Kenneth DayHarlow AC2:39.82:39.8
800 U17W 1 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:21.45Imogen Sheppard U17W2Michael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon2:18.272:17.1
H2:25.77Olivia WillmorePBU17W2Dean ExtonDorchester/Dorset Schs2:25.772:25.77
H2:40.21Poppy Herbert U17W1 City of Portsmouth2:34.82:34.8
H2:42.49Rebecca Chivers U17W2Dave BennettKingston upon Hull2:41.02:36.50
H2:44.75Scarlett Whittaker U17W1Jessica Taylor-JemmettSale Harriers Manchester2:36.692:36.69
H2:47.43Molly WateridgeSBU17W2 Overton2:47.432:30.1
H2:59.68Jessica Rayner U17W2Mike StaymanHalifax2:52.572:52.57
H3:01.09Nadia DawsonSBU17W2 Leeds City3:01.092:43.28
800 U17W 2 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:31.06Evie Wild U17W1Mike FrostStockport2:26.592:14.93
H2:39.18Lara Taylor U17W1Mike FrostLiverpool H2:31.842:28.08
H2:42.74Hannah Sahota U17W1Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester2:34.92:34.6
H2:45.86Andrea Gilbert U17W2Adam CarrowTaunton2:43.162:33.25
H2:49.78Leonie BrunningSBU17W1David BrownBiggleswade2:49.782:46.12
H2:51.20Lily Holt U17W1 Chiltern2:43.22:43.2
H2:53.36Holly Lawrence U17W1Brian HopkinsBasildon2:46.532:44.3
H3:00.26Ellie Carrow U17W2Adam CarrowTaunton2:40.302:34.86
800 U17W 3 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:22.29Emily Misantoni U17W1Joe FrostStockport2:17.022:13.90
H2:22.30Rebekah O'Brien U17W1 Tonbridge2:18.612:15.96
H2:30.99Morgan Spink U17W2Sam ThorpeRotherham2:25.62:21.95
H2:32.75Lucy Tunnacliffe U17W2John ShepherdKingston & Poly/Walton2:32.62:29.96
H2:37.12Anna Montagne U17W1Deborah MontgomeryTeam Kennet2:31.22:30.50
H2:45.60Maya Jones U17W1 Taunton2:42.552:42.55
H2:55.21Hannah Bardo U17W1Karl SumunThurrock2:54.202:48.97
H3:19.21Lucy Odell U17W1Sara MacDonald-GraySouthampton3:10.33:02.8
800 U17W 4 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:33.12Mia Lowndes U17W2Joe FrostStockport2:30.932:30.93
H2:35.38Emma Sherwood U17W2Kenneth DworakDudley & Stourbridge2:29.92:29.9
H2:46.55Emily Tyrrell U17W2Kevin SkinnerNorth Devon2:37.862:29.70
H2:48.50Holly-Mae McKenna U17W2Adam CarrowTaunton2:39.282:37.69
H2:48.80Mallory Cluley U17W2Lorna BootheHerne Hill2:40.62:39.5
H2:51.77Milly Gall U17W1Jake AweDacorum & Tring2:43.02:34.78
H2:54.18Philippa Ellis U17W1Geoffrey FenwickGateshead2:36.762:34.9
H3:19.39Cleo Martin-EvansSBU17W1 Daventry3:19.392:47.93
800 U17W 5 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:25.82Emily BeeSBU17W2David BeeCity of Plymouth2:25.822:23.37
H2:26.75Mia ChantreeSBU17W2Steve MitchellChelmsford2:26.752:26.58
H2:27.91Jodie SmithPBU17W2Daniel SawyersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.912:27.69
H2:35.08Abigail Pawlett U17W1Joe FrostStockport2:32.732:29.69
H2:35.21Iris Oliarnyk U17W2Dominic McNeillisHalesowen2:28.42:28.4
H2:35.25Jessica Hopkins U17W2Steve MitchellChelmsford2:35.152:35.15
H2:35.59Danielle HopkinsSBU17W2Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester/Rugby & Northampton2:35.592:30.2
H2:38.57Hollie Thurgood U17W2Terence PriceCity of Portsmouth2:31.92:31.88
H2:40.38Hannah Barnden U17W2David TurnerDerby2:32.72:32.50
800 U15W 1 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:21.73Alice Brown U15W2Patrick GahaganHavering2:11.982:11.98
P2:27.37Emily Salmon U15W2 Durham2:21.952:21.85
P2:34.82Ella Isaias U15W1 Erme Valley2:26.602:26.60
P2:36.77Hannah Cunningham U15W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District2:29.332:29.33
P2:40.80Beth LambertPBU15W2 Leeds City2:40.802:40.80
P2:42.39Tilly Monk U15W2Chris JessenerThurrock2:39.582:39.58
P2:46.24Lauren McClean U15W2 Kingston upon Hull2:40.02:40.0
P2:48.68Ellie Fedzin U15W1Martin BishellWakefield2:47.82:47.8
800 U15W 2 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:32.32Meg Willis U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:28.512:28.51
P2:36.34Olivia Fowler U15W2Mark MachinCrewe & Nantwich2:33.72:32.25
P2:38.68Ellise Fryer-Francis U15W1Jessica Taylor-JemmettSale Harriers Manchester2:33.782:33.78
P2:41.82Grace Colmer U15W1Andrew FisherSouthampton2:32.52:29.88
P2:44.64Emma Wood U15W2Mike StaymanLeeds City2:35.862:34.49
P2:44.74Patricija NemanytePBU15W1Martin BishellDerby2:43.552:32.70
P2:56.42Tilly Mycroft U15W1Lee WalkerSheffield & Dearne2:49.72:42.59
P2:56.80Charlie Yates U15W2Joe McColganAmber Valley & Erewash2:45.92:44.3
800 U15W 3 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:31.16Amelia Briggs-Goode U15W2Cameron SealyNotts2:23.22:23.2
P2:34.58Daisy Keigher U15W2Mike NixonStockport2:23.442:23.44
P2:37.39Ariyanna McGeePBU15W2 Basildon2:37.392:29.62
P2:42.12Freya JuryPBU15W2Andrew ScoonesSwale Combined2:42.122:40.38
P2:45.63Millie Leighton U15W2Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon2:41.72:41.7
P2:48.00Lara Scott U15W2Andrew FisherSouthampton2:34.22:34.2
P2:49.05Cleo Tomlinson U15W2Stephen KingHorsham Blue Star2:38.02:38.0
P3:02.30Francesca FenwickSBU15W2Alan SimsNene Valley3:02.302:57.3
800 U15W 4 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:25.49Maisie JegerSBU15W2Lee GrintNewbury2:25.492:20.85
P2:27.69Scarlett Rolls U15W2 Southend2:20.512:20.51
P2:29.07Isabelle Harding U15W2Stuart EarlInvicta East Kent2:26.22:26.2
P2:33.57Ella Manning U15W2George MaleAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.112:27.99
P2:38.94Samantha Stubbs U15W2 Tonbridge2:34.82:29.88
P2:41.81Amy Battle U15W2 Stockport2:31.32:28.74
P2:43.97Isabelle Humphreys U15W2 Crawley2:35.92:32.45
P2:50.78Olivia Bagg U15W2 Taunton2:47.142:37.55
P2:51.71Emily Frimpong U15W2John GatesBexley2:45.62:45.6
800 U15W 5 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:25.68Lucy Chalmers U15W2Conrad RowlandSlough Junior/Millfield Sch2:19.782:18.01
P2:28.02Megan Hamilton-Strong U15W2Richard DerrickExeter2:25.822:23.03
P2:30.86Ella Rush U15W2Michael BakerAmber Valley & Erewash2:27.802:26.50
P2:33.24Lucy Robinson U15W2Joe FrostStockport2:26.72:26.7
P2:34.72Rhiana Burrell U15W2Pam RaymentBirchfield H2:32.152:32.15
P2:42.23Georgina Scoot U15W2Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:34.322:34.32
P2:57.34Freya Witheat U15W2 Watford2:44.42:40.90
P3:03.76Lydia Smith U15W2Steve ShawTaunton2:54.962:45.62
P3:06.27Katie Chapman U15W2Kevin SkinnerExeter3:04.592:46.48