West Yorkshire League External Results
Cleckheaton
13 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.69James Wardman V35M Ken HarkerRothwell2:02.051:55.2
22:08.78Mark Cage SENM Ian WilcockCity of York2:06.282:03.81
32:10.11Paul Howard V40M James WardmanRothwell2:07.752:07.48
42:19.76Adam BrooksSBSENM Tim AgarSkyrac2:19.762:10.52
52:32.95Jaden Mills SENM Christopher BedfordWakefield2:27.962:25.66
62:48.35Jason Newell V45M  Spenborough/Northern Masters2:40.522:24.03
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.28Edward ChaferSBU20M3 Bingley2:30.282:16.3
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.33Harvey NordenPBU17M1James WardmanRothwell2:09.592:09.59
22:12.92James Shaw U17M1 Halifax2:11.82:11.8
32:14.36Bailey Mann U17M1 Wakefield2:10.542:08.67
42:16.68Zachary Frankish U17M1 Wakefield2:13.82:13.8
52:17.97Harvey ThorpePBU17M1 Wakefield2:17.972:17.97
62:18.72Callum GauntPBU17M1 Wakefield2:18.722:05.79
72:32.01Thomas FarmerPBU17M1 Denby Dale2:32.012:32.01
82:33.33Declan WalkerPBU17M1 Pudsey & Bramley2:33.332:33.33
92:44.07Mitchell BoocockPBU17M1 Pudsey & Bramley2:44.072:44.07
800 U15M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.24William Randall U15M2James WardmanRothwell2:02.302:02.30
22:09.28Alexander Thompson U15M2Karen GlerumWharfedale/Bingley2:04.982:00.1
32:23.19Jack White U15M2 Longwood2:16.762:05.13
42:27.79Louie ParkerPBU15M2 Rothwell2:27.792:27.79
52:29.47James HowardPBU15M1 Halifax2:29.472:29.47
62:30.23Sam Langley U15M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:21.122:16.21
72:35.29Tristan Wright U15M1 Wakefield2:30.62:17.04
800 U15M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.55Ciaran BournePBU15M2 Halifax2:26.552:26.55
22:30.38Tiger SteelSBU15M2Thomas ReedLongwood2:30.382:24.17
32:32.73James LangdonPBU15M1 Rothwell2:32.732:24.41
42:38.74James PrestonPBU15M2 Valley Striders2:38.742:35.61
52:45.08Benjamin Russell U15M1 Halifax2:36.562:36.56
62:51.48Isaac Rose U15M2 Valley Striders2:39.42:38.44
72:53.65Alexander BostwickPBU15M1Desmond BrearWakefield2:53.652:24.65
82:55.91Logan AskhamSBU15M1 Pontefract2:55.912:40.35
93:13.44Benjamin Worboys-HodgsonPBU15M1 Denby Dale3:13.443:13.44
103:24.84Sam Keirs U15M1 Pudsey & Bramley3:17.773:05.88
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.14Zachary Rayner U13M2 Wakefield2:28.212:15.95
22:29.64Ben Shackleton U13M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:28.872:23.52
32:36.06Alfie JonesPBU13M2 Valley Striders2:36.062:26.78
42:38.37Matthew WardellPBU13M2 Wakefield2:34.942:29.8
52:40.61Noah Kiwomya U13M1 Skyrac2:38.822:38.82
62:41.04Thomas Hyde U13M2 Halifax2:38.52:38.5
72:41.58Adam PowPBU13M1 Leeds City2:39.892:35.34
82:43.52Calum McFarlane U13M2 Holmfirth2:41.42:41.4
92:44.38Ben SmithPBU13M2 Wakefield2:44.382:44.38
102:45.58Harry BromleyPBU13M1 Selby2:45.582:45.58
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.08Ollie HancockSBU13M1 Rothwell2:40.082:30.27
22:46.41Andrew FlemingPBU13M2 Longwood2:46.412:46.41
32:48.94Oliver Norris U13M1 Halifax2:45.342:32.19
42:50.88Elliott ClarkeSBU13M1 Halifax2:50.882:47.35
52:52.80Oscar MuirheadSBU13M2 Pudsey & Bramley2:52.802:51.41
62:53.78William HowardPBU13M1 Selby2:50.792:50.79
72:57.98Isaac Wilson U13M2 Rothwell2:56.012:51.47
82:58.39Dylan HunterPBU13M1 Rothwell2:58.392:58.39
800 U13M 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:03.95Rory SimpsonPBU13M1 Denby Dale3:03.953:03.95
23:12.13Tobi Greensides U13M1 Holmfirth3:03.283:03.28
33:13.71Jake RidgewayPBU13M1 Denby Dale3:13.713:13.71
43:16.89Ewan Bailey U13M1 Wakefield3:13.383:00.49
53:25.15Jeseph Redfearn U13M1 Holmfirth3:08.653:08.65
63:28.88Mason Pajor U13M1 Wakefield3:25.573:25.57
73:33.27Charlie Pearson U13M1 Denby Dale3:18.313:18.31
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.42Claire Ryan T20/F20SBV35W Angela RobertshawHalifax2:47.422:32.10
23:03.39Alana Gill SENW  Bingley2:44.092:40.3
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.90Lucy MillsPBU20W1Brian BurginHalifax2:27.902:26.95
22:30.23Molly WaringSBU20W1Stuart HallSpenborough2:30.232:29.3
32:35.87Poppy Hailey Thorpe U20W1 Wakefield2:31.832:31.83
42:36.70Alisha Laidler U20W2James WardmanRothwell2:34.842:33.23
52:55.40Lydia Hall U20W1 Spenborough2:42.812:42.22
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.16Zara Tyas U17W1Ian HillHolmfirth2:18.612:14.5
22:30.56Eve Crossley U17W1Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:28.152:26.19
32:40.36Hannah StubbsSBU17W1 Skyrac2:36.92:34.51
42:41.23Lydia ThrossellPBU17W1 Holmfirth2:38.012:32.16
52:42.49Abigail Caie U17W1 Denby Dale2:40.92:40.9
62:48.18Lily MacDonaldSBU17W1 Halifax2:48.182:45.6
800 U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.67Neve HardcastlePBU15W2Jamie RussellLongwood2:22.672:17.31
22:25.15Joanna BinghamPBU15W2James WardmanRothwell2:23.182:20.85
32:26.87Holly Brewster U15W1Thomas ReedLongwood2:22.822:18.76
42:30.39Roisin McGrathPBU15W2Thomas ReedLongwood2:30.392:25.54
52:34.19Caera Marie O'Neill U15W2Brian BurginHalifax2:30.02:30.0
62:35.49Sophie Leigh Mcilroy U15W2 Skyrac2:32.832:26.0
72:39.08Amy Hunt U15W1Susan TaylorWakefield2:37.362:32.31
82:40.38Amelia Kiwomya U15W1 Skyrac2:37.782:36.89
92:45.33Keira JonesSBU15W1 Valley Striders2:45.332:43.58
800 U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.10Niamh Atkinson U15W1 Pontefract2:36.42:36.4
22:47.14Erin HuntSBU15W1Susan TaylorWakefield2:47.142:29.11
32:49.34Holly WalkerPBU15W1 Wakefield2:45.42:37.6
42:51.58Ellie Fedzin U15W1Martin BishellLongwood2:47.82:47.8
52:55.21Sofia RobottomPBU15W2 Valley Striders2:55.212:55.21
62:58.77Natasha RobinsonSBU15W1 Pudsey & Bramley2:58.772:57.26
73:00.79Hannah PricePBU15W2 Skyrac3:00.42:52.49
83:02.71Amber BarracloughSBU15W1 Wakefield3:02.712:39.0
93:10.81Lauren Hirst U15W1 Holmfirth3:01.873:01.87
103:12.08Chloe Kaye U15W1John MatthewsWakefield3:01.22:48.03
113:25.40Caitlin HowesPBU15W1 Pontefract3:25.403:25.40