Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Cudworth
12-13 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.45Callum Simpson U23M  City of York/York Uni1:54.771:54.77
21:57.75James Habergham U23M Andrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58
31:58.25Jack Allison U23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:54.741:54.74
42:00.30Daniel Franks U23M Jack HoweyWakefield1:55.531:54.45
52:02.92Lavell Pierre U23M Katherine FarquharHolmfirth1:58.951:57.43
62:07.44Oliver Robinson SENM  Bingley2:01.982:01.98
72:15.78Simon Bolland SENM  Spenborough/Kirklees2:03.372:00.27
800 SM h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.47Jack Allison U23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:54.741:54.74
22:05.68James Habergham U23M Andrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58
32:05.84Simon Bolland SENM  Spenborough/Kirklees2:03.372:00.27
42:06.87Oliver Robinson SENM  Bingley2:01.982:01.98
52:08.82Mark Cage SENM Ian WilcockCity of York2:06.282:03.81
800 SM h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.38Lavell Pierre U23M Katherine FarquharHolmfirth1:58.951:57.43
22:05.70Daniel Franks U23M Jack HoweyWakefield1:55.531:54.45
32:06.84Callum Simpson U23M  City of York/York Uni1:54.771:54.77
42:08.00Matt Graham U23M Martin CookManchester H/Sheffield Uni2:01.302:01.30
52:09.18Paul HowardPBV40M James WardmanRothwell2:07.752:07.48
62:37.66Andrew Forsyth V55M David BlackburnAskern/Doncaster2:33.042:33.04
800 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.85Cameron Bell U20M3Keith WhitelamHallamshire1:51.791:51.60
21:57.72Ted ChamberlainPBU20M2Lauren StorrHolmfirth1:57.331:52.8
31:58.48Mark Bostock U20M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield1:56.571:53.75
42:02.82Christopher GillottPBU20M3 Barnsley AC2:01.12:01.1
52:04.75Archie ScottPBU20M1 Bingley2:04.752:01.6
800 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.21Leni ScottPBU13M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:16.742:10.72
22:21.09Louis HowPBU13M2Paul DaynesCity of York2:16.652:09.72
32:23.15Zak FergusonPBU13M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:17.102:13.46
42:28.25Ben NutterPBU13M1 Barnsley AC2:24.762:19.59
52:28.87Ben ShackletonPBU13M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:28.872:23.52
62:28.87Zachary RaynerPBU13M2 Wakefield2:28.212:15.95
72:32.02Euan Gaskin U13M2 Wakefield2:31.992:31.99
800 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.37Bethan MorleySBU17W2Andrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:08.28
22:16.24Isabel CastelowSBU17W2Brian BurginHalifax2:15.702:15.64
32:18.05Emma Jane BallPBU17W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:16.02:15.08
42:23.56Abbey Brooke U17W2 Wakefield2:22.682:18.43
52:23.95Tilia Wood U17W1John WoodSheffield & Dearne2:23.272:17.2
62:28.14Resian Morris U17W1 Sheffield & Dearne2:22.482:20.1
72:29.41Emily HoldenPBU17W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:27.032:27.03
82:33.33Holly Booker U17W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:27.342:23.2
800 U17W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
22:24.84Emma Jane Ball U17W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:16.02:15.08
32:24.93Abbey Brooke U17W2 Wakefield2:22.682:18.43
12:27.79Bethan Morley U17W2Andrew HendersonIlkley2:09.792:08.28
42:28.50Holly BookerSBU17W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:27.342:23.2
52:28.50Lauren Rayner U17W1 Wakefield2:23.672:23.67
800 U17W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.67Isabel Castelow U17W2Brian BurginHalifax2:15.702:15.64
22:25.19Tilia Wood U17W1John WoodSheffield & Dearne2:23.272:17.2
32:26.63Resian Morris U17W1 Sheffield & Dearne2:22.482:20.1
42:27.03Emily HoldenPBU17W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:27.032:27.03
52:29.93Eve CrossleyPBU17W1Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:28.152:26.19
62:33.70Lydia Barker U17W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:27.492:21.22
800 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.02Ruby Simpson U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.322:12.32
22:20.97Zoe Hunter U15W2Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:14.622:14.62
32:22.13Shen Wigfield-Turner U15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:18.212:15.67
42:26.97Emily Plimmer U15W2 Wakefield2:22.992:18.55
52:29.81Hayley Butcher U15W1 Rotherham2:22.12:18.7
62:30.12Zena Hartley U15W2 Hallamshire2:25.612:24.6
72:31.90Suzanne Brooke U15W2 Wakefield2:24.382:22.6
82:34.10Katie Adams U15W2 Hallamshire2:28.172:24.86
800 U15W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.96Suzanne Brooke U15W2 Wakefield2:24.382:22.6
22:30.13Katie AdamsSBU15W2 Hallamshire2:28.172:24.86
32:30.17Isabel Causer U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:26.62:20.73
42:32.46Roisin McGrathPBU15W2Thomas ReedLongwood2:30.392:25.54
52:36.37Callie Coates U15W1Martin GodfreyDoncaster2:29.32:28.79
62:42.77Hannah JacksonSBU15W1 Keighley & Craven2:42.772:41.21
72:44.26Mollie Scaramuzza U15W2Ian HillHolmfirth2:43.432:43.43
82:51.67Rebecca KermanPBU15W1Andrea KermanWharfedale/Bingley2:48.32:48.3
800 U15W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.04Ruby Simpson U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.322:12.32
22:24.46Shen Wigfield-Turner U15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:18.212:15.67
32:25.40Emily Plimmer U15W2 Wakefield2:22.992:18.55
42:26.15Hayley Butcher U15W1 Rotherham2:22.12:18.7
52:26.70Holly BrewsterPBU15W1Thomas ReedLongwood2:22.822:18.76
62:26.91Sebastienna Bairstow U15W1Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:19.12:17.61
72:28.65Charley Glennon U15W2 Barnsley AC2:28.52:28.5
82:43.95Harriet Metcalfe U15W2 Wakefield2:42.542:41.66
93:01.04Tilly LabbettSBU15W1Andrea KermanWharfedale/Bingley3:01.043:00.3
800 U15W h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.17Zoe Hunter U15W2Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:14.622:14.62
22:26.57Zena Hartley U15W2 Hallamshire2:25.612:24.6
32:27.40Neve Hardcastle U15W2Jamie RussellLongwood2:22.672:17.31
42:29.91Beatrice ChappellSBU15W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:28.92:21.2
52:30.75Brodie AshtonPBU15W1 Wakefield2:29.412:29.41
62:33.74Florence RobertsPBU15W1 Harrogate2:28.92:24.5
72:37.83Sophie BillupsPBU15W2 Sheffield & Dearne2:32.092:32.09
82:50.64Scarlett MetcalfePBU15W1 Keighley & Craven2:50.642:34.9
800 U13W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.91Elise HornerPBU13W2 Halifax2:22.42:22.21
22:23.18Ruby StylerPBU13W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:23.182:19.05
32:25.78Olivia BellPBU13W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:24.92:19.1
42:27.38Gabriella BrownPBU13W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:27.382:22.86
52:29.32Rebecca FlahertyPBU13W2 Bingley2:29.322:27.86
62:31.81Dulcie Bristow U13W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:30.872:30.87
72:31.90Millie HardyPBU13W2Martin BishellWombwell2:28.52:24.55
82:37.57Charlotte Rawstron U13W2Hugh Anthony PearsonOtley/Skyrac2:29.952:29.95