Irish Milers Club Open External Results
Belfast
26 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.06Cian McPhillips SENM Longford AC  
21:52.59Kevin McGrathPBU20M Bohermeen/Ireland1:52.591:52.59
31:53.92Fintan StewartPBU20MSean LavertyCity of Derry/Ireland1:52.021:52.02
41:54.98Conall Hayes U23M Le Cheile/Ireland1:51.771:50.41
51:55.26Adam Fitzpatrick U20M Kilkenny/Ireland1:55.171:55.17
61:55.35Rory Lodge U20M Kilkenny/Ireland1:52.551:52.55
71:56.51Lee ByrneSBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland1:54.411:54.41
81:58.00Adam HilditchPBU20M Dromore1:58.001:58.00
800 SM 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.42Jack O'FarrellPBU20M Burren1:57.421:56.23
31:57.95David CorkeyPBU20M Northern Ireland Schs1:57.951:57.95
41:58.56Jakob SwannPBU17M North Down1:58.561:58.56
51:58.69James Hamilton T20/F20SBSENMMark KirkBallymena Runners1:58.691:58.62
61:59.04Aaron Shorten SENM St Laurence o Tool AC Carlow  
71:59.88Alex BoydPBU20M Lagan Valley1:59.881:59.88
81:59.98Kieran McGrath SENM Drogheda and District AC  
92:00.16Liam GeorgePBU20MCraig WinrowCity of Derry2:00.162:00.07
102:00.61Luke DinsmoreSBU23MMark KirkSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast2:00.611:59.50
112:01.66Oisin Quinn SENM Mullingar Harriers  
800 SM 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.84Matthew WillisPBU17M Lagan Valley1:58.841:58.84
21:59.23Joshua CourtneyPBU20M Ballymena & Antrim1:59.231:59.23
31:59.59Gavin McCaffreyPBU17MAaron WoodmanBallymena & Antrim1:59.591:59.12
41:59.66Reece SimpsonPBU23M North Down1:59.661:59.66
51:59.87Aidan MullinsSBSENM Bantry/Ireland1:59.871:58.28
62:00.32Peter GraceyPBU20M Beechmount2:00.172:00.17
72:01.06Stephen WrightPBU17M Willowfield2:00.641:59.57
82:01.76John Neill SENM Donore  
92:04.80Noel KeanePBV45M Ireland2:04.802:04.80
102:08.72David Smith U17M Letterkenny/Ireland2:04.552:03.28
800 SM 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.22Jack MoorePBU20M Omagh/Carmen Runners1:59.221:59.09
22:01.07Sean TerekPBU20M City of Lisburn2:00.472:00.47
32:01.56Conor Matthews SENM Dunleer AC  
42:01.72Dylan McBridePBU15MLawson CochraneWillowfield1:59.751:56.62
52:03.79Sean McGinleyPBU17M Olympian Youth2:03.792:03.79
62:05.70Andrew McKenna SENM Monaghan Phoenix  
72:06.58Niall McKnight U17M Northern Ireland Schs2:04.781:59.41
82:07.12Fintan Maher SENM Drogheda & District A/C  
92:07.37Dion McLoughlin SENM Corran ac .  
102:08.11Stephen Orr V40MKelly NeelyOrangegrove2:05.782:04.02
112:10.01Andrew Hobbs SENM Leevale  
800 SM 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.89Tim ScottPBU20M St. Malachy's2:01.712:01.71
22:02.79colin dyas SENM drogeda  
32:04.71Lorcan McGurkPBU17M City of Lisburn2:04.712:01.33
42:06.33Conall Browne U20M St. Malachy's1:59.281:59.28
52:07.18Nick IrvinePBV40MFrancis MarshNorth Down2:05.412:05.41
62:08.19James GraceyPBU17M Beechmount2:08.192:02.62
72:08.29John EwingPBU20MFrancis MarshNorth Down2:05.422:05.42
82:09.47David Leavy T38PBSENM City of Lisburn/Ireland2:08.922:08.92
92:14.20Jack Bradshaw SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down2:13.402:13.40
800 SW 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.09Claire Mooney SENW Naas/Ireland2:01.612:01.61
22:07.83Alanna Lally U23W Galway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:04.792:04.79
32:10.13Fiona KehoeSBV35W Kilmore/Ireland2:10.132:06.78
42:11.35Rachel GibsonSBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down2:11.352:09.37
52:11.75Niamh CarrPBU20W Springwell2:11.752:11.75
62:12.56Victoria LightbodyPBU15WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:12.562:09.49
72:16.07Ava O'ConnorPBU15W Tullamore/Ireland2:16.072:11.71
82:17.04Aela Stewart U17WSean LavertyCity of Derry2:15.442:14.61
92:19.94Zoe Carruthers U23W City of Lisburn2:16.622:15.86
102:23.91Ava MansonSBU17W City of Lisburn2:23.912:21.60
800 SW 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.55Kate NurseSBSENW Ireland2:17.552:15.14
22:21.87Orla O Connor SENW Drogheda and District AC  
32:22.68Libby MaloneySBU17W Lagan Valley2:22.682:20.09
42:23.10Eala Mc Dermott SENW South Sligo Ac  
52:23.44Caitlin CoffeyPBU15W City of Lisburn2:23.442:23.44
62:24.28Hermione SkuceSBU20W Springwell2:22.692:21.38
72:25.48Lydia BuckleyPBU17W Tullamore/Ireland2:25.482:25.48
82:26.28Laura Gardiner U23W East Down/Worcester Uni2:25.22:17.73
92:31.63Enya Haigney U20WMalcolm McCauslandOmagh2:23.122:15.64
102:33.27Edie Carroll U17W East Down2:31.052:27.36