Scottish Athletics Mens League Division 2 External Results
Grangemouth
5 May 18
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A 1
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.91 0.8Michael Olsen U20MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.7410.43
211.17 0.8Calum McWilliam SENMGordon BuryGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni11.1511.1
311.34 0.8Drew McIntyreSBU23M Glasgow City11.3410.76
412.23 0.8Alexander Thomson T20/F20 U20MThomas GrahamWhitemoss12.0212.02
512.69 0.8Andrew Black SENM Stewartry/Law12.5812.4
100 SM A 2
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.53 -1.6Joel McFarlaneSBU20M Central/Arbroath & District11.5311.49
211.64 -1.6Cole Milne U17M Corstorphine11.3511.35
311.67 -1.6Steven Park SENMGary WilsonLasswade11.6610.76
412.42 -1.6David AllanSBSENMPiotr HaczekDunfermline Track & Field12.4211.43
100 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.56 0.2Fraser Steele U20M Livingston11.3011.30
211.59 0.2Josh Grant U17M Edinburgh AC11.4711.47
311.85 0.2Mark McLachlan U20M Inverclyde11.7811.50
412.03 0.2Jacob ConnellyPBU20M East Kilbride12.0312.03
512.21 0.2Andrew CusickSBSENM Clydesdale12.2111.65
612.79 0.2Patrick MillarSBU20M Corstorphine12.7912.72
712.96 0.2Colin Black V35M Law12.9512.57
814.64 0.2Rene RogersSBV45M Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets 14.6413.62
100 SM ns 1
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.76w2.4Kieran HallidaySBU20MKevin ReynoldsCentral/Strathclyde Uni11.7611.68
212.25w2.4Matthew LynchSBSENM Stewartry/Stirling Uni12.2511.4
312.64w2.4Calvin StuartPBU17M Law12.6412.64
412.98w2.4Keith Kong V40M Lasswade12.9612.96
513.32w2.4Gary LeekSBV55MBernard MarleyEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H/Law/Livingston13.3211.4
613.32w2.4Martainn RamsayPBSENM City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC13.3213.32
100 SM ns 2
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.57 1.5Oliver Wagner U23MEric SimpsonLivingston11.3711.37
212.18 1.5Erik EscalaPBU17M Central12.1812.18
312.25 1.5Ian McDonaldSBV35M Central12.2511.32
412.33 1.5Elliot MacKay U20M Corstorphine  
512.62 1.5Stephen Leek V35M Livingston/Scottish Vets H/Edinburgh AC12.5112.19
 
200 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.52w2.5Calum McWilliamSBSENMGordon BuryGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni22.5222.1
223.15w2.5Scott McCluckiePBU23M Inverclyde/West of Scotland Uni23.1523.15
323.26w2.5Josh GrantPBU17M Edinburgh AC23.2623.26
423.28w2.5Steven Park SENMGary WilsonLasswade22.9721.98
523.51w2.5Cole MilnePBU17M Corstorphine23.5123.51
623.58w2.5Michael DunnPBU20MAllan ScottClydesdale23.5823.58
724.99w2.5Alexander Thomson T20/F20SBU20MThomas GrahamWhitemoss24.9923.47
825.68w2.5Alan McCullochPBU15M Law25.6825.68
200 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.73 1.4Tobi OladipoSBSENMGlenys MortonLeicester/Liverpool Uni23.7322.86
224.78 1.4Mark MageeSBU23M Inverclyde24.7824.50
324.92 1.4Elliot MacKay U20M Corstorphine  
425.44 1.4David AllanSBSENMPiotr HaczekDunfermline Track & Field25.4422.76
525.68 1.4Mark MacDermotPBSENM Edinburgh AC25.6825.68
626.05 1.4Calvin StuartPBU17M Law26.0526.05
 
400 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.35  Greg Louden SENMJared DeaconLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City48.9246.96
250.96  Mark McLachlan U20M Inverclyde50.3150.31
351.05  Ben FountainPBU20M Law51.0551.05
451.68  Joel McFarlaneSBU20M Central/Arbroath & District51.6851.03
552.06  Stuart DrummondPBU20M Edinburgh AC52.0652.06
652.86  Ryan Kyle SENM Corstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni52.0752.07
755.85  James CathieSBU20M Whitemoss55.8554.1
859.58  David AllanSBSENMPiotr HaczekDunfermline Track & Field59.5851.8
400 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.89  Aidan Brady U17M Livingston49.6649.66
254.72  Ciaran HoggPBU17M Inverclyde53.6453.64
357.80  Iain RobertsonSBV40M Clydesdale57.8055.17
458.67  Kieran McDougallSBU20M Law58.6754.6
560.18  Lewis Orr V45M Edinburgh AC59.6359.63
661.31  Cameron ThoresSBU17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine61.3160.9
 
800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.93  Martainn RamsaySBSENM City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:59.931:53.92
22:00.00  Murray FotheringhamSBU17M Giffnock North2:00.001:59.69
32:01.69  Ewan BrownPBSENM Knavesmire/Corstorphine2:01.692:01.69
42:02.18  Adam Hay U20MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:00.852:00.85
52:03.15  Euan Hood U20M Lasswade1:59.481:59.48
62:06.83  Ross HillSBSENMPatrick KellyLaw2:06.831:58.59
72:07.73  Craig WhytesideSBSENMWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss2:07.732:00.69
82:09.55  Iain Robertson V40M Clydesdale2:05.982:01.20
800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.84  Mark MacDermotSBSENM Edinburgh AC2:03.842:02.73
22:06.10  Greg TurnerSBSENMDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Stirling Uni2:06.102:05.09
32:09.10  Jamie DarlingPBU20M Lasswade2:09.102:09.10
42:11.53  John Docherty U17M Clydesdale2:09.562:09.56
52:12.72  Cameron ThoresPBU17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:12.722:12.72
62:13.46  Matthew GillonPBU17MPatrick KellyLaw2:13.462:13.46
72:14.05  James CathieSBU20M Whitemoss2:14.052:08.96
800 SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.58  Stuart FergusonSBSENMKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:04.582:00.9
22:08.50  Callan HogarthPBU17M Falkirk2:08.502:08.50
 
1500 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.12  Martainn RamsaySBSENM City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC4:04.123:59.10
24:04.54  Mathew SmithSBU20MLinda SmithLasswade4:02.113:59.10
34:06.38  Ewan BrownSBSENM Knavesmire/Corstorphine4:06.384:02.33
44:31.03  James Gillon U20MPatrick KellyLaw4:05.954:05.95
54:33.27  Michael HoustonSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk4:33.274:08.85
64:38.68  Kai NewellPBU17M Whitemoss4:38.684:38.68
74:57.73  Ryan NelsonSBSENM Clydesdale4:57.734:23.68
1500 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.81  Mark MacDermotPBSENM Edinburgh AC4:35.814:35.81
24:36.25  Josh LawPBU17M Inverclyde4:36.254:36.25
34:39.76  Ewan StarkSBV35M Corstorphine4:39.764:04.97
44:51.61  Ross FinlaysonSBSENMGrant Scott SmithLasswade4:51.614:20.48
54:56.31  Matthew Gillon U17MPatrick KellyLaw4:48.554:46.30
1500 SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.31  Nicholas Tierney U20M Aberdeen4:16.484:16.30
24:23.64  Aaron OdentzSBU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:23.644:08.10
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:51.36  Tom MartynPBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:51.36
215:35.48  Christian GrahamPBU20MKirk SmithLasswade15:35.4815:35.48
315:49.89  Peter TuckerSBV35MPeter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H15:49.8914:50.81
417:21.04  Adam ChmielowskiSBV40M Edinburgh AC17:21.0416:41.09
517:29.46  Craig WhytesidePBSENMWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss17:29.4617:29.46
617:48.70  Paul WhitePBV35M Whitemoss17:48.7017:48.70
5000 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:19.20  Forbes JacksonPBU20MCarol SharpCorstorphine16:19.2016:19.20
219:30.64  Adam KellySBU20M Law19:30.6417:37.11
 
110H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.58w2.7Tom HuntSBU20M Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni18.5817.36
220.09w2.7Mark MageeSBU23M Inverclyde20.0918.59
 
400H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.02  Michael Dunn U20MAllan ScottClydesdale57.4257.42
261.47  Scott McCluckieSBU23M Inverclyde/West of Scotland Uni61.4759.94
368.14  Tom HuntPBU20M Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni68.1468.14
474.00  Richard ClarkPBV40MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC73.8273.82
575.79  Scott DicksonPBV45M Lasswade75.7975.79
400H SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
166.24  Mark MageeSBU23M Inverclyde66.2465.19
270.6  James HarrisonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine70.669.09
 
3000SC SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:10.93  James GillonPBU20MPatrick KellyLaw10:10.9310:10.93
210:20.29  Jonathan JacksonPBU20MCarol SharpCorstorphine10:20.2910:20.29
311:05.67  Nick BoylePBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North11:05.6711:05.67
412:11.62  Scott DicksonSBV45M Lasswade12:11.6211:57.89
3000SC SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:35.36  James HarrisonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine10:35.3610:33.12
 
4x100 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
144.24   Lasswade Senior TeamSBSENM Lasswade44.2444.10
244.80   Corstorphine Senior TeamPBSENM Corstorphine44.8044.80
346.08   Giffnock North Senior TeamSBSENM Giffnock North46.0843.23
446.38   Inverclyde Senior TeamSBSENM Inverclyde46.3844.01
547.42   Edinburgh Senior TeamSBSENM Edinburgh AC47.4241.95
649.48   Clydesdale Senior TeamSBSENM Clydesdale49.4847.05
750.85   Law Senior TeamSBSENM Law50.8548.7
 
4x400 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:32.05   Lasswade Senior TeamSBSENM Lasswade3:32.053:21.90
23:44.50   Law Senior TeamSBSENM Law3:44.503:39.94
33:49.71   Corstorphine Senior TeamSBSENM Corstorphine3:49.713:37.86
43:52.39   Clydesdale Senior TeamSBSENM Clydesdale3:52.393:48.1
53:56.37   Whitemoss Senior TeamSBSENM Whitemoss3:56.373:35.63
63:56.80   Edinburgh Senior TeamSBSENM Edinburgh AC3:56.803:19.97
 
HJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.86  Chris Mackay U20MColin SinclairGiffnock North2.002.00
21.75  Callum Simpson U17M Edinburgh AC1.901.90
31.60  Tom HuntPBU20M Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni1.601.60
41.60  Glen LaskiewiczSBV40M Arbroath & District1.601.65
51.60  Mark MageeSBU23M Inverclyde1.601.70
61.60  Kieran McDougallSBU20M Law1.601.65
71.55  John DochertyPBU17M Clydesdale1.551.55
HJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.80  Sam Young U17M Giffnock North1.861.86
21.65  Findlay DoneganPBU23MScott HamiltonEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni1.651.65
31.55  Alan McCullochSBU15M Law1.551.60
41.45  Paul Masterton SENM Corstorphine  
 
PV SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.70  Joel McFarlane U20M Central/Arbroath & District4.104.10
22.60  Colin Christie V50MColin ChristieMontrose & District/Central2.632.95
 
LJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.75 -1.0Calum Henderson U20MJohn ScottEdinburgh AC7.117.11
26.34 -1.0Murray Fotheringham U17M Giffnock North6.866.86
35.77 0.3Robert GrahamSBSENMKenny MorrisonIpswich/Stirling Uni/Inverclyde5.776.37
45.29 0.6Ryan KylePBSENM Corstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni5.295.29
55.18 0.4James McClaffertyPBU20M Law5.185.18
65.00 0.1Andrew CusickSBSENM Clydesdale5.005.91
74.97 0.0Alexander Thomson T20/F20 U20MThomas GrahamWhitemoss5.375.37
84.76 0.0Keith Kong V40M Lasswade4.904.90
LJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.35 0.4Neil HutchisonSBSENM Giffnock North5.355.75
25.35 0.0Cal McLennan U20M Edinburgh AC6.246.37
35.06 -0.2Mark McLachlanPBU20M Inverclyde5.065.06
44.74 -0.6Cole MilnePBU17M Corstorphine4.744.74
54.54 0.0Tobi OladipoSBSENMGlenys MortonLeicester/Liverpool Uni4.545.03
63.62 1.2James GillonSBU20MPatrick KellyLaw3.625.04
73.48 1.3Iain RobertsonSBV40M Clydesdale3.485.18
LJ SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.63  Stephen Leek V35M Livingston/Scottish Vets H/Edinburgh AC5.815.97
 
TJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.59 1.1Robert GrahamSBSENMKenny MorrisonIpswich/Stirling Uni/Inverclyde13.5914.11
212.97w2.8Findlay Donegan U23MScott HamiltonEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni13.0613.53
-12.84 0.8Findlay Donegan U23MScott HamiltonEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni13.0613.53
311.77w3.4Sam YoungPBU17M Giffnock North11.7711.77
411.63 1.1Ryan KyleSBSENM Corstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni11.6312.12
-10.98 0.1Sam Young U17M Giffnock North11.7711.77
510.55w3.8Glen LaskiewiczPBV40M Arbroath & District10.5510.55
610.19 1.1Ross HillPBSENMPatrick KellyLaw10.1910.19
-10.06 -0.7Glen Laskiewicz V40M Arbroath & District10.5510.55
TJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.20 -1.0Chris Mackay U20MColin SinclairGiffnock North12.3612.42
211.12w3.2Stephen LeekSBV35M Livingston/Scottish Vets H/Edinburgh AC11.1211.61
39.63 -0.5Kieran McDougallPBU20M Law9.639.63
TJ SM ns
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.90w2.3Steven StonePBU20M Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers12.8812.88
-11.38 1.5Steven Stone U20M Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers12.8812.88
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.24  Paul DearieSBV35M Law12.2412.28
210.53  Ian SmithSBV45M Whitemoss/Civil Service10.5311.62
310.31  Cal McLennanSBU20M Edinburgh AC10.3110.40
49.06  Glen LaskiewiczSBV40M Arbroath & District9.0610.00
58.78  Shane O'NeillPBSENM Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni/Ireland8.788.78
68.47  Ryan KylePBSENM Corstorphine/Heriot-Watt Uni8.478.47
78.34  David LeesSBU20MRobert WilkieGiffnock North/Law8.349.86
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.89  Graeme FergusonSBV40MDonald McleodLaw/Unattached/Scottish Prison Service11.8912.39
29.39  Elliott ArmstrongPBU20M Edinburgh AC9.399.39
38.98  Rene RogersSBV45M Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets 8.9811.92
48.73  Ross BroomSBSENM Whitemoss8.738.76
58.05  Neil HutchisonSBSENM Giffnock North8.059.16
67.78  John McOmish SENMJohn McOmishLasswade/Strathclyde Uni8.008.71
76.24  James HarrisonPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine6.246.24
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.89  Rene Rogers V45M Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets 33.9138.16
231.43  Paul DeariePBV35M Law31.4331.43
328.71  Ian SmithSBV45M Whitemoss/Civil Service28.7129.84
428.49  Elliott ArmstrongPBU20M Edinburgh AC28.4928.49
520.81  Paul Masterton SENM Corstorphine  
619.02  John McOmish SENMJohn McOmishLasswade/Strathclyde Uni21.4022.80
79.94  David LeesPBU20MRobert WilkieGiffnock North/Law9.949.94
HT7.26K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.43  Ross BroomPBSENM Whitemoss27.4327.43
226.93  Graeme FergusonSBV40MDonald McleodLaw/Unattached/Scottish Prison Service26.9332.73
325.82  Damien MurraySBSENM Dundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni25.8231.60
-NM  James Harrison SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine  
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.14  Tom HuntPBU20M Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni47.1447.14
247.00  Thomas LaffertySBSENM Law/Strathclyde Uni47.0049.45
344.40  David Lees U20MRobert WilkieGiffnock North/Law48.6650.11
442.94  Damien MurraySBSENM Dundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni42.9446.99
540.14  William HutchisonPBU23M Lasswade40.1440.14
639.44  Stephen LeekSBV35M Livingston/Scottish Vets H/Edinburgh AC39.4441.45
726.66  Scott McCluckieSBU23M Inverclyde/West of Scotland Uni26.6629.52
816.94  Alexander Thomson T20/F20PBU20MThomas GrahamWhitemoss16.9416.94
JT800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
139.93  Shane O'NeillSBSENM Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni/Ireland39.9345.30
235.53  Patrick MillarPBU20M Corstorphine35.5335.53
334.74  Cal McLennanSBU20M Edinburgh AC34.7440.83
433.20  Neil HutchisonSBSENM Giffnock North33.2039.33
531.45  Glen LaskiewiczSBV40M Arbroath & District31.4535.53
623.73  Paul DeariePBV35M Law23.7323.73