Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
7-8 Feb 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U16M (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.31iAlessandro ScheniniPBU20M  Giffnock North7.317.59
27.02iJoel McFarlane U20M  Central/Arbroath & District7.337.33
36.90iCalum Henderson U20M John ScottEdinburgh AC7.357.41
46.60iAidan QuinnPBU20M David WatsonShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport6.606.60
56.59iScott Brindley U17M Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire7.187.18
66.40iMiraji AhmedPBU17M David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston6.406.66
76.13iJames McintoshPBU17M Michael FergusonAberdeen6.576.57
85.79iNana Akuoko U17M Mark SmithFife6.326.32
95.72iThomas O'HearPBU20M Gary MansonCumbernauld5.876.33
105.56iCallum Newby U17M  Edinburgh AC6.476.86
115.55iCairn WallacePBU17M  Clydesdale5.555.55
LJ U20W (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.48iLauren Tenn MillsSBU20W1Gary MansonFalkirk5.485.53
25.29iAnna McCrackenPBU17W-1 Clydesdale/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.295.29
35.26iAnna Cameron U20W1 Central5.555.55
45.17iBryony Patterson U20W2Linda NicholsonLasswade5.285.37
55.06iAmy ThomsonSBU20W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston5.065.46
64.91iKaty McGonigalSBU20W1 Falkirk4.915.06
74.76iJosie McDonald U17W-1 Edinburgh AC5.055.08
84.73iKirsty CraigSBU17W-1Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.734.88
94.52iAilsa GaultSBU20W1 Aberdeen4.524.61
104.38iKate ScottPBU20W1 Gala4.384.38
114.08iMolly Sharp U17W-1 Falkirk4.494.87
124.06iShannon TaittSBU20W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track4.064.26
LJ U16W (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.51iNicole Proudfoot U17W John BirkettAnnan5.535.60
25.42iEllie O'Hara U17W Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC5.806.07
35.31iLeah KeislerPBU17W Michael LoveLaw5.315.44
45.27iAbbey Orr U15W Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.435.45
55.21iRachel JohnstonePBU17W  Inverness5.285.35
65.12iRebecca GrievePBU15W Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field5.255.47
75.03iAshleigh FarrPBU17W Michael LoveLaw5.035.03
84.93iHannah WallaceSBU17W  Cumbernauld5.025.22
94.90iMya McMahonPBU13W Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field4.904.90
104.75iMichelle Blaikie U17W  Lasswade5.035.03
114.74iNicola WaitePBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.874.92
124.73iHolly KirkwoodSBU15W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.225.51
134.62iElena BreadnerPBU17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport4.624.62
144.59iEsther Watson U15W  Edinburgh AC5.225.30
154.55iJennifer AniobiPBU17W  Springburn4.554.55
164.49iMaia CowiePBU17W  Banchory Stonehaven4.494.49
174.48iHannah Hamilton-Meikle U15W Alexander McGregorChirnside4.784.78
184.42iLaura BuchanSBU15W Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian4.704.96
194.38iBeth McGuiganPBU17W  Giffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.384.38
204.37iAnna SwanSBU17W  Edinburgh AC4.485.11
214.07iKathryn TapnerPBU15W  Nithsdale4.074.07
224.03iLucy MccormackSBU15W Michael LoveLaw4.204.21
233.78iLucy ThomsonPBU13W  Team East Lothian/Dunbar RC4.244.44