John Newsome Memorial Open External Results
Wakefield
8 Apr 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.60Mark Bostock U20M Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield1:56.571:53.75
22:00.70Will Marshall U20M Philip TownsendLeeds City1:59.771:59.77
32:08.78Oliver Robinson SENM  Bingley2:01.982:01.98
42:09.09Mark Cage SENM Ian WilcockCity of York2:06.282:03.81
52:16.54Charles LeaSBU20M  Wakefield2:16.542:16.40
62:23.72Daniel Smith U17M  Spenborough2:08.22:07.1
72:55.86Rod Scholes V70M  Barnsley AC/Northern Masters2:49.582:07.4
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.05Kyle RabjohnPBU15M2 Richmond & Zetland2:01.642:01.64
22:12.91Callum Collins U15M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:03.652:03.57
32:30.15Tommy ShawPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:24.12:15.55
42:36.76Tristan Wright U15M1 Wakefield2:30.62:17.04
53:02.80Zachary Quin U15M1 Otley2:48.762:31.34
63:23.92Josh ButlerPBU15M2 Bingley3:23.923:23.92
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.01Leni Scott U13M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:16.742:10.86
22:31.90Ben ShackletonPBU13M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:28.872:23.52
32:32.14Noah Milbourn U13M2 Hallamshire2:30.62:17.56
42:32.39Euan GaskinPBU13M2 Wakefield2:31.992:31.99
52:39.19Isaac Gordon U13M  Ua  
62:42.83Zachary Rayner U13M2 Wakefield2:28.212:15.95
72:44.56Toby Del-GrandePBU13M  Wakefield2:44.562:44.56
82:44.59Matthew Wardell U13M2 Wakefield2:34.942:29.8
93:06.86Victor Johnson U13M2 Harrogate3:00.002:41.67
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.27Alisha LaidlerSBU20W James WardmanRothwell2:34.842:33.23
22:42.85Poppy Hailey Thorpe U20W  Wakefield2:31.832:31.83
33:05.63Jo Heseltine V50W James WardmanRothwell2:56.682:56.68
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.30Emily PlimmerSBU15W2 Wakefield2:22.992:18.55
22:23.87Shen Wigfield-Turner U15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:18.212:15.67
32:28.96Zoe Hunter U15W2Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:14.622:14.62
42:32.01Holly Brewster U15W1Thomas ReedLongwood2:22.822:18.76
52:35.36Katie Adams U15W2 Hallamshire2:28.172:24.86
62:36.37Brodie Ashton U15W1 Wakefield2:29.412:29.41
72:43.77Niamh Atkinson U15W1 Pontefract2:36.42:36.4
82:45.74Harriet Metcalfe U15W2 Wakefield2:42.542:41.66
92:53.07Ella Foster U15W2 City of York2:43.12:37.55
103:07.50Gabi Hall U15W1 City of York3:04.13:03.9
113:12.71Ellie Owens U15W1 Wakefield2:52.502:52.50
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.48Frances HoggPBU13W2Craig PounderCity of York2:29.452:28.60
22:45.25Kathryn ClaguePBU13W1 City of York2:42.02:40.32
32:50.58Millie PowellPBU13W1 Wakefield2:45.902:39.31
42:57.16Elvina Vassell U13W2 City of York2:46.52:40.9
53:00.02Paige Watson U13W2 Wakefield2:32.272:24.09
63:03.90Martha Thomas U13W1 Selby3:02.693:02.69
73:06.49Iris Johnson U13W1 Harrogate3:01.662:57.45
83:10.66Amelia Thorogood U13W1 Rothwell2:59.662:59.66