North East Counties AA Championships External Results
Middlesbrough
12-13 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.08James Young U23M George YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:52.201:50.80
21:54.46Adrian Bailes SENM Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.131:52.94
31:56.19Mark SmithPBU23M Kenneth JeffersonSunderland/Loughborough Students1:54.911:54.91
800 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.41Josh Allen U20M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85
21:55.36Ben HorsfieldPBU20M1 Durham1:55.361:53.91
32:03.72Cameron GreyPBU20M1Peter VenusTynedale2:02.52:02.5
42:05.15Sean MackieSBU20M2 Sunderland2:05.152:03.68
800 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.42Daniel JoycePBU17M1Peter VenusTynedale1:52.71:50.42
21:57.76Josh Fiddaman U17M2Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick/Gateshead1:56.31:56.3
32:01.40Henry Johnson U17M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:54.81:52.19
42:12.78Joshua Bailey U17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:11.82:08.96
52:15.28Oliver TelferPBU17M1Sue SkirrowAlnwick2:12.32:06.34
62:22.39Jack Seeney U17M1 Houghton Harriers2:16.252:16.25
72:28.25Charlie FlemingPBU17M2 Billingham2:28.252:28.25
800 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.06Ben WaterfieldPBU15M2 Morpeth2:05.541:59.6
22:10.86Joshua BlevinsPBU15M1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:09.222:00.98
32:11.46James HughesPBU15M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:09.852:04.81
42:12.38Charlie DaleyPBU15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:11.292:02.91
52:12.42David Race U15M2John StephensonGateshead2:04.671:58.46
62:12.69Benjamin JohnsonPBU15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.692:11.28
72:14.22William FowlerPBU15M2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:12.182:12.18
82:19.04Oliver DouglassPBU15M1Lee MorganGateshead2:16.622:09.06
800 U15M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.13William FowlerPBU15M2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:12.182:12.18
22:18.97Benjamin Johnson U15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.692:11.28
32:19.19Charlie Daley U15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:11.292:02.91
42:23.26Rohan TeasdaleSBU15M1 Billingham2:23.262:08.5
52:36.75Sebastian Pearson U15M2 New Marske2:32.092:32.09
800 U15M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.62David Race U15M2John StephensonGateshead2:04.671:58.46
22:12.77Ben WaterfieldPBU15M2 Morpeth2:05.541:59.6
32:13.08James HughesPBU15M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:09.852:04.81
42:14.14Joshua BlevinsPBU15M1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:09.222:00.98
52:19.71Oliver DouglassPBU15M1Lee MorganGateshead2:16.622:09.06
62:29.34Theo Barron U15M1Janice LawtonGateshead2:24.22:11.62
800 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.52Noah CurranPBU13M2Janice LawtonGateshead2:29.12:26.13
22:29.93Thomas BirdPBU13M2 North Shields Poly2:29.532:15.63
32:30.75Daniel Richardson U13M2 Darlington H2:29.592:29.59
42:46.69Shay HackworthPBU13M1 Hartlepool Youth2:46.692:46.69
52:49.65Carl CharltonSBU13M2 Houghton Harriers2:49.652:39.2
62:49.89Matthew PurdyPBU13M2 Hartlepool2:49.892:49.89
72:51.26Benjamin MaleySBU13M1 North Shields Poly2:51.262:38.7
82:56.42Luke FosterPBU13M1 Chester-le-Street2:56.422:34.6