Charnwood AC Open Series (inc. Leicestershire & Rutland 3000m & 5000m Championships) External Results
Loughborough
16 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.75Kiera King U15W Rushcliffe2:39.62:39.6
22:44.91Sebastian ThornewillPBU11M Rushcliffe2:44.912:39.46
32:46.22Randall YulePBU13M Charnwood2:46.222:46.22
42:47.30Jessica FarrarPBU13W Charnwood2:46.892:46.89
52:47.88Olivia McFarlane U13WJohn SkevingtonCharnwood2:46.22:46.2
62:50.44Jorja White U13W Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners2:48.12:48.1
72:52.32Alice McDermottPBU13W Charnwood2:47.62:45.72
82:55.91Harriet JonesSBU15W Rushcliffe2:55.912:54.41
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.23Sam Haines U13M Charnwood2:28.22:24.54
22:38.41Caitlin Dodds U15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:34.292:24.08
32:40.51Ruby Milnes U13WRichard MasseyMansfield2:37.372:37.37
42:41.06Matthew Young U13MRichard MasseyMansfield2:39.142:27.34
52:42.91Beverley Armstrong V40WPat CarlanMansfield/Midland Masters2:39.242:39.24
62:54.24Aoife Brotherton U15W Wreake & Soar Valley2:49.972:44.90
72:56.45Henry CarlileSBU13MShawn WileboreHinckley2:56.452:45.02
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.72Richard HobsonPBSENM Ilkeston2:25.722:25.72
22:33.46Olivia HarePBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:30.632:26.9
32:33.89Lucy MorrisonPBU15W Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:30.302:30.30
42:34.45Tracy Hinxman V45W Derby/Gloucester2:28.82:28.8
52:35.53Savana SmithPBU13W Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:32.192:24.1
62:35.97Oscar WyszynskiPBU13M Rushcliffe2:33.52:25.39
72:39.44Mia Hoejbjerg U20W Rushcliffe2:37.92:37.9
82:42.90Jasmine GreenawaySBU17W Charnwood/Ivanhoe2:42.902:30.32
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.38Helen Braybrook U17W Grantham AC2:22.532:22.53
22:26.06Lexie Mcloughlin U15WRoger FrancksCharnwood2:24.32:24.3
32:29.71Sophie Dunbobbin U13WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:22.342:18.39
42:30.85Luke TalbotSBU15M Ivanhoe Robins/Charnwood2:30.852:28.95
52:31.11Alice Lucy WaltonPBU15W Charnwood2:31.112:31.11
62:31.83Isobel OrencasSBU15W Wreake & Soar Valley2:30.032:26.83
72:32.57Amelie McCannPBU15W Charnwood2:32.572:32.57
82:33.85Alex Foster U13WRichard MasseyMansfield2:28.302:25.87
92:34.35Rachel NewportPBU13WSpencer NewportCharnwood2:29.502:29.50
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.16Paul WhittletonPBV40M Ilkeston2:09.872:09.87
22:16.73Simon OakPBV45MNigel BrookesRotherham2:13.52:11.19
32:17.35Luca MichalowskiPBU15M Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:17.352:17.35
42:18.07Tim AttewellPBSENM Holme Pierrepont2:16.042:16.04
52:19.98Indienne KingSBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:15.952:11.17
62:20.04Eleanor HerePBU20WRoger FrancksCharnwood2:19.62:16.5
72:21.15Hazel WilliamsPBU17W Lincoln Wellington2:21.152:21.15
82:21.48Matty AdcockSBV40M Hermitage/Midland Masters2:21.482:19.6
92:21.78Madeleine Mayes U15WBill BoydCorby2:19.72:17.7
102:24.09Gemma NewportPBU15WSpencer NewportCharnwood2:22.92:22.9
112:28.43Cole Beck U15MRichard MasseyMansfield2:19.872:15.7
122:29.53India BarwellPBU15WRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington2:27.142:20.30
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.19Nick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:51.47
22:02.89Ryan ElstonPBU17MAlison WyethCharnwood1:59.31:55.11
32:04.13Hassan MahamoudPBSENM Notts2:01.242:01.24
42:07.22Seamas HurstPBU17MAlison WyethCharnwood2:02.811:56.77
52:07.28Chris NealonPBU20MNick NealonWreake & Soar Valley2:04.492:04.49
62:10.85Vincent DawsonPBU17M Charnwood2:06.712:03.78
72:11.31Lewis BudgenPBU17MMark ThorntonLincoln Wellington2:08.12:08.1
82:11.41Peter BraybrookPBU15M Grantham AC2:09.02:00.97
92:23.28Megan Ellison U20W Nene Valley2:16.622:12.21