Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
12-13 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.66Hugo Fleming SENM Kyle BennettWalton/UCL/Kingston & Poly1:53.441:51.37
21:56.64Patrick Lucas U23M Mike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.601:54.16
31:58.53Neville HarrisSBSENM Rodger HughesBelgrave1:57.421:53.30
42:01.16James HancockSBU23M Maureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon1:57.521:57.52
52:01.78Nick Thomas SENM  Fulham1:59.481:59.48
62:03.07Jamie Brown U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge2:00.471:58.42
72:08.64Daniel Wolff  SENM Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell2:03.872:02.4
82:15.56Matthew Gibbons U23M Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon/UCL2:14.882:11.7
800 SM h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.30Jamie Brown U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge2:00.471:58.42
22:10.52James Hancock U23M Maureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon1:57.521:57.52
32:11.33Patrick Lucas U23M Mike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.601:54.16
42:14.88Matthew GibbonsSBU23M Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon/UCL2:14.882:11.7
52:15.96Gavin Englefield V40M  South London2:12.272:12.27
62:16.40Thomas KeenanSBSENM  Sutton & District2:14.702:14.70
800 SM h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.13Hugo Fleming SENM Kyle BennettWalton/UCL/Kingston & Poly1:53.441:51.37
22:01.39Neville Harris SENM Rodger HughesBelgrave1:57.421:53.30
32:03.78Nick Thomas SENM  Fulham1:59.481:59.48
42:05.60Daniel Wolff  SENM Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell2:03.872:02.4
52:28.27Alasdair Kite SENM  Oxted/Holland Sports AC2:20.52:20.5
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.69Cameron Enser U17M1 Bracknell AC/Reading AC1:58.321:56.10
22:01.13Jack DicksonPBU17M1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly1:58.681:55.30
32:01.84Oliver Coppellotti U17M2 Walton1:59.51:57.84
42:03.21Jack StraceyPBU17M2Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:02.42:02.4
52:03.56Dylan SpencerPBU17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.931:55.67
62:07.66Ethan Kendall U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:03.532:03.26
72:07.97Joshua Taylor U17M2 Walton2:04.71:59.55
82:08.05Daniel Weston U17M2Adrian WestonAldershot, Farnham & District2:00.691:58.91
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.64Jack StraceyPBU17M2Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:02.42:02.4
22:02.93Dylan SpencerPBU17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.931:55.67
32:04.24Reuben LeylandPBU17M1Andrew KennardWalton2:04.242:04.24
42:05.26Oscar MillardSBU17M2Wayne VintonHerne Hill2:05.261:59.12
52:07.54Edward DawsonPBU17M2 Walton2:07.542:00.48
62:11.02Robbie Tambling U17M2Mike FleetCroydon2:06.032:04.33
72:12.71Owen WaitePBU17M1Guy HoldenSouth London2:11.42:11.4
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.12Cameron Enser U17M1 Bracknell AC/Reading AC1:58.321:56.10
22:07.14Joshua Taylor U17M2 Walton2:04.71:59.55
32:07.26Marvin Tchangwa U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.332:01.33
42:08.54Frank TownleyPBU17M1 Woking2:07.572:07.57
52:08.79Matthew Amanor-BoaduSBU17M1John HarrisSutton & District2:05.42:05.4
62:11.63George ManolisPBU17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.632:11.63
72:15.73Charlie TurnerPBU17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.732:10.73
800 U17M h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.17Jack DicksonPBU17M1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly1:58.681:55.30
22:01.97Oliver Coppellotti U17M2 Walton1:59.51:57.84
32:03.44Daniel WestonPBU17M2Adrian WestonAldershot, Farnham & District2:00.691:58.91
42:03.53Ethan KendallPBU17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:03.532:03.26
52:07.22Michael Cottrill U17M2Andrew KennardWalton2:06.462:01.20
62:16.17Zachary BlairPBU17M1 Croydon2:14.42:13.8
72:17.48Ben PalmerPBU17M1Andrew KennardWalton2:17.482:07.8
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.83Oliver PickupPBU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.102:03.36
22:18.32Finn PuntonPBU15M1Andrew KennardWalton2:18.322:14.2
32:18.39Edward Enser U15M1 Bracknell AC2:10.292:02.84
42:19.70Josh PuntonPBU15M1Andrew KennardWalton2:19.702:13.04
52:23.61Edward Andrews U15M1 St. Mary's Richmond2:17.52:13.9
62:29.61Sonny BreezePBU15M1 S Factor2:28.652:21.16
72:38.63Tomas Harris U15M1 Crawley2:33.922:27.1
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.55Dillon Quirici U15M2Guy HoldenHolland Sports AC2:11.62:06.37
22:17.98Joshua Coffey U15M1 Herne Hill2:16.792:16.79
32:18.96Sam Hinton U15M1 Guildford & Godalming2:12.82:10.2
42:21.13Oliver Sossick U15M2 Kingston & Poly2:15.82:15.8
52:24.90Chukwuebuka Nkamuo U15M1 Croydon2:14.32:09.36
62:32.61Sam LongPBU15M1 S Factor2:31.092:31.09
800 U15M h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.78Edward Henderson U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District1:59.811:57.41
22:17.39Tom ArmstrongPBU15M2Wayne VintonRanelagh2:05.22:04.27
32:26.60Jacob GelonaPBU15M1 Walton2:26.52:26.5
42:27.54Brandan Morrell U15M1 South London2:23.152:20.6
52:29.40Tom HendersonSBU15M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.192:24.19
62:33.60Chizoba Carl Nkamuo U15M1 Croydon2:18.82:16.50
72:36.98Max Naylor U15M1Maureen HancockSutton & District2:28.202:28.20
800 U13M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.34Gusie LewisSBU13M2 Reigate Priory2:28.22:26.49
22:32.79Jake Valkenburg U13M2 Epsom & Ewell2:27.52:27.5
32:39.30Sam Atkins U13M2Pat LoganKingston & Poly2:32.52:23.09
42:39.92Noah LairdPBU13M2 Holland Sports AC2:39.922:20.32
52:41.57Thomas ErskinePBU13M2 Holland Sports AC2:41.572:31.1
62:47.88Joseph Waldon U13M1 Holland Sports AC2:38.62:36.5
72:54.85Benjamin EveringhamPBU13M1 Camberley2:54.52:54.5
800 U13M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.03Thomas Beare U13M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:21.722:20.28
22:29.78Toby Spencer U13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:26.812:14.61
32:33.61Aiden ElfordPBU13M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:32.12:22.50
42:36.58Ollie Mellor U13M2 Camberley2:33.62:24.2
52:36.90Archie WaltersPBU13M2 Holland Sports AC2:32.192:32.19
62:37.89Reuben GallagherPBU13M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:37.892:37.89
72:45.22Zachary Johnson-Alleyne U13M2 Croydon2:36.02:34.73
800 U13M h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.83Conrad NormanPBU13M2Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:19.132:19.13
22:23.21Zachary CrowtherPBU13M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:15.72:05.89
32:23.84Charlie WhitePBU13M2 Kingston & Poly2:23.842:23.3
42:25.86Lloyd HodgsonPBU13M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:25.862:25.86
52:28.19Alex Histon AllveyPBU13M2 Walton2:27.32:27.3
62:40.39Cato Pugsley U13M2 St. Mary's Richmond/Shropshire Schs2:30.862:26.4
72:49.26Ben BirchSBU13M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:49.262:45.6
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.99Natalie Bretherton U23W Alan DriverCamberley/Bristol Uni/Woking2:12.402:12.40
22:15.47Mollie O'SullivanSBU20W Wayne VintonHerne Hill2:12.442:08.31
32:16.35Fiona de Mauny V35W  Herne Hill2:10.242:09.07
42:22.95Chloe Crossman SENW Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:14.912:08.40
52:23.07Diana Norman V40W Julia MachinEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:21.582:10.02
62:24.23Nicole KendallSBU23W Richard HoltKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni/St. Mary's Uni/Windsor 2:24.232:18.2
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.60Alexandra BrownPBU20W1 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon2:10.572:10.57
22:16.66Katie HopkinsSBU20W1Barbara RodriguezWoking2:10.992:10.97
32:17.23Annabel HobdaySBU20W1Wayne VintonHerne Hill2:17.032:15.53
42:21.50Georgia Bell U20W3Maureen HancockSutton & District2:18.042:17.7
52:21.97Eimear GriffinSBU20W1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs2:17.12:14.49
62:23.59Darby Begley-JonesSBU20W1Andrew KennardWalton2:23.592:20.15
72:27.60Gabrielle-Chiara IcmatSBU20W1Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:27.602:24.4
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.26Lucy BroderickSBU17W1David MillsReigate Priory2:18.262:17.50
22:19.67Rebekah Riches U17W1Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon2:18.602:18.60
32:20.78Emiko SalviPBU17W1David MillsReigate Priory2:20.782:20.78
42:20.84Rachel PharaohPBU17W2Andrew KennardWalton2:20.302:20.30
52:25.61Imogen BurtonPBU17W1 Walton2:25.612:25.61
62:31.86Jasmine PeelPBU17W1 Epsom & Ewell2:31.862:31.86
72:33.40Selma Hegvold U17W1 Hercules Wimbledon2:26.12:26.1
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.50Susannah Lecoutre U15W2 Guildford & Godalming2:14.682:10.87
22:24.32Imogen HadleyPBU15W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:19.022:17.37
32:30.03Julia LatinPBU15W1 Guildford & Godalming2:29.62:23.73
42:32.20Sophie WilliamsSBU15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:32.202:30.7
52:37.47Jessica SwetmanPBU15W1 Walton2:37.472:37.47
62:40.65Valerie ParockiPBU15W2 Hercules Wimbledon2:34.122:34.12
72:40.82Maisie JensenSBU15W1 Stragglers2:40.822:34.78
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.04Lily Pearson U15W2Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell2:16.542:16.54
22:33.92Saskia Birt U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:31.782:31.78
32:38.06Millie Thorpe U15W1Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon2:35.72:33.9
42:41.15India Adams U15W2 Herne Hill2:38.02:20.9
52:43.46Jodie MandevilleSBU15W1 Guildford & Godalming2:40.72:36.2
62:43.93Camilla MacFarlanePBU15W2 Kingston & Poly2:43.932:43.93
73:00.88Natasha GriffithsPBU15W1 Camberley3:00.882:42.68
800 U15W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.01Kyra Sethna-McIntosh U15W2 Croydon2:21.522:17.82
22:31.41Phoebe Matravers U15W2 Guildford & Godalming2:29.12:29.0
32:34.49Albane FerySBU15W2Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon2:34.492:32.0
42:36.73Gabriella CeccheriniPBU15W1 Epsom & Ewell/Kingston & Poly2:30.92:24.44
52:40.18Holly Sutton Trott U15W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:29.552:29.55
62:40.89Nicole ChamberlainPBU15W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:38.32:32.47
73:00.15Lottie McLennanPBU15W1 Holland Sports AC3:00.153:00.15
800 U15W h4 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.63Eva Holland U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill/Millfield Sch2:17.212:17.21
22:31.56Francesca Evered U15W2David MillsReigate Priory2:22.422:22.42
32:32.23Tamara HibbinsPBU15W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.52:21.83
42:32.71Eva MarshPBU15W1 Reigate Priory2:32.712:32.71
52:40.75Georgina OwenPBU15W2 Woking2:38.32:35.2
62:46.52Sally MammenSBU15W2 Walton2:46.522:43.4
800 U15W h5 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.51Holly LandonSBU15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.062:22.06
22:27.51Tia HansfordSBU15W2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.02:25.0
32:37.72Catherine BlandfordPBU15W1 Walton2:33.782:30.6
42:39.84Georgia Hope U15W2Maureen HancockSutton & District2:34.762:31.6
52:43.55Hannah HegvoldPBU15W1Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon2:43.552:43.55
62:45.35Leanne MooreSBU15W2 Croydon2:45.32:40.82
800 U13W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.46Charlotte WormleyPBU13W2 Crawley2:22.192:16.0
22:31.26Sian PophamPBU13W2Andrew KennardWalton2:28.072:25.8
32:33.40Charis MoganPBU13W2 Woking2:32.292:26.5
42:35.16Sophie Osborn U13W2Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell2:31.822:23.92
52:49.46Jana Sethna-McIntoshPBU13W2 Croydon2:49.462:39.98
62:51.77Annice KempPBU13W1 South London2:51.772:43.3
800 U13W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.45Katie Sakaria U13W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:17.632:11.80
22:27.56Christina KirkbyPBU13W2 Waverley2:25.202:19.2
32:31.66Caitlyn Harvey U13W2 Kingston & Poly2:28.352:25.5
42:46.07Bailey O'Leary U13W2Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon2:40.512:34.83
52:52.62Matilda LaidlawPBU13W2 Epsom & Ewell2:51.272:50.7
63:02.02Laila MorrellPBU13W1 South London2:57.62:50.6
800 U13W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.23Summer Chapman U13W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:31.652:22.77
22:44.07Jessica DugganPBU13W2Matthew KiernanCroydon2:37.022:37.02
32:49.56Ione Haggarty U13W2 Woking2:45.62:45.6
42:49.98Cliona O'Brien U13W2 Hercules Wimbledon2:48.562:46.52
52:52.08Keira McEwanPBU13W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:50.52:50.5
62:52.23Liana Wada U13W2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:51.92:46.2