Kent County Combined Events Championships (inc Masters Throws Championships)
Erith
22-23 Sep 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 X40 (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.76Tim Carter V65M26 Cambridge H/Veterans2:38.842:30.4
22:44.59Susan Dixon V50W14 Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:43.082:43.08
33:00.65Sally CarrPBV45W8 Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets3:00.653:00.65
44:15.31Anne Brenchley V70W33Peter BrenchleyTonbridge4:08.63:49.3
54:29.02Ronald DenneySBV80M43 Sevenoaks4:29.023:36.76
-DNFBob Carter V80M41 Swanley 3:19.0
800 U15M (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:19.83Finn RodgersPBU15M2Amanda EdgleyMedway & Maidstone2:19.832:13.25
P2:21.76Michael UzozieSBU15M2 Medway & Maidstone2:21.762:10.9
P2:21.90Ben NolanPBU15M1 Tonbridge/Judd School2:21.152:20.65
P2:26.61Kai Prendergast U15M1Amanda EdgleyMedway & Maidstone2:21.242:17.63
P2:33.79Daniel GoriolaSBU15M1 Dartford H2:33.792:29.64
P2:43.02Prince Gediz U15M1John GatesBexley2:39.82:39.8
P2:43.29Obi NwaforPBU15M1 Dartford H/Kent Schs2:43.292:43.29
PDNSDaniel Kanu U15M1 Kent Schs2:11.612:04.6
800 U13M (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.92James BarnesPBU13M2 Cambridge H2:24.922:24.92
22:25.11Jonathan Idowu U13M2 Kent Schs2:19.62:18.41
32:25.76George HopkinsPBU13M2 Tonbridge2:25.762:18.63
42:28.00Gervace CardPBU13M2 Cambridge H2:27.952:17.97
52:28.60Kaz Gogol U13M2 Medway & Maidstone2:28.062:20.49
62:39.11Joshua Prendergast U13M2 Tonbridge/Judd School2:28.362:12.95
800 U13M h1 (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.51Jonathan Idowu U13M2 Kent Schs2:19.62:18.41
22:28.06Kaz GogolPBU13M2 Medway & Maidstone2:28.062:20.49
32:33.15Kahya GedizPBU13M1 Bexley2:33.152:33.15
42:33.70Lewis Jessup U13M1 Holland Sports AC2:32.82:24.39
52:34.50Ethan RollingsPBU13M1 Medway & Maidstone2:34.502:22.85
62:35.13Jack Adams U13M2 Cambridge H2:27.712:27.71
73:01.43Noah Ryan U13M1 Medway & Maidstone2:50.22:50.2
800 U13M h2 (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.16George Hopkins U13M2 Tonbridge2:25.762:18.63
22:27.67James Barnes U13M2 Cambridge H2:24.922:24.92
32:27.95Gervace CardPBU13M2 Cambridge H2:27.952:17.97
42:28.36Joshua PrendergastPBU13M2 Tonbridge/Judd School2:28.362:12.95
52:31.43Zuriel NwogwugwuPBU13M1 Blackheath & Bromley2:31.432:29.74
62:43.48Archie Whitehead U13M2 Blackheath & Bromley2:36.612:36.61
72:52.09Callum MartinPBU13M1 Swale Combined2:52.092:47.25
83:00.10Jacob Kemmitt U13M2 Paddock Wood2:37.712:37.71
800 M40 (22 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.32Craig Sharp V40M5 Central Park/Southern Counties Vets2:00.122:00.12
22:05.80Stuart McNallyPBV40M2Gerald PatrickDartford H2:05.802:05.80
32:14.41Matthew PrestonSBV45M6 Cambridge H/Veterans2:14.412:11.47
42:15.19Andy HoweySBV55M16 Tunbridge Wells/Tonbridge2:15.192:09.58
52:16.76Wole Odele V50M14 Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.092:14.09
62:18.87Colin BatesSBV55M18Gerald PatrickDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:18.872:18.06
72:20.03Philip ColemanSBV50M15 Tonbridge/Newbury2:20.032:17.0
82:20.08Darren WrightPBV40M3 Medway & Maidstone2:20.082:19.92
92:22.89Gavin Kitchingham V50M12 Orpington/Bromley Veterans2:19.62:12.0