Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 Aug 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.85 0.8Alec Thomas U23M Chris BaillieGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni10.6010.60
210.85 0.8Praise Olatoke U20M  Kilbarchan10.7610.69
310.90 0.8Greg Kelly U20M Gordon BuryEast Kilbride10.710.61
410.96 0.8Michael Olsen U20M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.4810.31
511.00 0.8Stephen Dunlop SENM Chris BaillieCity of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni10.7610.56
611.12 0.8Morro Bajo U23M  Edinburgh AC10.8410.59
711.18 0.8Robbie Farquhar U20M Kenny LyonAberdeen11.0210.85
811.24 0.8Jack Hocking U23M Mike BennettWorcester/Birmingham Uni/Rugby & Northampton/Rugby10.8610.86
100 SM s1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.67 2.0Michael Olsen U20M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.4810.31
210.87 2.0Stephen Dunlop SENM Chris BaillieCity of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni10.7610.56
310.89 2.0Morro Bajo U23M  Edinburgh AC10.8410.59
411.02 2.0Robbie FarquharPBU20M Kenny LyonAberdeen11.0210.85
511.03 2.0Jack Hocking U23M Mike BennettWorcester/Birmingham Uni/Rugby & Northampton/Rugby10.8610.86
611.05 2.0Christian Volodiev HristovPBSENM Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Italy11.0510.92
711.17 2.0Euan UrquhartPBU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni11.1711.09
811.42 2.0Steven ParkSBSENM Gary WilsonLasswade11.2810.76
100 SM s2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.67w2.9Alec Thomas U23M Chris BaillieGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni10.6010.60
210.76w2.9Praise OlatokePBU20M  Kilbarchan10.7610.69
310.76w2.9Greg KellyPBU20M Gordon BuryEast Kilbride10.710.61
411.04w2.9Jordan SpenceSBU23M Aidan BaileyCorby11.0411.0
511.06w2.9Ryan KylePBSENM Lewis InnesCorstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni11.0611.06
611.17w2.9Marcus Archer U23M Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni11.1111.11
711.37w2.9Scott MaciverPBU20M  Stornoway11.2911.29
811.38w2.9Steven IllandPBU23M Bruce ScottAirdrie Harriers/Stirling Uni11.3611.36
100 SM h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.73  Michael Olsen U20M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.4810.31
211.10  Jack Hocking U23M Mike BennettWorcester/Birmingham Uni/Rugby & Northampton/Rugby10.8610.86
311.14  Jordan Spence U23M Aidan BaileyCorby11.0411.0
411.37  Steven ParkSBSENM Gary WilsonLasswade11.2810.76
511.44  Andy MosesSBU20M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.4411.24
611.69  Lee TurnerSBU20M  Pitreavie11.6911.37
711.82  Callum Davidson U20M Mark DavidsonAberdeen11.811.8
100 SM h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.98 1.4Stephen Dunlop SENM Chris BaillieCity of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni10.7610.56
211.09 1.4Ryan KylePBSENM Lewis InnesCorstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni11.0611.06
311.10 1.4Robbie Farquhar U20M Kenny LyonAberdeen11.0210.85
411.24 1.4Christian Volodiev Hristov SENM Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Italy11.0510.92
511.36 1.4Steven IllandPBU23M Bruce ScottAirdrie Harriers/Stirling Uni11.3611.36
611.50 1.4Russell LawsonPBSENM Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.5011.32
711.63 1.4Areeb Sherjil U20M Trevor MadiganAberdeen11.4911.49
100 SM h3 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.86w2.5Praise Olatoke U20M  Kilbarchan10.7610.69
210.95w2.5Morro Bajo U23M  Edinburgh AC10.8410.59
311.18w2.5Euan UrquhartPBU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni11.1711.09
411.42w2.5Alkali Jammeh SENM  Kilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni11.3411.34
511.61w2.5Oliver Wagner U23M Eric SimpsonLivingston11.3711.37
611.61w2.5Owen DoylePBU20M  Cumbernauld11.6111.61
711.74w2.5Kieran Halliday U20M Kevin ReynoldsCentral/Strathclyde Uni11.7211.62
100 SM h4 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.76 2.0Alec Thomas U23M Chris BaillieGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni10.6010.60
211.02 2.0Greg Kelly U20M Gordon BuryEast Kilbride10.710.61
311.17 2.0Marcus Archer U23M Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni11.1111.11
411.33 2.0Scott MaciverPBU20M  Stornoway11.2911.29
511.43 2.0David Clark SENM Sheila AtkinsonGlasgow City11.3310.92
611.54 2.0Zach BrysonSBSENM Anne StewartGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss11.5410.98
712.14 2.0James MuirSBSENM  Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers12.1412.09
813.47 2.0Fraser McKenzie SENM  Ayr Seaforth13.2512.7
100 SX P (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.15 -0.8George Le Hardy T20/F20 SENM  Forth Valley Flyers/Falkirk11.8811.88
212.28 -0.8Steven Stone T20/F20 U20M  Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers12.111.76
312.29 -0.8Alexander Thomson T20/F20 U20M Thomas GrahamWhitemoss11.9011.58
512.79 -0.8Liam Nolan T20/F20 SENM  Forth Valley Flyers/Falkirk12.4812.48
413.68 -0.8Iain Boyd T37/F37PBU23M Trevor MadiganAberdeen13.6813.03
615.47 -0.8Fraser Owen T36 U17M Charles ForbesInverness13.913.9
730.20 -0.8Freya Robin McGlone T36/F36 U20W  Derwentside29.5128.71
100 U17M (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.26 -0.3Craig Strachan U17M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.011.0
211.31 -0.3Max Leslie U17M2 Edinburgh AC11.2711.13
311.34 -0.3Calum HolmesPBU17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3411.14
411.37 -0.3Jamie Reid U17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.1711.15
511.40 -0.3Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.1911.19
611.42 -0.3Scott Hannaway U17M2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde11.2511.20
711.55 -0.3Sol Stewart U17M1Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.4711.29
812.34 -0.3Shaun Mcgivern U17M2Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers11.3811.38
100 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.33 1.6Craig Strachan U17M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.011.0
211.45 1.6Scott Hannaway U17M2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde11.2511.20
311.60 1.6Stuart Bain U17M2Tom JamiesonShetland11.411.4
411.66 1.6Ryan Wilson U17M1Paul BurnsBarrow & Furness11.311.3
511.76 1.6Liam Woods U17M1 East Kilbride11.5811.58
611.98 1.6Daniel Ferguson U17M1 Central11.7611.76
712.02 1.6Aidan O'Hara U17M1Mark SmithFife11.9211.56
100 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.22 1.0Jamie Stevenson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.1911.19
211.27 1.0Max LesliePBU17M2 Edinburgh AC11.2711.13
311.46 1.0Shaun Mcgivern U17M2Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers11.3811.38
411.57 1.0Sol Stewart U17M1Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.4711.29
511.65 1.0Lewis Goodall U17M2 Team East Lothian11.5311.53
611.75 1.0Samuel Gorman U17M2Liane BrownBlaydon11.6611.66
712.35 1.0Andrew Cowie U17M1 Livingston11.9111.91
100 U17M h3 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.48 -0.2Jamie Reid U17M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.1711.15
211.48 -0.2Calum Holmes U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3411.14
311.61 -0.2Finlay Waugh U17M1Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan11.3110.94
411.63 -0.2Sean Stewart U17M1Paul AllanPitreavie11.3111.01
511.82 -0.2Finlay Rollo U17M2Thomas MathiesonInverness11.411.4
611.84 -0.2Adam Hoole U17M1 Team East Lothian11.7711.35
712.15 -0.2Kofi Afrifa U17M2 Fife12.011.94
812.38 -0.2Spencer Bardsley U17M1 Ross County12.1112.04
100 SW (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.88 -0.9Katy Wyper SENW Donald MossBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & Dist11.4711.47
212.22 -0.9Jazmine Moss U20W Bruce HorsburghGateshead/Trafford12.0811.80
312.29 -0.9Chloe Lambert SENW William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U12.1511.85
412.37 -0.9Sharon JakisaPBU23W Eddie McKennaVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni12.1212.12
512.40 -0.9Maddy Silcock U20W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.212.04
612.41 -0.9Selina Henderson U23W John DawsonShaftesbury Barnet/Queen Margaret Uni/Falkirk12.0112.01
712.56 -0.9Eilidh De Klerk U23W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen12.312.22
100 SW h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.73 2.0Katy Wyper SENW Donald MossBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & Dist11.4711.47
212.15 2.0Chloe LambertSBSENW William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U12.1511.85
312.24 2.0Maddy Silcock U20W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.212.04
412.33 2.0Eilidh De Klerk U23W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen12.312.22
512.90 2.0Niamh Guest U23W Alan EricksonPitreavie/Abertay Uni12.712.7
613.19 2.0Laura MoleSBSENW Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni13.1912.94
713.75 2.0Ellie Wilson U23W  Glasgow Uni13.4013.36
100 SW h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.12w2.1Sharon JakisaPBU23W Eddie McKennaVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni12.1212.12
212.29w2.1Rebecca Matheson U20W Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni12.1412.03
312.41w2.1Lauren GreigSBU20W William ParkerGlasgow Sch of Sport/Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.4112.12
412.43w2.1Robyn TaylorSBU20W Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.4312.28
512.65w2.1Emily DaggSBU20W Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC/Northumbria Uni12.6512.43
613.41w2.1Aimee McGinley U23W  Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni13.1312.32
100 SW h3 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.12 1.3Jazmine Moss U20W Bruce HorsburghGateshead/Trafford12.0811.80
212.23 1.3Selina Henderson U23W John DawsonShaftesbury Barnet/Queen Margaret Uni/Falkirk12.0112.01
312.58 1.3Kerry Morris SENW Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian/Queen Margaret Uni12.4712.45
412.62 1.3Rebecca OlaleyeSBU20W Trevor MadiganAberdeen12.6212.47
512.72 1.3Cara-Jay MurdochSBU23W  Larkhall/West of Scotland Uni/Law12.7212.11
612.87 1.3Kirsten McClymont U20W  Ayr Seaforth12.7512.75
100 U17W (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.38 -0.7Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Louise JamiesonShetland12.3012.1
212.42 -0.7Jade Hutchison U17W2Eric SimpsonPitreavie12.3712.07
312.46 -0.7Alyson Bell U15W-1 Giffnock North12.2411.90
412.71 -0.7Christabel Antwi U17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.5012.41
512.72 -0.7Sarah Duff U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie12.4512.45
612.86 -0.7Rachel Lorimer U17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District12.7412.58
712.94 -0.7Layla Zuill U15W-1Steven DoigFife12.3912.39
-DQ -0.7Tamsin Fowlie U15W-2Scott HamiltonMoray12.512.48
100 U17W s1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.37 1.6Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Louise JamiesonShetland12.3012.1
212.50 1.6Christabel AntwiSBU17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.5012.41
312.52 1.6Sarah Duff U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie12.4512.45
412.72 1.6Layla Zuill U15W-1Steven DoigFife12.3912.39
512.77 1.6Tamsin Fowlie U15W-2Scott HamiltonMoray12.512.48
613.16 1.6Rachel Hunter U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.1512.98
713.18 1.6Mackenzi Cunningham U17W2Scott MccullochKilbarchan12.8412.81
813.38 1.6Eleanor Duncan U17W2Mike BennettWorcester/Marshall Milton Keynes12.912.9
100 U17W s2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.43 0.6Jade Hutchison U17W2Eric SimpsonPitreavie12.3712.07
212.52 0.6Alyson Bell U15W-1 Giffnock North12.2411.90
312.75 0.6Rachel LorimerPBU17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District12.7412.58
412.91 0.6Eloise Gray U17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian12.8912.8
512.92 0.6Shona McLay U17W1 Central12.6512.51
613.02 0.6Rebecca Grieve U15W-2Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field12.9912.46
713.04 0.6Nikkala Humphreys U17W2 Cumbernauld13.0113.01
-DQ  Emily Hulyer U17W2Glynn WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)12.712.4
100 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.42 1.6Katie Dinwoodie U17W1Louise JamiesonShetland12.3012.1
212.74 1.6Rachel LorimerPBU17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District12.7412.58
313.10 1.6Rebecca Grieve U15W-2Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field12.9912.46
413.15 1.6Mackenzi Cunningham U17W2Scott MccullochKilbarchan12.8412.81
513.17 1.6Nikkala Humphreys U17W2 Cumbernauld13.0113.01
613.39 1.6Rachel Johnstone U17W1 Inverness12.912.9
713.54 1.6Freya Cowan U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North13.2412.61
100 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.45 0.4Jade Hutchison U17W2Eric SimpsonPitreavie12.3712.07
212.64 0.4Christabel Antwi U17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.5012.41
312.79 0.4Layla Zuill U15W-1Steven DoigFife12.3912.39
413.37 0.4Laura Newbold U17W2Louise JamiesonShetland13.2612.79
513.38 0.4Megan Gowans U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.8712.87
613.43 0.4Mia Downie U17W1Gordon RobertsonLasswade13.0212.9
713.71 0.4Nicole FurnessSBU17W1William DayFalkirk13.7113.51
100 U17W h3 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.72 1.4Alyson Bell U15W-1 Giffnock North12.2411.90
212.83 1.4Shona McLay U17W1 Central12.6512.51
312.90 1.4Eloise Gray U17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian12.8912.8
413.18 1.4Emily Hulyer U17W2Glynn WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)12.712.4
513.33 1.4Aislynn Crichton U17W1Mark SmithFife13.0912.90
613.36 1.4Sian Macdonald U17W2 Stornoway13.1412.86
713.67 1.4Morrin McMenemySBU17W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers13.6713.39
100 U17W h4 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.86 -0.1Sarah Duff U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie12.4512.45
212.95 -0.1Tamsin Fowlie U15W-2Scott HamiltonMoray12.512.48
313.25 -0.1Eleanor Duncan U17W2Mike BennettWorcester/Marshall Milton Keynes12.912.9
413.32 -0.1Rachel Hunter U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.1512.98
513.38 -0.1Emma Rutherford U17W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.912.60
613.54 -0.1Lucy More U17W1 Central13.2412.99
714.33 -0.1Emily SteeleSBU17W2 South Uist & Eriskay14.1013.84
814.58 -0.1Beth Mackay U17W2 Elgin14.2014.20