Scottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships External Results
Grangemouth
14-15 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
HJ SM (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.88Tom ChandlerPBU23M Ian GrantCentral/Brunel Uni London1.881.88
D1.79Andrew Murphy SENM Colin SinclairKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni1.972.00
D1.76Euan UrquhartSBU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni1.761.81
D1.64Daniel McFarlane U23M Andrew McFarlaneRoss County/Glasgow Uni1.681.68
HJ U20M (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.91Joel McFarlane U20M1 Central/Arbroath & District1.951.95
D1.91Matthew ChandlerPBU20M1Iain McEwanCentral1.921.92
D1.88Robbie FarquharPBU20M1Kenny LyonAberdeen1.881.88
D1.79Cal McLennan U20M3Alex KrugerEdinburgh AC1.831.89
D1.76Andrew McFarlane U20M2Andrew McFarlaneRoss County1.821.86
H1.45Alexander Thomson T20/F20PBU20M1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss1.451.45
HJ U17M (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.88Scott BrindleyPBU17M2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City1.901.90
D1.85Murray Fotheringham U17M1 Giffnock North2.032.04
D1.82Kyle McAulayPBU17M1Alan ForbesWhitemoss1.821.87
D1.76Callum NewbyPBU17M2 Edinburgh AC1.861.90
D1.73Matthew Boules U17M2 Livingston1.801.83
D1.73Ben HughesSBU17M2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District1.801.80
HJ U15M (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.66Aidan Brindley U15M2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire1.701.76
P1.57William HodiPBU15M2 Nairn1.571.75
P1.54Alister MacKay U15M2Andrew McFarlaneRoss County1.611.71
P1.48Ben SharpePBU15M2 Inverness1.501.50
P1.42Euan WallacePBU15M1 Cumbernauld1.451.55
P1.36Fergus MacGilp U15M1Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie1.431.64
HJ U13M (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.45Calum Charters U13M2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride1.551.56
P1.36Max EvansPBU13M2 Team East Lothian1.361.40
P1.33Caleb Mcleod U13M2 Pitreavie1.391.46
P1.33Robb Ferguson U13M2 Central1.401.50
P1.33Brodie Wright U13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.351.35
P1.33Ryan Davie U13M1 Giffnock North1.451.48
P1.33Brook FergusonPBU13M1 Dunfermline Track & Field1.331.33
P1.30Cameron King U13M2 Dunfermline Track & Field1.351.40
P1.30Oliver Morrison U13M1 Dunfermline Track & Field1.381.42
P1.27Ben HeronPBU13M2 North Ayrshire1.341.43
P1.24Logan DunnettPBU13M1 Pitreavie1.301.40
P1.21Kyle Taylor U13M2 Chirnside1.291.29
P1.21Callum NewtonSBU13M1 Dunfermline Track & Field1.211.44
P1.18Daniel Martin U13M2Jacqueline AlexanderGiffnock North1.451.55
P1.15Dylan GeePBU13M1 North Ayrshire1.251.32
P1.12Alfie Murphy U13M1 Ayr Seaforth1.131.25
P1.12Calum R HallPBU13M1 Pitreavie1.121.12
HJ M35 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.71Peter FryerSBV35M1 City of Derry1.731.80
21.50Paul MastertonPBV55M25 Corstorphine1.501.50
31.47Stuart CameronSBV55M23 Lasswade1.471.97
41.32Keith ChartersPBV50M19 East Kilbride1.321.32
HJ M50 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.43Derek Glasgow V50M5 Inverness/Scottish Vets H1.441.57
HJ SW (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.54Danielle McGifford SENW Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District1.671.67
H1.33Alix Hughes SENW  CRUSADERS AC  
H1.33Emily McBridePBSENW Richard EastmanShrewsbury1.331.33
HDNSAnna Forbes U23W Alan ForbesWhitemoss/Stirling Uni1.651.67
HJ U20W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.51Tia Henry U20W1 Livingston1.561.60
H1.45Phoebe Lewis U20W1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire1.481.50
HJ U17W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.51Ellen Ranklin U17W2Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field1.541.54
H1.51Hannah Barnden U17W2David TurnerDerby1.651.65
H1.48Isla Steel U17W1Francis SmithPitreavie/Forth Valley1.601.60
H1.45Scarlett Whittaker U17W1Jessica Taylor-JemmettSale Harriers Manchester1.471.50
H1.45Alice DalePBU17W1Jessica Taylor-JemmettSale Harriers Manchester1.451.47
H1.39Hannah Wallace U17W1 Cumbernauld1.501.55
H1.36Shayon Fryer-Francis U17W1Jessica Taylor-JemmettSale Harriers Manchester1.501.56
HNHNicole Proudfoot U17W1John BirkettAnnan1.561.60
HJ W40 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.24Kathryn Ballard V40W4 North Ayrshire1.261.26
HJ W45 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.21Rosemary Gibson V45W  IRELAND  
HJ W50 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.43Geraldine FinneganSBV50W3 North East Runners/Northern Ireland Masters/Irelan1.431.53