Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships
Aberdeen
18-19 Aug 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15M (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.90Gregor Campbell U15M2 Shettleston4:20.624:20.62
24:22.95Ross O'Brien U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.664:01.53
34:25.88Gregor CollinsPBU15M2 Gala4:25.884:19.93
44:29.44Gaspard LecrivainPBU15M2 Aberdeen4:29.444:29.44
54:29.68Lucas CairnsPBU15M2Ross CairnsInverness4:29.684:15.99
64:30.40Sam GriffinPBU15M2 Aberdeen4:30.404:05.41
74:30.68Donald GilchristPBU15M2 Law4:30.684:16.7
84:33.93Ross Dewar U15M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:28.574:02.25
94:34.46Jack McCausland U15M1 City of Lisburn4:31.614:11.21
104:39.47Conor Gourley U15M2Steven DoigPitreavie4:27.944:09.71
114:39.97Angus Wright U15M1 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:38.014:20.87
124:52.37Dylan Walton U15M1David HoodNithsdale4:41.304:40.73
1500 U15M h1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.72Gregor Collins U15M2 Gala4:25.884:19.93
24:42.22Gregor Campbell U15M2 Shettleston4:20.624:20.62
34:42.66Donald Gilchrist U15M2 Law4:30.684:16.7
44:42.97Sam Griffin U15M2 Aberdeen4:30.404:05.41
54:43.59Conor Gourley U15M2Steven DoigPitreavie4:27.944:09.71
64:49.67Jack McCausland U15M1 City of Lisburn4:31.614:11.21
74:56.89Euan Rollo U15M2 Inverness4:43.394:24.06
84:57.68Matthew StewartPBU15M2 Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.684:31.31
95:00.28Ben Struthers U15M1David ArnottCorstorphine4:51.584:42.98
105:10.24Adam Grieve U15M2John PentecostFalkirk4:58.384:56.07
115:10.90Alasdair NunnSBU15M2 Aberdeen5:10.904:54.64
1500 U15M h2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.33Lucas CairnsPBU15M2Ross CairnsInverness4:29.684:15.99
24:44.70Ross O'Brien U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.664:01.53
34:46.14Gaspard Lecrivain U15M2 Aberdeen4:29.444:29.44
44:47.44Ross Dewar U15M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:28.574:02.25
54:49.68Angus Wright U15M1 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:38.014:20.87
64:53.10Dylan Walton U15M1David HoodNithsdale4:41.304:40.73
74:56.99Lewis Donnelly U15M2Rachel EdgarFife4:53.964:53.96
84:58.42Cameron Kerr U15M1 Central4:47.64:20.6
95:05.80James Grant U15M2 Strathearn/Perth Strathtay4:44.744:08.50
105:13.50Alex Jamieson U15M1Ross CairnsInverness5:12.665:12.66
115:26.31Dylan DickieSBU15M1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen5:26.314:35.22
1500 U15W (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.73Anna Hedley U15W2 Fife4:39.284:30.57
24:43.42Anya MacLean U15W2 Garscube4:40.764:40.76
34:45.35Louise HastiePBU15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.354:40.28
44:47.16Zoe Flower U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.584:37.55
54:57.15Flora Henry U15W2 Team East Lothian4:55.684:44.37
64:58.55Charlie FrewPBU15W2Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:58.554:48.33
75:01.31Bridget HarleyPBU15W1 Team East Lothian5:01.315:01.31
85:01.93Meredith Reid U15W2Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire4:56.794:38.08
95:02.24Niamh RigginsPBU15W2 Cambuslang5:02.245:02.24
105:02.37Abby Thomson U15W2 Giffnock North4:58.104:58.10
115:02.75Emma Swanson U15W2 Banchory Stonehaven4:57.964:57.01
125:05.58Alyth Gollan U15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:02.714:39.71
1500 U15W h1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.11Zoe Flower U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.584:37.55
25:03.49Emma Swanson U15W2 Banchory Stonehaven4:57.964:57.01
35:03.54Niamh RigginsPBU15W2 Cambuslang5:02.245:02.24
45:03.78Anna Hedley U15W2 Fife4:39.284:30.57
55:04.14Charlie Frew U15W2Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:58.554:48.33
65:08.31Meredith Reid U15W2Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire4:56.794:38.08
75:18.96Katherine MacLeod U15W2David ArnottCorstorphine5:00.94:59.08
85:22.22Kenzie Macintosh U15W1 Clydesdale5:14.585:14.58
95:33.95Harriet Woodland-Broome U15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:05.195:05.19
1500 U15W h2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.99Louise Hastie U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.354:40.28
25:00.19Anya MacLean U15W2 Garscube4:40.764:40.76
35:02.88Abby Thomson U15W2 Giffnock North4:58.104:58.10
45:03.00Flora Henry U15W2 Team East Lothian4:55.684:44.37
45:03.00Bridget Harley U15W1 Team East Lothian5:01.315:01.31
65:05.81Alyth Gollan U15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:02.714:39.71
75:12.38Abigail Fyall U15W2 Nithsdale5:00.695:00.69
85:21.76Charlie Nolan U15W2 Livingston5:11.575:08.4
95:30.39Erin Ellor U15W1 Shettleston5:13.545:12.37