Scottish Athletics Mens League Division 2 External Results
Grangemouth
5 May 18
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A 1
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.91 0.8Michael Olsen U20MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.4810.43
211.17 0.8Calum McWilliam SENMGordon BuryGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni11.1511.1
311.34 0.8Drew McIntyre U23M Glasgow City11.2810.76
412.23 0.8Alexander Thomson T20/F20 U20MThomas GrahamWhitemoss11.9011.90
512.69 0.8Andrew Black SENM Stewartry/Law12.5812.4
100 SM A 2
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.53 -1.6Joel McFarlane U20M Central/Arbroath & District11.3111.31
211.64 -1.6Cole Milne U20MLewis InnesCorstorphine11.2211.22
311.67 -1.6Steven Park SENMGary WilsonLasswade11.2810.76
412.42 -1.6David AllanSBSENMPiotr HaczekDunfermline Track & Field12.4211.43
100 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.56 0.2Fraser Steele U20M Livingston11.3011.30
211.59 0.2Josh Grant U17M Edinburgh AC11.4711.47
311.85 0.2Mark McLachlan U20MKevin ReynoldsInverclyde11.5811.50
412.03 0.2Jacob ConnellyPBU20M East Kilbride12.0312.03
512.21 0.2Andrew Cusick SENM Clydesdale12.111.65
612.79 0.2Patrick MillarSBU20M Corstorphine12.7912.72
712.96 0.2Colin Black V35M Law12.6212.57
814.64 0.2Rene RogersSBV45M Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets 14.6413.62
100 SM ns 1
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.76w2.4Kieran HallidaySBU20MKevin ReynoldsCentral/Strathclyde Uni11.7211.68
212.25w2.4Matthew LynchSBSENM Stewartry/Stirling Uni12.2511.4
312.64w2.4Calvin StuartPBU17M Law12.5112.51
412.98w2.4Keith Kong V40M Lasswade12.7012.70
513.32w2.4Gary LeekSBV55MBernard MarleyEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H/Law/Livingston13.0011.4
613.32w2.4Martainn RamsayPBSENM City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC13.3213.32
100 SM ns 2
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.57 1.5Oliver Wagner U23MEric SimpsonLivingston11.3711.37
212.18 1.5Erik EscalaPBU17M Central12.1812.18
312.25 1.5Ian McDonald V35M Central11.9911.32
412.33 1.5Elliot MacKay U20M Corstorphine  
512.62 1.5Stephen Leek V35M Livingston/Scottish Vets H/Edinburgh AC12.2512.19
 
200 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.52w2.5Calum McWilliamSBSENMGordon BuryGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni22.5222.1
223.15w2.5Scott McCluckiePBU23M Inverclyde/West of Scotland Uni23.0823.08
323.26w2.5Josh GrantPBU17M Edinburgh AC23.2623.26
423.28w2.5Steven Park SENMGary WilsonLasswade22.6621.98
523.51w2.5Cole MilnePBU20MLewis InnesCorstorphine22.9522.95
623.58w2.5Michael DunnPBU20MAllan ScottClydesdale23.2423.24
724.99w2.5Alexander Thomson T20/F20SBU20MThomas GrahamWhitemoss24.3223.47
825.68w2.5Alan McCullochPBU15M Law25.6825.68
200 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.73 1.4Tobi OladipoSBSENMGlenys MortonLeicester/Liverpool Uni23.7322.86
224.78 1.4Mark MageeSBU23M Inverclyde24.7824.50
324.92 1.4Elliot MacKay U20M Corstorphine  
425.44 1.4David AllanSBSENMPiotr HaczekDunfermline Track & Field25.4422.76
525.68 1.4Mark MacDermotPBSENM Edinburgh AC25.6825.68
626.05 1.4Calvin StuartPBU17M Law25.5525.55
 
400 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.35  Greg Louden SENMJared DeaconLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City48.7946.96
250.96  Mark McLachlan U20MKevin ReynoldsInverclyde50.3150.31
351.05  Ben FountainPBU20M Law51.0551.05
451.68  Joel McFarlane U20M Central/Arbroath & District50.1850.18
552.06  Stuart DrummondPBU20M Edinburgh AC51.5151.51
652.86  Ryan Kyle SENMLewis InnesCorstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni51.2051.20
755.85  James CathieSBU20M Whitemoss55.5254.1
859.58  David AllanSBSENMPiotr HaczekDunfermline Track & Field59.5851.8
400 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.89  Aidan Brady U17M Livingston49.6649.66
254.72  Ciaran HoggPBU17M Inverclyde53.6453.64
357.80  Iain RobertsonSBV40M Clydesdale57.8055.17
458.67  Kieran McDougallSBU20M Law58.6754.6
560.18  Lewis Orr V45M Edinburgh AC59.6359.63
661.31  Cameron ThoresSBU17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine61.3160.9
 
800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.93  Martainn Ramsay SENM City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:58.711:53.92
22:00.00  Murray FotheringhamSBU17M Giffnock North2:00.001:59.69
32:01.69  Ewan BrownPBSENM Knavesmire/Corstorphine2:01.692:01.69
42:02.18  Adam Hay U20MMark PollardInverclyde1:58.501:58.50
52:03.15  Euan Hood U20M Lasswade1:57.151:57.15
62:06.83  Ross Hill SENMPatrick KellyLaw2:01.501:58.59
72:07.73  Craig WhytesideSBSENMWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss2:07.732:00.69
82:09.55  Iain Robertson V40M Clydesdale2:05.072:01.20
800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.84  Mark MacDermotSBSENM Edinburgh AC2:03.452:02.73
22:06.10  Greg TurnerSBSENMDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Stirling Uni2:03.982:03.98
32:09.10  Jamie DarlingPBU20M Lasswade2:09.102:09.10
42:11.53  John Docherty U17M Clydesdale2:07.612:07.61
52:12.72  Cameron ThoresPBU17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:10.552:10.55
62:13.46  Matthew GillonPBU17MPatrick KellyLaw2:08.132:08.13
72:14.05  James CathieSBU20M Whitemoss2:10.992:08.96
800 SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.58  Stuart Ferguson SENMKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.882:00.9
22:08.50  Callan HogarthPBU17M Falkirk2:05.962:05.96
 
1500 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.12  Martainn RamsaySBSENM City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC4:04.123:59.10
24:04.54  Mathew SmithSBU20MLinda SmithLasswade3:58.573:58.57
34:06.38  Ewan BrownSBSENM Knavesmire/Corstorphine4:06.384:02.33
44:31.03  James Gillon U20MPatrick KellyLaw4:05.954:05.95
54:33.27  Michael HoustonSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk4:33.274:08.85
64:38.68  Kai NewellPBU17MWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss4:29.684:29.68
74:57.73  Ryan NelsonSBSENM Clydesdale4:57.734:23.68
1500 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.81  Mark MacDermotPBSENM Edinburgh AC4:23.304:23.30
24:36.25  Josh LawPBU17M Inverclyde4:36.254:36.25
34:39.76  Ewan StarkSBV35M Corstorphine4:39.764:04.97
44:51.61  Ross Finlayson SENMGrant Scott SmithLasswade4:40.814:20.48
54:56.31  Matthew Gillon U17MPatrick KellyLaw4:39.194:39.19
1500 SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.31  Nicholas Tierney U20M Aberdeen4:14.194:14.19
24:23.64  Aaron Odentz U20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.494:08.10
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:51.36  Tom MartynPBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:51.36
215:35.48  Christian GrahamPBU20MKirk SmithLasswade15:26.3015:26.30
315:49.89  Peter TuckerSBV35MMark PollardBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H15:49.8914:50.81
417:21.04  Adam ChmielowskiSBV40M Edinburgh AC17:21.0416:41.09
517:29.46  Craig Whyteside SENMWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss17:29.0017:29.00
617:48.70  Paul WhitePBV35M Whitemoss17:48.7017:48.70
5000 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:19.20  Forbes JacksonPBU20MCarol SharpCorstorphine16:19.2016:19.20
219:30.64  Adam KellySBU20M Law19:30.6417:37.11
 
110H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.58w2.7Tom Hunt U20MLewis InnesCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni17.3517.35
220.09w2.7Mark Magee U23M Inverclyde19.4418.59
 
400H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.02  Michael Dunn U20MAllan ScottClydesdale57.0857.08
261.47  Scott McCluckieSBU23M Inverclyde/West of Scotland Uni61.4759.94
368.14  Tom HuntPBU20MLewis InnesCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni68.1468.14
474.00  Richard ClarkPBV40MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC71.6771.67
575.79  Scott DicksonPBV45M Lasswade75.7975.79
400H SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
166.24  Mark MageeSBU23M Inverclyde66.2465.19
270.6  James Harrison SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine69.0869.08
 
3000SC SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:10.93  James GillonPBU20MPatrick KellyLaw10:10.9310:10.93
210:20.29  Jonathan JacksonPBU20MCarol SharpCorstorphine10:20.2910:20.29
311:05.67  Nick BoylePBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North11:05.6711:05.67
412:11.62  Scott DicksonSBV45M Lasswade12:11.6211:57.89
3000SC SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:35.36  James HarrisonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine10:35.3610:33.12
 
4x100 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
144.24   Lasswade Senior TeamSBSENM Lasswade44.2444.10
244.80   Corstorphine Senior TeamPBSENM Corstorphine44.0244.02
346.08   Giffnock North Senior Team SENM Giffnock North43.4643.23
446.38   Inverclyde Senior Team SENM Inverclyde45.4044.01
547.42   Edinburgh Senior Team SENM Edinburgh AC44.0941.95
649.48   Clydesdale Senior Team SENM Clydesdale47.7447.05
750.85   Law Senior Team SENM Law49.9848.7
 
4x400 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:32.05   Lasswade Senior Team SENM Lasswade3:24.083:21.90
23:44.50   Law Senior Team SENM Law3:39.893:39.89
33:49.71   Corstorphine Senior TeamSBSENM Corstorphine3:49.713:37.86
43:52.39   Clydesdale Senior TeamSBSENM Clydesdale3:52.393:48.1
53:56.37   Whitemoss Senior Team SENM Whitemoss3:47.573:35.63
63:56.80   Edinburgh Senior Team SENM Edinburgh AC3:24.233:19.97
 
HJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.86  Chris Mackay U20MColin SinclairGiffnock North2.032.03
21.75  Callum Simpson U17M Edinburgh AC1.901.90
31.60  Tom HuntPBU20MLewis InnesCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni1.601.60
41.60  Glen Laskiewicz V40M Arbroath & District1.651.65
51.60  Mark Magee U23M Inverclyde1.651.70
61.60  Kieran McDougallSBU20M Law1.601.65
71.55  John DochertyPBU17M Clydesdale1.551.55
HJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.80  Sam Young U17M Giffnock North1.881.88
21.65  Findlay DoneganPBU23MScott HamiltonEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni1.651.65
31.55  Alan McCullochSBU15M Law1.551.60
41.45  Paul Masterton V50M Corstorphine1.501.50
 
PV SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.70  Joel McFarlane U20M Central/Arbroath & District4.224.22
22.60  Colin Christie V50MColin ChristieMontrose & District/Central2.632.95
 
LJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.75 -1.0Calum Henderson U20MJohn ScottEdinburgh AC7.357.35
26.34 -1.0Murray Fotheringham U17M Giffnock North7.077.07
35.77 0.3Robert GrahamSBSENMKenny MorrisonIpswich/Stirling Uni/Inverclyde5.776.37
45.29 0.6Ryan KylePBSENMLewis InnesCorstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni5.545.54
55.18 0.4James McClaffertyPBU20M Law5.185.18
65.00 0.1Andrew Cusick SENM Clydesdale5.645.91
74.97 0.0Alexander Thomson T20/F20 U20MThomas GrahamWhitemoss5.425.42
84.76 0.0Keith Kong V40M Lasswade4.904.90
LJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.35 0.4Neil Hutchison SENM Giffnock North5.695.75
25.35 0.0Cal McLennan U20MAlex KrugerEdinburgh AC6.296.37
35.06 -0.2Mark McLachlanPBU20MKevin ReynoldsInverclyde5.065.06
44.74 -0.6Cole MilnePBU20MLewis InnesCorstorphine4.744.74
54.54 0.0Tobi Oladipo SENMGlenys MortonLeicester/Liverpool Uni5.115.11
63.62 1.2James GillonSBU20MPatrick KellyLaw3.625.04
73.48 1.3Iain Robertson V40M Clydesdale4.245.18
LJ SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.63  Stephen Leek V35M Livingston/Scottish Vets H/Edinburgh AC6.126.12
 
TJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.59 1.1Robert GrahamSBSENMKenny MorrisonIpswich/Stirling Uni/Inverclyde13.5914.11
212.97w2.8Findlay Donegan U23MScott HamiltonEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni13.0713.53
-12.84 0.8Findlay Donegan U23MScott HamiltonEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni13.0713.53
311.77w3.4Sam YoungPBU17M Giffnock North11.8211.82
411.63 1.1Ryan KyleSBSENMLewis InnesCorstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni11.6312.12
-10.98 0.1Sam Young U17M Giffnock North11.8211.82
510.55w3.8Glen LaskiewiczPBV40M Arbroath & District10.5510.55
610.19 1.1Ross HillPBSENMPatrick KellyLaw10.2710.27
-10.06 -0.7Glen Laskiewicz V40M Arbroath & District10.5510.55
TJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.20 -1.0Chris Mackay U20MColin SinclairGiffnock North12.3612.42
211.12w3.2Stephen LeekSBV35M Livingston/Scottish Vets H/Edinburgh AC11.3711.61
39.63 -0.5Kieran McDougallPBU20M Law9.639.63
TJ SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.90w2.3Steven Stone PBU20M Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers12.8812.88
-11.38 1.5Steven Stone  U20M Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers12.8812.88
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.24  Paul Dearie V35M Law12.6112.61
210.53  Ian SmithSBV45M Whitemoss/Civil Service10.5311.62
310.31  Cal McLennanSBU20MAlex KrugerEdinburgh AC10.3110.40
49.06  Glen Laskiewicz V40M Arbroath & District9.6510.00
58.78  Shane O'NeillPBSENM Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni/Ireland8.788.78
68.47  Ryan KylePBSENMLewis InnesCorstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni8.478.47
78.34  David Lees U20MRobert WilkieGiffnock North/Law9.359.86
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.89  Graeme FergusonSBV40MDonald McleodLaw/Unattached/Scottish Prison Service12.1712.39
29.39  Elliott ArmstrongPBU20M Edinburgh AC9.399.39
38.98  Rene Rogers V45M Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets 9.3511.92
48.73  Ross Broom SENM Whitemoss10.1010.10
58.05  Neil Hutchison SENM Giffnock North8.839.16
67.78  John McOmish SENMJohn McOmishLasswade/Strathclyde Uni8.008.71
76.24  James HarrisonPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine6.246.24
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.89  Rene Rogers V45M Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets 36.3138.16
231.43  Paul DeariePBV35M Law31.4331.43
328.71  Ian SmithSBV45M Whitemoss/Civil Service28.7129.84
428.49  Elliott ArmstrongPBU20M Edinburgh AC28.4928.49
520.81  Paul MastertonPBV50M Corstorphine20.8120.81
619.02  John McOmish SENMJohn McOmishLasswade/Strathclyde Uni21.4022.80
79.94  David LeesPBU20MRobert WilkieGiffnock North/Law9.949.94
HT7.26K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.43  Ross BroomPBSENM Whitemoss27.4327.43
226.93  Graeme FergusonSBV40MDonald McleodLaw/Unattached/Scottish Prison Service26.9332.73
325.82  Damien MurraySBSENM Dundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni25.8231.60
-NM  James Harrison SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine  
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.14  Tom HuntPBU20MLewis InnesCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni50.4350.43
247.00  Thomas Lafferty SENM Law/Strathclyde Uni47.8049.45
344.40  David Lees U20MRobert WilkieGiffnock North/Law49.0850.11
442.94  Damien Murray SENM Dundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni45.3646.99
540.14  William HutchisonPBU23M Lasswade40.1440.14
639.44  Stephen LeekSBV35M Livingston/Scottish Vets H/Edinburgh AC41.2241.45
726.66  Scott McCluckie U23M Inverclyde/West of Scotland Uni31.2431.24
816.94  Alexander Thomson T20/F20 U20MThomas GrahamWhitemoss26.1026.10
JT800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
139.93  Shane O'NeillSBSENM Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni/Ireland39.9345.30
235.53  Patrick Millar U20M Corstorphine40.8640.86
334.74  Cal McLennanSBU20MAlex KrugerEdinburgh AC44.9244.92
433.20  Neil Hutchison SENM Giffnock North38.2339.33
531.45  Glen LaskiewiczSBV40M Arbroath & District31.4535.53
623.73  Paul DeariePBV35M Law23.7323.73