Kent County Championships
Ashford
12-13 May 18

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.61Michael MajorSBSENM Steve FuryColchester H/Army/Medway & Maidstone1:56.751:56.75
22:00.72Craig SharpPBV40M  Central Park/Southern Counties Vets2:00.122:00.12
32:01.14Daniel Kennedy SENM  Blackheath & Bromley1:58.261:57.75
42:01.29Robert MeyerPBU23M  Medway & Maidstone2:01.292:01.29
52:01.77Tom RichardsPBSENM Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.91:59.9
62:06.96Max EvansPBU23M  Kent2:06.752:06.75
800 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.93Simon Coppard U20M1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge1:50.821:50.82
21:57.59Thomas ManningPBU20M2Gary CaponDartford H1:57.591:57.59
31:58.20Charles CrickSBU20M1 Tonbridge1:58.201:55.2
42:01.17Jacques Cunningham Marsh U20M2 Medway & Maidstone1:57.811:57.81
52:02.70Joseph GriffithsPBU20M1 Invicta East Kent2:02.702:02.70
62:03.42Marshall Smith U20M2Stella BanduAshford AC2:00.061:58.06
72:04.33Marcus EtheridgePBU20M1 Invicta East Kent2:04.332:04.33
82:06.54Harrison TremainPBU20M1Stella BanduAshford AC2:02.831:57.60
92:06.57Marley GoddenSBU20M3 Medway & Maidstone2:06.571:58.70
02:08.09Reece MilesSBU20M2 Cambridge H2:08.092:03.0
800 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.94Jack HigginsPBU17M2Denise PeeneyBexley1:52.461:50.50
21:59.34Matthew StonierPBU17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:59.341:59.34
32:00.91Toby EmmSBU17M2 Tonbridge1:59.431:58.25
42:05.41Alex DonnellyPBU17M2Adrian DonnellyMedway & Maidstone2:02.62:02.6
52:06.75Joe-Paul KwarambaPBU17M1 Kent Schs2:06.752:06.75
62:10.84Oscar ParrickSBU17M1 Invicta East Kent2:10.842:03.42
72:12.33James EnglishPBU17M1 Swale Combined2:12.332:12.33
82:16.10Isaac MaxwellSBU17M2Spenser LaneKent2:14.92:08.7
92:17.25Luke Stringer U17M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:13.742:07.6
800 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.12Samuel Reardon U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:00.881:56.21
22:13.96Fin CrollPBU15M2Helen CohenTonbridge2:11.232:02.9
32:17.17Jake AnthonyPBU15M1 Blackheath & Bromley2:11.872:08.08
42:18.47Lucas ZurdoPBU15M2Spenser LaneKent2:18.472:07.37
52:19.35Adam SingleterryPBU15M2 Tonbridge/Judd School2:15.462:09.84
62:19.98Stefano BerteroPBU15M2 S Factor2:19.982:19.98
72:20.42Matthew SmithPBU15M1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:15.472:07.34
82:21.87Luke FentonPBU15M1Jason MarchantDartford H2:20.72:12.7
800 U15M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.29Jake AnthonyPBU15M1 Blackheath & Bromley2:11.872:08.08
22:18.66Lucas ZurdoPBU15M2Spenser LaneKent2:18.472:07.37
32:22.06Luke FentonPBU15M1Jason MarchantDartford H2:20.72:12.7
42:25.16Adam SingleterryPBU15M2 Tonbridge/Judd School2:15.462:09.84
52:25.65Callum FeatherstonePBU15M1 Medway & Maidstone2:21.402:17.19
62:26.76Ollie CrollSBU15M1 Tonbridge2:26.762:21.7
72:30.63Archie JonesPBU15M1 Folkestone2:25.932:25.93
82:39.77Benedikt Stokes U15M1 Invicta East Kent2:36.012:28.53
92:43.01Dylan Leach U15M1 Thanet RR2:40.122:27.9
800 U15M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.88Samuel ReardonPBU15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:00.881:56.21
22:21.14Fin Croll U15M2Helen CohenTonbridge2:11.232:02.9
32:21.56Stefano BerteroPBU15M2 S Factor2:19.982:19.98
42:22.18Matthew SmithPBU15M1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:15.472:07.34
52:26.10Cameron Featherstone U15M1 Medway & Maidstone2:25.752:14.30
62:27.74Ananjan GanguliPBU15M1 Tonbridge2:22.12:18.53
72:29.66Daniel MoultonPBU15M2Jason MarchantDartford H2:26.42:11.76
82:37.85Joshua ReadPBU15M1 Kent Schs2:37.852:37.85
92:47.42Oscar ZurdoPBU15M1Spenser LaneKent2:40.12:40.1